Week 8 Power Rankings

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (6-0, W Lowndes 42-20)
  2. Grayson (6-0, W South Gwinnett 34-0)
  3. Roswell (5-0, W Walton 48-14)
  4. Archer (4-1, W Berkmar 49-0)
  5. Mill Creek (6-0, W Meadowcreek 52-0)
  6. Camden Co. (6-0, W Valdosta 31-10)
  7. McEachern (4-1, W Marietta 27-10)
  8. Lee Co. (6-0, W Tift Co. 42-14)
  9. Norcross (6-0, W North Gwinnett 38-10)
  10. Peachtree Ridge (4-2, W Duluth 56-0)

Class AAAAA

  1. Ware Co. (5-0, BYE)
  2. Houston Co. (6-0, W Cross Creek 44-12)
  3. Northside Warner Robins (6-0, W Richmond Acd. 33-7)
  4. Mays (6-0, W Creekside 42-21)
  5. Stockbridge (5-0, W Dutchtown 12-0)
  6. Coffee Co. (5-1, W Statesboro 39-20)
  7. Lanier (5-0, BYE)
  8. Jones Co. (5-1, W Lakeside, Evans 38-7)
  9. Stephenson (4-1, W Miller Grove 34-0)
  10. Allatoona (5-1, W Alexander 35-14)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (5-0, W Ringgold 42-6)
  2. Buford (4-1, W Chestatee 56-0)
  3. Woodward Academy (5-0, BYE)
  4. Marist (5-1, W Lithonia 41-8)
  5. Mary Persons (5-0, BYE)
  6. Bainbridge (6-0, W Americus-Sumter 38-0)
  7. Spalding (6-0, W Griffin 28-6)
  8. Burke Co. (5-1, W Thomson 26-20)
  9. Sandy Creek (4-1, BYE)
  10. Jonesboro (5-1, BYE)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (6-0, W Adairsville 45-13)
  2. Blessed Trinity (5-0, BYE)
  3. Jefferson (6-0, W Elbert Co. 27-8)
  4. Peach Co. (5-1, W Central, Macon 25-14)
  5. Cedar Grove (4-1, BYE)
  6. Central, Carrolton (5-0, BYE)
  7. Dodge Co. (6-0, W Toombs Co. 51-13)
  8. Elbert Co. (5-1, L Jefferson 27-8)
  9. Jackson (4-1, W Westside, Macon 31-29)
  10. Westside, Macon (5-1, L Jackson 31-29)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (5-0, W Wayne Co. 37-14)
  2. Fitzgerald (6-0, W Thomasville 41-14)
  3. Greater Atlanta Christian (5-1, W KIPP 51-14)
  4. Wesleyan (6-0, W Hapeville 13-7)
  5. Rabun Co. (5-1,  W Social Circle 44-0)
  6. Darlington (6-0, W Model 28-22)
  7. Pace Academy (5-1, BYE)
  8. Jefferson Co. (4-2, W Dublin 20-13)
  9. Union Co. (6-0, W Oglethorpe 41-6)
  10. Screven Co. (4-2, W Harlem 41-0)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (4-1, W Pacelli. 34-7)
  2. Turner Co. (6-0, W Lanier Co. 39-6)
  3. Lincoln Co. (6-0, W Warren Co. 31-0)
  4. Charlton Co. (4-1, W  Irwin Co. 28-14)
  5. Clinch Co. (5-1, W Atkinson Co. 33-16)
  6. Irwin Co. (3-2-1, L Charlton Co. 28-14)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (4-1, BYE)
  8. Mount Zion (5-1, W Walker 40-13)
  9. Wilkinson Co. (4-1, W Tattnall Square 26-0)
  10. Hawkinsville (4-2, W Greenville 21-0)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (5-0, BYE)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (6-0, W Commerce 35-14)
  3. Calvary Day (5-0, W Jenkins 48-6)
  4. Eagle’s Landing Christian (3-3, BYE)
  5. Aquinas (5-1, W Hancock Central 48-14)
  6. Landmark Christian (4-2, W Rockmart  56-35)
  7. Athens Academy (5-0, W Towns Co. 36-17)
  8. Savannah Christian (4-1, W Johnson, Savannah 17-6)
  9. Pinecrest Academy (4-1, W Whitefield Acd. 19-0)
  10. Pacelli (4-2, L Marion Co. 34-7)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.