Week 10 Predictions

Here are my selections for Week 10 winners in the state of Georgia. Winners are in bold. Thru 9 weeks we have guessed 1084 games correctly and 343 incorrectly, giving us a 75.96% accuracy rate. Last week we correctly guessed 86% or our predictions, which is our best week by far.

Scores will be confirmed by using Score Atlanta’s HS Scoreboard.

Disagree? Shares your thoughts at the bottom of the page. Also be sure to checkout Week 10 Power Rankings.


137 CORRECT | 41 WRONG

76.9% Accuracy

Friday’s Games

Adairsville at Bremen
Apalachee at Lanier
Appling Co. at Brantley Co.
Arabia Mountain at Chamblee
Archer at Rockdale Co.
Armuchee at Chattooga
Bainbridge at Thomas Co. Central
Benedictine at Bacon Co.
Blessed Trinity at Marist
Brooks Co. at Fitzgerald
Brookstone at Central, Talbotton
Brunswick at Effingham Co.
Buford at Walnut Grove
Burke Co. at Baldwin




Cairo at Westover 
Calhoun at Sonoraville
Callaway at Temple
Cambridge at Alpharetta
Camden Co. at Lowndes
Campbell at Wheeler
Cartersville at Chapel Hill
Carver-Atlanta at Banneker
Carver-Columbus at Columbus 
Cedar Shoals at Loganville
Central Gwinnett at Meadowcreek
Charlton Co. at Telfair Co.
Chattahoochee at Pope
Chestatee at White Co.
Christian Heritage at Darlington
Coahulla Creek at North Murray
Coffee at Northside, W.R. 
Colquitt Co. at Tift Co.
Cook at Crisp Co.
Crawford Co. at Schley Co.
Creekside at Alexander
Creekview at South Cobb
Dacula at Habersham Central
Dade Co. at Pepperell
Dawson Co. at East Hall
Decatur at Lithia Springs
Dodge Co. at East Laurens
Dooly Co. at Taylor Co.
Dougherty at Worth Co.
Drew at Tucker
Druid Hills at Henry Co.
Duluth at Discovery
ELCA at Strong Rock Christian
Eagle’s Landing at Locust Grove
Emanuel Co. Institute at Johnson Co.
Evans at Greenbrier
Fannin Co. at Lumpkin Co.
Fellowship Christian at Mt. Pisgah
Flowery Branch at Clarke Central
Forsyth Central at Milton
George Walton at Athens Academy
Glascock Co. at Cross Keys
Glynn Academy at Richmond Hill
Gordon Lee at North Cobb Christian
Greater Atl. Christian at North Hall
Griffin at McIntosh
Groves at Southeast Bulloch
Hampton at Stockbridge
Hapeville at Douglass 
Haralson Co. at East Jackson
Hardaway at Americus-Sumter
Harris Co. at Veterans
Harrison at Dalton
Hawkinsville at Marion Co.
Hephzibah at Richmond Academy
Heritage-Conyers at Lakeside-Evans
Hillgrove at Kennesaw Mountain
Hiram at East Paulding
Holy Innocents’ at Fulton Leadership
Hughes at New Manchester
Irwin Co. at Wilcox Co.
Jackson, Atlanta at Grady
Jeff Davis at Bryan Co.
Johnson-Savannah at Beach
Jonesboro at Mundy’s Mill
Jordan at Heard Co.
Kell at Carrollton
Kendrick at Peach Co.
KIPP Atlanta at B.E.S.T. Acad.
LaFayette at Heritage-Ringgold
Lakeview Acd, at Hebron Christ.
Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. at Murray Co.
Lambert at West Forsyth
Landmark Christian at Wesleyan
Laney at Butler
Lanier Co. at Clinch Co.
Lincoln Co. at Greene Co.
Long Co. at Liberty Co.
Lovett at Westminster
Luella at Woodward Academy




Marietta at North Cobb
Mary Persons at West Laurens
Mays at South Paulding
McNair at Pace Academy
Miller Co. at Randolph-Clay
Miller Grove at Columbia
Mitchell Co. at Calhoun Co.
Model at Gordon Central
Montgomery Co. at Jenkins Co.
Monticello at Oglethorpe Co.
Morgan Co. at Hart Co.
Mountain View at Mill Creek
Mt. Zion, Jones. at Stephenson
New Hampstead at Wayne Co.
Newnan at Westlake
Newton at Grayson
Norcross at Berkmar
North Atlanta at Northview
North Clayton at Salem
North Forsyth at South Forsyth
North Gwinnett at Peachtree Ridge
North Oconee at Madison Co.
North Paulding at McEachern
North Springs at Riverwood
Northeast at Dublin
Northside-Columbus at Shaw
Northwest Whitfield at Gilmer
Oconee Co. at Stephens Co.
Ola at Jones Co.
Osborne at Forest Park
O.L. of Mercy at Mt. Vernon 
Parkview at Brookwood
Paulding Co. at Cass
Perry at Spalding 
Providence Christ. at Athens Christ.
Rabun Co. at Elbert Co.
Ridgeland at Pickens
Riverside Military at Georgia Military
Rockmart at Coosa
Roswell at Etowah
Sandy Creek at LaGrange
Screven Co. at Josey
Seminole Co. at Baconton 
Sequoyah at Allatoona
Social Circle at Banks Co.
South Gwinnett at Shiloh
Southwest at Washington Co.
Spencer at Lamar Co.
Sprayberry at River Ridge
St. Francis at Mt. Paran Christian
St. Pius at Jefferson
Stewart Co. at Pelham
Swainsboro at Vidalia
Tattnall Co. at Pierce Co.
Tattnall Square at First Presbyterian
Terrell Co. at Chattahoochee Co.
Thomson at Cross Creek
Toombs Co. at Metter
Towers at Redan 
Towns Co. at Commerce
Tri-Cities at Northgate
Trion at Mt. Zion, Carroll
Turner Co. at Atkinson Co.
Twiggs Co. at Mount de Sales
Union Grove at Dutchtown
Upson-Lee at Howard
Valdosta at Lee Co.
Villa Rica at Rome
Walker at King’s Ridge
Walton at Lassiter
Ware Co. at South Effingham
Warren Co. at Hancock Central
Washington-Wilkes at Aquinas
Westside, Augusta at Glenn Hills
Westside-Macon at Pike Co.
Wheeler Co. at Treutlen
Whitefield Acd. at Pinecrest Acd.
Whitewater at Riverdale 
Wilkinson Co. at Stratford Academy
Winder-Barrow at Gainesville
Windsor Forest at Islands
Woodstock at Cherokee

Saturday’s Games

Cedar Grove at Stone Mountain 
Centennial at Dunwoody 
Lithonia at SW DeKalb 
Washington at South Atlanta 

 

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.