Week 10 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 10. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (7-0, W Walton 55-10)
2. Mill Creek (8-0, W Peachtree Ridge 31-12)
3. Grayson (6-1, W Archer 38-0)
4. Norcross (7-0, W Lakeside-ATL 42-10)

5. McEachern (6-1, W Kennesaw Mtn 43-13)
6. Lowndes (7-1, W Tift Co. 45-24)
7. Colquitt Co. (4-4, W Camden Co. 56-10)
8. North Cobb (5-2, W North Paulding 42-10)
9. West Forsyth (6-1, W Forsyth Central 24-7)
10. Parkview (5-2, W Berkmar 48-12)

Class AAAAAA

1. Valdosta (6-1, BYE)
2. Northside-Warner Robins (7-1, W Lee Co. 26-7)
3. Tucker (6-1, W Lovejoy 29-26)
4. Harrison (7-0, W South Cobb 54-0)
5. Lee Co. (6-1, L Northside-WR 26-7)
6. Alexander (7-0, W Hughes 23-19)
7. Dalton (7-0, W Sequoyah 49-21)
8. Mays (6-1, W Creekside 19-14)
9. Northgate (6-1, BYE)
10. Coffee (5-2, W Houston Co. 42-35)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (7-0, W Eagle’s Landing 34-6)
2. Buford (6-1, W Cedar Shoals 56-14)
3. Kell (6-1, W Villa Rica 50-0)
4. Rome (5-2, W Cass 42-7)
5. Ware Co. (3-3, W Statesboro 29-0)
6. Carrollton (6-1, W Hiram 37-24)
7. Grady (6-1, W North Springs 55-6)
8. Woodland (6-2, W Dutchtown 38-6)
9. Arabia Mtn. (6-1, W Columbia 51-18)
10. Jones Co. (5-2, W Union Grove 43-16)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (8-0, W Sandy Creek 35-21)
2. Thomson (7-0, W Baldwin 45-0)
3. Woodward Academy (7-1, W Eastside 44-6)
4. Jefferson (6-1, W North Oconee 42-14)
5.  Mary Persons (5-2, BYE)
6. Ridgeland (6-0, W Heritage 56-14)
7. Blessed Trinity (6-2, W Chestatee 42-6)
8. Marist (5-2, W West Hall 43-3)
9. Burke Co. (6-1, W Richmond Acd. 54-3)
10. Cairo (6-1, W Carver-Col 35-28)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (7-1, W Lumpkin Co. 49-21)
2. Westminster (5-2, W McNair 55-6)
3. Peach Co. (6-1, W Rutland 45-0)
4. Crisp Co. (7-0, W Monroe 28-14)
5. Cedar Grove (5-2, W Pace 49-0)
6. Lovett (5-2, W Redan 46-26)
7. Calhoun (5-2, BYE)
8. Liberty Co. (6-1, W Appling Co. 26-7)
9. Pierce Co. (5-2, W Pierce Co. 42-0)
10. Dawson Co. (5-1, W Fannin Co. 52-13)

Class AA

1. Benedictine (7-0, W Toombs Co. 42-13)
2. Fitzgerald (6-1, W Berrien 42-0)
3. Callaway (7-0, W Heard Co. 24-14)
4. Jefferson Co. (8-0, W butler 44-8)

5. Brooks Co. (6-1, W Albany 42-0)
6. Rabun Co. (6-0, W Social Circle 65-7)
7. Screven Co. (6-1, W Westside-Aug 40-0)
8. Vidalia (5-2,  W Jeff Davis 42-7)
9. Heard Co. (5-2, L Callaway 24-14)
10. Washington Co. (5-2, W Dodge Co. 18-14)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (7-0, BYE)
2. Macon Co. (5-2, W Schley Co. 41-7)
3. Clinch Co. (6-1, W Turner Co. 66-20)
4. Manchester (8-0, W Brookstone 55-7)
5. Mount Zion (7-0, W Bowdon 24-12)
6. McIntosh Co. Acd. (4-1, BYE)
7. Lincoln Co. (5-1-1, W Warren Co. 34-6)
8. Commerce (5-2, W Riverside Military 38-0)
9. Taylor Co. (6-1, W Hawkinsville 56-21)
10. Twiggs Co. (5-2, L Tatnall Square 34-27)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (7-0, BYE)
2. Landmark Christian (7-0, BYE)
3. Wesleyan (6-1, BYE)
4. Prince Avenue Christian (8-0, W Hebron 48-17)
5. Calvary Day (5-0, BYE)
6. Athens Academy (7-0, W Providence 42-10)
7. Fellowship Christian (7-0, W Pinecrest 42-28)
8. Tattnall Square (7-0, W Twiggs Co. 34-27)
9. Mount Paran (6-1, W Whitfield Acd. 52-7) 
10. Darlington (6-2, W Trion 31-7)

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES

CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.