Week 10 Power Rankings

View this week’s Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last week’s results.

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (8-0, W Valdosta 49-14)
  2. Grayson (8-0, W Central Gwinnett 35-2)
  3. Roswell (7-0, W Pope 52-0)
  4. Archer (6-1, W Shiloh 56-6)
  5. Mill Creek (7-0, BYE)
  6. Camden Co. (8-0, W Tift Co. 31-21)
  7. McEachern (6-1, W North Paulding 57-14)
  8. Norcross (7-0, BYE)
  9. Peachtree Ridge (5-2, BYE)
  10. Walton (7-1, W Woodstock 49-21)

Class AAAAA

  1. Northside Warner Robins (7-0, W Warner Robins 58-14)
  2. Mays (7-0, Banneker 41-0)
  3. Stockbridge (7-0, W Ola 48-27)
  4. Coffee (7-1, W Brunswick 27-3)
  5. Lanier (7-0, W Heritage 42-0)
  6. Houston Co. (6-1, W Jones Co. 24-17)
  7. Stephenson (6-1, W Druid Hills 37-0)
  8. Jones Co. (6-1, W Houston Co. 24-17)
  9. Allatoona (6-1, W New Manchester 42-27)
  10. Starr’s Mill (7-0 W Morrow 58-0)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (7-0, W Northwest Whitfield 58-13)
  2. Buford (6-1, W Monroe Area 51-0)
  3. Woodward Academy (7-0, W Fayette Co. 37-8)
  4. Mary Persons (7-0, W Upson-Lee 30-14)
  5. Bainbridge (8-0, W Dougherty 49-28)
  6. St. Pius (5-2, W Chamblee 31-7)
  7. Marist (6-2, W Grady 22-14)
  8. Jonesboro (7-1, W Riverdale 23-12)
  9. Sandy Creek (6-1, W Troup 49-7)
  10. Locust Grove (7-0,  W Eagle’s Landing 28-21)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (7-0, BYE)
  2. Blessed Trinity (7-0, W Westminster 24-10)
  3. Jefferson (8-0, W E. Jackson 49-0)
  4. Cedar Grove (6-1, W Towers 35-8)
  5. Central, Carrolton (7-0, W Pepperell 48-7)
  6. Elbert Co. (6-1, BYE)
  7. Dodge Co. (7-0, BYE)
  8. Westside, Macon (6-1, BYE)
  9. Adairsville (6-1, W Rockmart 37-0)
  10. Jackson (5-2, W Peach Co. 3-2)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (7-0, W Vidalia 27-3)
  2. Greater Atlanta Christian (6-1, BYE)
  3. Wesleyan (7-0, BYE)
  4. Rabun Co. (7-1,  W Union Co. 49-3)
  5. Darlington (7-0, BYE)
  6. Brooks Co. (6-2, W Fitzgerald 21-17)
  7. Fitzgerald (6-1, L Brooks Co. 21-17)
  8. Jefferson Co. (5-2, BYE)
  9. Pace Academy (5-2, BYE)
  10. Screven Co. (6-2, W Swainsboro 41-7)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (6-1, W Hawkinsville 20-7)
  2. Clinch Co. (6-1, W Turner Co. 30-16)
  3. Lincoln Co. (7-0, W Hancock Central)
  4. Irwin Co. (4-2-1, W Lanier Co. 56-0)
  5. Turner Co. (6-1, L Clinch 30-16)
  6. Charlton Co. (5-1, W Wilcox Co. 43-22)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (6-1, W Treutlen 55-34)
  8. Wilkinson Co. (5-2, W Mount de Sales 42-7)
  9. Mount Zion (6-2, W Trion 30-20)
  10. Commerce (4-3, W Providence Christian 45-0)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (7-0, W Christian Heritage 44-21)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (8-0, W Towns Co. 42-14)
  3. Eagle’s Landing Christian (4-3, BYE)
  4. Aquinas (6-1, W BYE)
  5. Savannah Christian (6-1, W Jenkins Co. 42-7)
  6. Landmark Christian (5-2, W Mt. Vernon 48-35)
  7. Calvary Day (6-1, W Portal 35-0)
  8. Pinecrest Academy (6-1, W Mt. Pisgah 28-25)
  9. Athens Academy (6-1, W Lakeview Acd. 41-10)
  10. Pacelli (5-2, BYE)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.