Week 12 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 12. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (9-0, W Woodstock 59-7)
2. Mill Creek (9-0, BYE)
3. Grayson (8-1, W Hoover, AL 36-14)
4. Norcross (9-0, W Brookwood 21-0)

5. McEachern (8-1, W Marietta 45-17)
6. Lowndes (8-1, W Camden Co. 43-10)
7. Colquitt Co. (6-4, W Lowndes 42-35)
8. North Cobb (7-2, W Hillgrove 35-28)
9. South Gwinnett (7-2, W Archer 15-14)
10. Brookwood (6-3, L Norcorss 21-0)

Class AAAAAA

1. Valdosta (8-1, W, Coffee 15-10)
2. Tucker (8-1, W Mt Zion 45-0)
3. Dalton (9-0, W South Cobb 42-0)
4. Mays (8-1, W Alexander 31-28)
5. Northside-WR (8-2, L Houston 45-35)
6. Alexander (8-1, L Mays 31-28)
7. Lee Co. (6-2, BYE)
8. Northgate (8-1, W, Hughes 37-35)
9. Harrison (8-1, W Seqouyah 21-0)
10. Houston Co. (7-2, W Northside-WR 45-35)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (9-0, W Jones Co. 35-14)
2. Buford (8-1, W Loganville 35-10)
3. Rome (7-2, W East Paulding 42-14)
4. Carrollton (8-1, W Paulding Co 42-14)
5. Ware Co. (5-3, W Wayne Co 27-3)
6. Kell (7-2, W Woodland-Cart. 42-14)
7. Grady (8-1, W Riverwood 15-14)
8. Woodland (7-2, W Eagle’s Landing 29-17)
9. Arabia Mtn. (8-1, W SW DeKalb 14-7)
10. Griffin (8-1,  W McIntosh 38-7)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (9-0, BYE)
2. Thomson (9-0, W Burke Co. 20-7)
3. Woodward Academy (9-1, W Druid Hills 35-6)
4. Jefferson (8-1, W Stephens Co. 35-7)
5.  Mary Persons (7-2, W Perry 49-7)
6. Blessed Trinity (7-2, BYE)
7. Cairo (8-1, W Columbus 42-6)
8. Burke Co. (7-2, L Thomson 20-7)
9. Marist (6-3, W Chestatee 47-14)
10. Troup (8-1, W Central-Car. 41-0)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (8-1, BYE)
2. Westminster (7-2, W Towers 44-14)
3. Peach Co. (8-1, W Pike Co. 45-17)
4. Crisp Co. (9-0, W Dougherty 42-6)
5. Cedar Grove (7-2, W McNair 64-0)
6. Calhoun (7-2, W Bremen 46-21)
7. Liberty Co. (8-1, W Brantley Co. 49-14)
8. Lovett (6-3, W Pace 35-3)
9. Pierce Co. (7-2, W Appling Co. 38-28)
10. Dawson Co. (7-1, W Lumpkin Co. 54-8)

Class AA

1. Benedictine (9-0, W Metter 50-0)
2. Fitzgerald (8-1, W Early Co. 40-6)
3. Callaway (9-0, W Spencer 36-14)
4. Jefferson Co. (8-0, W Josey 65-26)

5. Rabun Co. (8-0, W Oglethorpe Co. 58-0)
6. Screven Co. (8-1, W Glenn Hills 35-9)
7. Vidalia (7-2, W Toombs Co. 28-14)
8. Washington Co. (7-2, W Northeast 28-0)
9. Pepperell (7-1, W Armuchee 57-0)
10. Hapeville (6-3, W Therrell 30-0)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (8-0, BYE)
2. Macon Co. (7-2, W Central-Talb. 62-0)
3. Clinch Co. (8-1, W Charlton Co. 38-10)
4. Manchester (9-0, W Hawkinsville 48-7)
5. Mount Zion (9-0, W Christian Heritage 41-0)
6. Commerce (7-2, W Ahtnes Acd. 42-30)
7. Taylor Co. (8-1, W Greenville 41-12)
8. McIntosh Co. Acd. (6-2, L Calvary Day 21-14)
9. Twiggs Co. (7-2, W Wilkinson Co. 40-37)
10. Greene Co. (6-3, W Hancock Central 35-18)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (9-0, W Mt. Vernon 49-7)
2. Landmark Christian (9-0, W Holy Innocents’ 22-14)
3. Prince Avenue Christian (9-0, W Providence 76-0)
4. Wesleyan (7-2, W Strong Rock 66-17)
5. Calvary Day (8-0, W McIntosh Co. Acd. 21-14)
6. Fellowship Christian (9-0, W King’s Ridge 47-0)
7. Tattnall Square (9-0, W Stratford Acd. 7-3)
8. Mount Paran (8-1, W Mt. Pisgah 38-26) 
9. Athens Academy (8-1, L Commerce 42-30)
10. Darlington (7-2, BYE)

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES

CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.