Week 11 Predictions

Here are my selections for Week 11 winners in the state of Georgia. Winners are in bold. Thru 10 weeks we have guessed 1221 games correctly and 384 incorrectly, giving us a 76.67% accuracy rate. Last week we correctly guessed 76.9% from our predictions.

Scores will be confirmed by using Score Atlanta’s HS Scoreboard.

Disagree? Shares your thoughts at the bottom of the page. Also be sure to checkout Week 11 Power Rankings.


154 CORRECT | 30 WRONG 

83.69% ACCURACY

Today’s Games

Albany at Berrien
Alcovy at Heritage, Conyers
Alexander at Mays
Allatoona at River Ridge
Alpharetta at Dunwoody 
Athens Christian at Riverside Military
Atkinson Co. at Irwin Co.
B.E.S.T. Acad. at South Atlanta
Baconton at Mitchell Co. 
Bainbridge at Harris Co.
Banks Co. at Putnam Co.
Banneker at North Springs
Beach at Southeast Bulloch
Berkmar at Lakeside, Atlanta 
Bleckley Co. at Dodge Co.
Bowdon at North Cobb Christian
Brantley Co. at Liberty Co.
Bremen at Calhoun
Brooks Co. at Thomasville
Brookstone at Dooly Co.




Brookwood at Norcross
Bryan Co. at Bacon Co.
Burke Co. at Thomson
Butler at Westside, Augusta
Calhoun Co. at Terrell Co.
Carrollton at Paulding Co.
Cass at Villa Rica
Central, Talbotton at Macon Co.
Chattooga at Dade Co.
Clinch Co. at Charlton Co.
Coffee at Valdosta
Collins Hill at North Gwinnett
Columbus at Cairo
Commerce at Athens Academy
Coosa at Model
Creekview at Sprayberry
Cross Keys at Pataula Charter
Decatur at Jackson, Atlanta
Discovery at Mountain View
Douglas Co. at Creekside
Dutchtown at Hampton
East Coweta at Campbell
East Hall at North Hall
East Paulding at Rome
Effingham Co. at Bradwell Institute
Elbert Co. at Monticello
Etowah at Walton
Fayette Co. at Whitewater
Fellowship Christian at King’s Ridge
First Presbyterian at Mount de Sales
Fitzgerald at Early Co.
Fulton Leadership at O.L. of Mercy
Gainesville at Apalachee
Georgia Military at Montgomery Co.
Gilmer at Ridgeland
Glenn Hills at Screven Co.
Gordon Central at Rockmart
Gordon Lee at Trion
Grayson at Hoover, Ala.
Greenbrier at Grovetown
Greene Co. at Hancock Central
Greenville at Taylor Co.
Habersham Cent. at Winder-Barrow
Haralson Co. at Adairsville
Harlem at Laney
Hebron Christian at George Walton
Henry Co. at North Clayton
Hephzibah at Baldwin
Howard at Spalding 
Jackson Co. at East Jackson
Jeff Davis at Swainsboro
Jefferson Co. at Josey
Jenkins at Windsor Forest 
Jenkins Co. at Emanuel Co. Institute
Johns Creek at North Atlanta
Johnson, Gaines. at Cedar Shoals
Johnson, Savannah at Groves 
Johnson Co. at Treutlen
Jones Co. at Stockbridge
Jonesboro at Lovejoy 
Jordan at Temple
Kendrick at Jackson
Kennesaw Mtn. at North Paulding
Lakeside, Evans at Evans
Lamar Co. at Heard Co.
Lambert at Milton
Landmark at Holy Innocents’
Lanier at Dacula
Lassiter at Cherokee
Lincoln Co. at Aquinas
Loganville at Buford
Lowndes at Colquitt Co.
Lumpkin Co. at Dawson Co.




Manchester at Hawkinsville
Marion Co. at Crawford Co.
Marist at Chestatee
McEachern at Marietta
McIntosh at Morrow
McNair at Cedar Grove 
Meadowcreek at Parkview
Monroe Area at Hart Co.
Morgan Co. at Franklin Co.
Mt. Paran at Mt. Pisgah
Mt. Vernon at ELCA
Mt. Zion, Carroll at Christian Heritage
North Cobb at Hillgrove
North Forsyth at West Forsyth
North Murray at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle.
Northgate at Hughes
Northside, W.R. at Houston Co.
Northview at Chattahoochee
Oconee Co. at Madison Co.
Oglethorpe Co. at Rabun Co.
Pace Academy at Lovett
Pacelli at Schley Co.
Peach Co. at Pike Co.
Peachtree Ridge at Duluth
Pebblebrook at Newnan
Pelham at Seminole Co.
Pepperell at Armuchee
Perry at Mary Persons
Pickens at LaFayette
Pierce Co. at Appling Co.
Pinecrest Academy at St. Francis
Pope at Centennial
Prince Ave. at Providence Christian
Randolph-Clay at Chattahoochee Co.
Richmond Academy at Cross Creek
Richmond Hill at Brunswick
Ringgold at Coahulla Creek
Riverdale at Starr’s Mill
Riverwood at Grady
Salem at Eastside 
Sandy Creek at Cedartown
Savannah at Islands
Sequoyah at Harrison
South Cobb at Dalton
South Forsyth at Forsyth Central
South Gwinnett at Archer
South Paulding at Tri-Cities
SE Whitfield at NW Whitfield
SW DeKalb at Arabia Mountain 
Spencer at Callaway
St. Pius at North Oconee
Stephens Co. at Jefferson
Stephenson at M.L. King 
Stewart Co. at Miller Co.
Tattnall Co. at Long Co.
Tattnall Square at Stratford Acad.
Telfair Co. at Lanier Co.
Therrell at Hapeville 
Towns Co. at Lakeview Academy
Troup at Central, Carrollton
Turner Co. at Wilcox Co.
Twiggs Co. at Wilkinson Co.
Union Co. at Fannin Co.
Union Grove at Ola
Vidalia at Toombs Co.
Walnut Grove at Clarke Central
Warren Co. at Washington-Wilkes
Washington Co. at Northeast
Wayne Co. at Ware Co.
Wesleyan at Strong Rock Christian
West Laurens at Upson-Lee
Westminster at Towers
Westover at Northside, Col. 
Westside, Mac. at Central, Mac. 
Wheeler at Westlake
White Co. at West Hall
Whitefield Academy at Walker
Woodland, Carters. at Kell
Woodland, Stock. at Eagle’s Landing
Woodstock at Roswell
Woodward Acd. at Druid Hills 
Worth Co. at Monroe

Saturday’s Games

Columbia at Chamblee 
Forest Park at Clarkston 
Hardaway at Shaw
KIPP Atl. Collegiate at Douglass
Lithia Springs at Carver, Atl. 
Lithonia at Miller Grove 
McIntosh Co. Acad. at Calvary Day
Redan at Stone Mtn. 
Sav. Country Day at Claxton
Savannah Christian at Portal

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.