Week 7 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 7. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! Just remember we predicted 79% of the games correctly last weekend. (Power Ranking Archives





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (4-0, W Archer 47-0)
2. Mill Creek (5-0, W Collins Hill 43-7)
3. Grayson (3-1, W Ramsay, AL 38-6)
4. Norcross (5-0, W Central Gwinnett 37-8)

5. McEachern (4-1, W Camden Co. 34-3)
6. Lassiter (5-0, W South Forsyth 35-21)
7. Lowndes (5-1, W Mt. Zion 49-13)
8. North Paulding (5-0, W Cherokee 31-21) 
9. South Gwinnett (4-1, W Hillgrove 27-13)
10. Colquitt Co. (2-4, W Valdosta 45-24)

Class AAAAAA

1. Houston Co. (6-0, W Spalding 28-24) 
2. Northside-Warner Robins (5-0, BYE)
3. Lee Co. (5-0, W Thomas CC 37-7)
4. Valdosta (5-1, L Colquitt Co. 45-24)
5. Tucker (4-1, W MLK 55-0)
6. Harrison (5-0, W Allatoona 43-19)
7. Northgate (5-0, W South Paulding 35-7)
8. Dalton (4-0, BYE)
9. Alexander (4-0, W New Manchester 28-20)
10. Mays (3-1, BYE)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (4-0, BYE)
2. Buford (3-1, W International, FL 48-8)
3. Carrollton (4-0, W Woodland-Cartersville 33-0)
4. Kell (3-1, W Cass 39-7)
5. Griffin (5-0, W Whitewater 56-21)
6. Thomas Co. Central (4-2, L Lee Co. 37-7)
7. Ware Co. (2-2, BYE)
8. Grady (4-1, W Decatur 54-0)
9. Rome (2-2, W Paulding Co. 51-10)
10. Woodland (4-1, BYE)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (5-0, W Cedartown 44-6)
2. Thomson (4-0, BYE)
3. Woodward Academy (4-1, W Salem 74-6)
4. Jefferson (4-1, W Gainesville 31-28)
5. Sandy Creek (3-1, BYE)
6. Ridgeland (4-0, W NW Whitfield 48-42)
7. Blessed Trinity (4-2, L McCallie, TN 56-6)
8. Mary Persons (3-2, BYE)
9. Burke Co. (4-1, L Effingham Co. 28-21)
10. Cairo (4-1, W Shaw 40-0)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (4-1, W Union Co. 35-12)
2. Liberty Co. (4-0, W New Hampstead 55-12)
3. Pace (4-1, W Redan 45-22)
4. Westminster (3-2, W Cedar Grove 41-21)
5. Peach Co. (4-1, W Westside-Macon 31-13)
6. Lovett (3-2, W Towers 35-6)
7. Crisp Co. (5-0, W Spencer 21-12)
8. Calhoun (3-2, W North Murray 31-7)
9. Cedar Grove (3-2, L Westminster 41-21)
10. Appling Co. (3-1, W Statesboro 21-14) 

Class AA

1. Fitzgerald (4-0, W Smiths Station, AL 41-7)
2. Benedictine (5-0, W Vidalia 27-6)
3. Callaway (5-0, W Harris Co. 48-21)
4. Brooks Co. (4-0, W Monroe 26-6)

5. Jefferson Co. (5-0, W Westside-Augusta 48-0)
6. Rabun Co. (3-0, W West Hall 34-10)
7. Model (5-0, W Armuchee 42-7)
8. Dublin (5-0, W East Laurens 42-0)
9. Heard Co. (5-1, W Temple 41-0)
10. Vidalia (3-2, W Laney 31-18)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (5-0, W Treutlen 53-12)
2. Macon Co. (3-1, W Taylor Co. 63-27)
3. Clinch Co. (4-1, W Wilcox Co. 48-6)
4. Manchester (5-0, W Marion Co. 35-7)
5. Mount Zion (4-0, BYE)
6. Commerce (3-1, L Athens Christian 21-14)
7. Randolph Clay (4-0, W Seminole 48-7)
8. McIntosh Co. Acd. (3-1, BYE)
9. Lincoln Co. (2-1-1, L Stratford Acd. 35-19)
10. Bowdon (3-2, L Darlington 28-7)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (5-0, W FLA 73-0)
2. Landmark Christian (5-0, W Mt. Vernon 34-10)
3. Wesleyan (5-0, W Holy Innocents’ 42-7)
4. Prince Avenue Christian (5-0, W Georgia Walton 39-21)
5. Darlington (4-1, W Bowdon 28-7)
6. Calvary Day (4-0, BYE)
7. Athens Academy (4-0, W Towns Co. 38-14)
8. First Presybterian (4-0, BYE)
9. Fellowship Christian (4-0, BYE)
10. Stratford Acd. (3-1, W Lincoln Co. 35-19)

 

Power Ranking Archives
COMMITMENT CENTRAL
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS
GHSA NEWS & RANKINGS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.