WEEK 12 Predictions

Here are my selections for Week 12 winners in the state of Georgia. Winners are in bold. Thru 11 weeks we have guessed 1375 games correctly and 414 incorrectly, giving us a 76.85% accuracy rate. Last week we correctly guessed 83.69% from our predictions.

Scores will be confirmed by using Score Atlanta’s HS Scoreboard.

Disagree? Shares your thoughts at the bottom of the page. Also be sure to checkout Week 12 Power Rankings.


Friday’s Games

Alexander at Douglas Co.
Apalachee at Habersham Central
Appling Co. at Tattnall Co.
Armuchee at Dade Co.
Athens Academy at Prince Avenue
Athens Christian at Hebron Christian
Bacon Co. at Metter
Baldwin at Cross Creek
Banks Co. at Elbert Co.
Beach at Jenkins
Benedictine at Jeff Davis
Berrien at Brooks Co.
Bradwell Inst. at Glynn Acad. 
Brunswick at Osborne
Burke Co. at Hephzibah
Calhoun Co. at Baconton
Carver, Atlanta at Decatur
Cass at Carrollton
Cedar Shoals at Walnut Grove
Cedartown at Chapel Hill
Central, Carrollton at Sandy Creek
Chamblee at Miller Grove
Charlton Co. at Lanier Co.
Chattahoochee at Alpharetta
Chattahoochee Co. at Stewart Co.
Chattooga at Pepperell
Cherokee at Roswell
Clarkston at Douglass 
Coahulla Creek at Haralson Co.
Columbus at Americus-Sumter
Cook at Monroe
Coosa at Gordon Central
Crawford Co. at Greenville
Crisp Co. at Worth Co.




Dalton at Allatoona
Discovery at North Gwinnett
Dooly Co. at Marion County
Dublin at Washington Co.
Dunwoody at Johns Creek
ELCA at Landmark Christian
Early Co. at Albany
Eastside at North Clayton
Etowah at Lassiter
Evans at Heritage-Conyers
Fannin Co. at East Hall
Fellowship Christ. at Mt. Zion, Carroll
First Presbyterian at Lincoln Co.
Flowery Branch at Buford
Forsyth Central at Lambert
Franklin Co. at Monroe Area
Fulton Leadership at Wesleyan
Gainesville at Lanier
George Walton Acad. at Commerce
Glenn Hills at Butler
Grady at Banneker
Grayson at South Gwinnett
Greater Atl. Christian at Dawson Co.
Greenbrier at Alcovy
Grovetown at Lakeside, Evans
Hampton at Ola
Harris Co. at Thomas Co. Central
Harrison at Creekview
Hart Co. at East Jackson
Hawkinsville at Pacelli
Henry Co. at Luella
Heritage, Ringgold at Pickens
Hillgrove at McEachern
Holy Innocents’ at O.L. of Mercy
Howard at Mary Persons
Irwin Co. at Turner Co.
Islands at Groves
Jackson, Atlanta at Riverwood
Jackson Co. at Morgan Co.
Jefferson at Oconee Co.
Jenkins Co. at Emanuel Co. Institute
Johnson Co. at Hancock Central
Jones Co. at Dutchtown
Jordan at Callaway
Josey at Laney
Kell at Hiram
King’s Ridge at Christian Heritage
KIPP Atl. Collegiate at Hapeville 
LaFayette at Gilmer
Lakeside, Atlanta at Brookwood
Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. at Calhoun
Lee Co. at Coffee
Liberty Co. at Pierce Co.
Lithia Springs at North Springs
Locust Grove at Woodland, Stock.
Loganville at Johnson, Gainesville
Long Co. at Brantley Co.
Lumpkin Co. at Union Co.




M.L. King at Mt. Zion, Jones. 
Macon Co. at Manchester
Madison Co. at St. Pius
Marietta at North Paulding
Mill Creek at Duluth
Miller Co. at Seminole Co.
Milton at North Forsyth
Mitchell Co. at Pelham
Mt. Paran Christian at Darlington
Mt. Pisgah Christian at Trion
Murray Co. at Bremen
New Manchester at Tri-Cities
Newnan at East Coweta
Newton at Rockdale Co.
Norcross at Meadowcreek
North Atlanta at Cambridge
North Cobb at Kennesaw Mountain
North Murray at Adairsville
North Oconee at Stephens Co.
Northeast at East Laurens
Northgate at Mays
Northside, Col. at Cairo
Pace Academy at Towers
Parkview at Central Gwinnett
Pataula Charter at Glascock Co.
Paulding Co. at East Paulding
Peach Co. at Jackson
Peachtree Ridge at Collins Hill
Pebblebrook at Wheeler
Pinecrest Academy at Bowdon
Pope at Northview
Portal at Claxton
Providence Christian at Towns Co.
Putnam Co. at Social Circle
Rabun Co. at Monticello
Randolph-Clay at Terrell Co.
Richmond Hill at Effingham Co.
Ridgeland at Southeast Whitfield
Ringgold at Sonoraville
River Ridge at South Cobb
Riverdale at Griffin
Riverside Mil. at Lakeview Acad.
Rockmart at Model
Rome at Woodland, Cartersville
Rutland at Pike Co.
Salem at Druid Hills 
Sav. Country Day at McIntosh Co.
Savannah Christian at Calvary Day
Schley Co. at Central, Talbotton
Screven Co. at Jefferson Co.
Shiloh at Archer
South Paulding at Creekside
Southwest at Bleckley Co.
Southwest DeKalb at Columbia
Spalding at Upson-Lee
Sprayberry at Sequoyah
St. Francis at Oglethorpe Co.
Starr’s Mill at Fayette Co.
Stockbridge at Union Grove
Stratford Academy at Aquinas
Tattnall Square at Washington-Wilkes
Taylor Co. at Brookstone
Telfair Co. at Clinch Co.
Temple at Lamar Co.
Thomasville at Fitzgerald
Thomson at Richmond Academy
Tift Co. at Camden Co.
Toombs Co. at Swainsboro
Troup at Cartersville
Tucker at Stephenson
Twiggs Co. at Greene Co.
Valdosta at Houston Co.
Vidalia at Bryan Co.
Walker at Gordon Lee
Walton at Woodstock
Warner Robins at Bainbridge
Washington at Therrell
Wayne Co. at Statesboro
West Forsyth at South Forsyth
West Hall at Blessed Trinity
West Laurens at Perry
Westlake at Campbell
Westminster at Stone Mountain
Westside, Augusta at Harlem
Westside, Macon at Kendrick
White Co. at Marist
Whitefield Acad. at N. Cobb Christ.
Whitewater at McIntosh
Wilcox Co. at Atkinson Co.
Wilkinson Co. at Warren Co.
Winder-Barrow at Dacula
Windsor Forest at Treutlen

Saturday’s Games

Arabia Mountain at Lithonia
Heard Co. at Spencer
Redan at Cedar Grove
Savannah at Johnson, Sav.
Strong Rock at Mt. Vernon 

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.