Week 11 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 11. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (8-0, W Etowah 17-14)
2. Mill Creek (9-0, W Mountain View 35-23)
3. Grayson (7-1, W Newton 34-0)
4. Norcross (8-0, W Berkmar 58-0)

5. McEachern (7-1, W North Palding 34-6)
6. Lowndes (8-1, W Camden Co. 43-10)
7. Colquitt Co. (5-4, W Tift Co. 37-13)
8. North Cobb (6-2, W Marietta 31-16)
9. South Gwinnett (6-2, W Shiloh 35-6)
10. Brookwood (6-2, W Parkview 24-23)

Class AAAAAA

1. Valdosta (7-1, W, Lee Co. 27-7)
2. Northside-Warner Robins (8-1, W Coffee 17-14)
3. Tucker (7-1, W Drew 41-7)
4. Dalton (8-0, W Harrison 31-14)
5. Alexander (8-0, W Creekside 51-35)
6. Mays (7-1, W South Paulding 48-19)
7. Lee Co. (6-2, L Valdosta 27-7)
8. Harrison (7-1, L Dalton 31-14)
9. Northgate (7-1, W, Tri-Cities 50-0)
10. Coffee (5-3, L Houston Co. 17-14)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (8-0, W Hampton 50-15)
2. Buford (7-1, W Walnut Grove 38-6)
3. Rome (6-2, W Villa Rica 49-7)
4. Carrollton (7-1, W Kell 34-14)
5. Ware Co. (4-3, W S. Effingham 36-8)
6. Kell (6-2, L Carrollton 34-14)
7. Grady (7-1, W Jackson 57-30)
8. Woodland (6-2, BYE)
9. Arabia Mtn. (7-1, W Chamblee 47-8)
10. Jones Co. (6-2, W Ola 24-21)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (9-0, W Chapel Hill 48-7)
2. Thomson (8-0, W Cross Creek 69-13)
3. Woodward Academy (8-1, W Luella 56-0)
4. Jefferson (7-1, W St. Pius 24-0)
5.  Mary Persons (6-2, W, West Laurens 14-2)
6. Blessed Trinity (7-2, W Marist 28-26)
7. Cairo (7-1, W Westover 34-6)
8. Burke Co. (7-1, W Baldwin 36-13)
9. Stephens Co. (7-1, W Oconee Co. 16-9)
10. Marist (5-3, L Blessed Trinity 28-26)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (8-1, W North Hall 42-14)
2. Westminster (6-2, W Lovett 17-10)
3. Peach Co. (7-1, W Kendrick 42-0)
4. Crisp Co. (8-0, W Cook 47-14)
5. Cedar Grove (6-2, W Stone Mtn 55-0)
6. Calhoun (6-2, W Sonoraville 34-0)
7. Liberty Co. (7-1, W Long Co. 39-12)
8. Lovett (5-3, L Westminster 17-10)
9. Pierce Co. (6-2, W Tattnall Co. 49-28)
10. Dawson Co. (6-1, W East Hall 38-24)

Class AA

1. Benedictine (8-0, W Bacon Co. 65-7)
2. Fitzgerald (7-1, W Brooks Co. 40-7)
3. Callaway (8-0, W Temple 35-10)
4. Jefferson Co. (8-0, BYE)

5. Rabun Co. (7-0, W Elbert Co. 42-10)
6. Brooks Co. (6-2, L Fitzgerald 40-7)
7. Screven Co. (7-1, W Josey 46-0)
8. Vidalia (6-2, W Swainsboro 35-0)
9. Heard Co. (6-2, W Jordan 41-20)
10. Washington Co. (6-2, W Southwest 21-0)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (8-0, W Johnson Co. 44-7)
2. Macon Co. (6-2, W Hawkinsville 55-8)
3. Clinch Co. (7-1, W Lanier Co. 52-0)
4. Manchester (8-0, BYE)
5. Mount Zion (8-0, W Trion 31-24)
6. McIntosh Co. Acd. (5-1, W Portal 34-4)
7. Commerce (6-2, W Towns Co. 56-20)
8. Taylor Co. (7-1, W Dooly co. 28-14)
9. Twiggs Co. (6-2, W Mount de Sales 27-14)
10. Greene Co. (5-3, W Lincoln Co 42-14)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (8-0, W Strong Rock 56-7)
2. Landmark Christian (8-0, W Wesleyan 21-17)
3. Prince Avenue Christian (8-0, BYE)
4. Wesleyan (6-2, L Landmark 21-17)
5. Calvary Day (6-0, W Savannah Co. Day 35-7)
6. Athens Academy (8-0, W Providence 42-10)
7. Fellowship Christian (8-0, W George Walton Acd. 29-26)
8. Tattnall Square (8-0, W First Presbyterian 38-29)
9. Mount Paran (7-1, W St. Francis 42-7) 
10. Darlington (7-2, W Christian Heritage 42-7)

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES

CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.