Chapter 5 of the 2022 season has come to a close and we have updated our rankings to reflect everything that went down from last weekend! So check down below to see our latest GHSA rankings across the many classifications in Georgia. Feel free to comment below, check out more stories on the website, or contact us on Twitter at @RecruitGeorgia.
7A
1. Buford
2. Grayson
3. Mill Creek
4. Colquitt Co.
5. Walton
6. Carrollton
7. Parkview
8. Valdosta
9. Westlake
10. Kennesaw Mt.
BUBBLE: East Coweta, Lowndes, North Cobb, South Gwinnett, Peachtree Ridge, Lambert, Collins Hill, Denmark, North Paulding & Milton
OUT: #5 North Cobb
6A
1. Hughes
2. Lee Co.
3. Gainesville
4. Roswell
5. Woodward Acd.
6. Rome
7. Marist
8. Blessed Trinity
9. Brunswick
10. Houston Co.
BUBBLE: Northside-WR, South Paulding, St. Pius, Paulding Co., Thomas Co. Central, Douglas Co., & Alpharetta
OUT: none
5A
1. Cartersville
2. Ware Co.
3. Creekside
4. Kell
5. Dutchtown
6. Coffee
7. Warner Robins
8. Calhoun
9. Jefferson
10. Loganville
BUBBLE: Flowery Branch, Cambridge, Winder-Barrow, Eastside, Northside-COL, & Dalton
OUT: none
4A
1. North Oconee
2. Perry
3. Cedartown
4. Benedictine
5. Troup
6. Whitewater
7. Starr’s Mill
8. Burke Co.
9. New Hampstead
10. Wayne Co.
BUBBLE: Pace Acd., LaGrange, Bainbridge, Cairo, Lovett, Westminster, Howard, Stockbridge, Trinity Christian, Westside-Macon, & Holy Innocents’
OUT: #9 Bainbridge
3A
1. Cedar Grove
2. Calvary Day
3. Carver-Atlanta
4. Sandy Creek
5. Crisp Co.
6. Dougherty
7. Oconee Co.
8. Hebron Christian
9. Peach Co.
10. Stephens Co.
BUBBLE: Mary Persons, Lumpkin Co., Carver-Columbus, Savannah Christian, Adairsville & Monroe Area
OUT: none
2A
1. Fitzgerald
2. South Atlanta
3. Pierce Co.
4. Appling Co.
5. ELCA
6. Northeast
7. Cook
8. Rockmart
9. Columbia
10. Vidalia
BUBBLE: Worth Co., Fellowship Christian, Toombs Co., Berrien, North Murray, Putnam Co., Laney, North Cobb Christian, Thomson, & Athens Acd.
OUT: none
Class A DI
1. Prince Avenue Christian
2. Irwin Co.
3. Swainsboro
4. Brooks Co.
5. Rabun Co.
6. Bleckley Co.
7. Whitefield Acd.
8. Lamar Co.
9. Darlington
10. Elbert Co.
BUBBLE: Dublin, Temple, Screven Co., Bryan Co., Pelham, Mt. Pisgah, Social Circle, & St. Francis
OUT: #10 St. Francis
Class A DII
1. Early Co.
2. Bowdon
3. Schley Co.
4. Clinch Co.
5. Manchester
6. Charlton Co.
7. Aquinas
8. Johnson Co.
9. Washington-Wilkes
10. Telfair Co.
BUBBLE: Lincoln Co., Chatt Co., Mt. Zion-Carroll, Dooly Co., Montgomery Co., McIntosh Co. Acd., Portal, Greene Co. & Wheeler Co.
OUT: #9 Mt. Zion-Carroll &