Round 1 Predictions

It’s playoff time baby!! And we are just a few hours away from the first round of the playoffs, so scroll on down below and see who we picked in the opening round of the GHSA playoffs. Have a great weekend everyone! – David


FRIDAY GAMES

Class 7A

Archer vs. Alpharetta -9
Brookwood vs. Newnan -33
Cherokee at Norcross -4
Collins Hill vs. Lambert -40
Colquitt Co. vs. Walton -4
Denmark vs. Mountain View -14
Grayson vs. East Coweta -14
Lowndes vs. Harrison -13
Marietta vs. Tift Co. -19
McEachern vs. South Gwinnett -13
Mill Creek vs. West Forsyth -18
Milton vs. Duluth -48
North Cobb vs. Camden Co. -29
Pebblebrook vs. Parkview -5
Roswell vs. Meadowcreek -35
South Forsyth vs. North Gwinnett 0

Class 5A

Blessed Trinity at Southwest DeKalb -14
Calhoun vs. Decatur -28
Cartersville vs. Lithonia -41
Clarke Central vs. Jackson, Atlanta -34
Creekside vs. Coffee -5
Dutchtown vs. Harris Co. -10
Eastside at New Manchester -9
Jones Co. vs. Griffin -14
Lithia Springs at Apalachee -2
St. Pius vs. Cass -20
Starr’s Mill vs. Union Grove -7
Villa Rica vs. Jackson Co. -16
Ware Co. vs. Banneker -40
Warner Robins vs. Jonesboro -28
Whitewater vs. Ola -12
Woodward Academy vs. Veterans -34

Class 4A

Bainbridge vs. Islands -38
Baldwin vs. LaGrange -19
Benedictine vs. Thomas Co. Central -33
Cairo vs. New Hampstead -18
Carver, Columbus vs. West Laurens -23
Cedartown vs. Hampton -38
Dougherty at Jenkins -25
Flowery Branch at Mays -14
Jefferson vs. Hapeville Charter -28
Luella vs. Heritage, Ringgold -8
Marist vs. Cedar Shoals -28
North Oconee vs. Miller Grove -34
Northwest Whitfield vs. Fayette Co. -6
Perry vs. Hardaway -37
Riverdale vs. Central, Carrollton -28

Class 3A

Appling Co. vs. Johnson, Savannah -36
Burke Co. vs. Mary Persons -15
Carver, Atlanta vs. North Hall -13
Cedar Grove vs. White Co. -29
Cherokee Bluff vs. GAC -23
Crisp Co. vs. Harlem -32
Liberty Co. vs. Brantley Co. -7
Monroe Area vs. North Murray -34
Oconee Co. vs. Adairsville -26
Peach Co. vs. Morgan Co. -25
Pierce Co. vs. Windsor Forest -35
Ringgold vs. Hart Co. 0
Rockmart vs. Stephens Co. -7
Sandy Creek at Dawson Co. -15
Southeast Bulloch vs. Long Co. -11
Thomson vs. Jackson -31

Class 2A

Bleckley Co. vs. Early Co. -31
Callaway vs. Pepperell -23
Elbert Co. vs. Columbia -7
Fannin Co. vs. Bremen -8
Fitzgerald vs. Dodge Co. -8
Haralson Co. vs. Chattooga -35
Heard Co. at Dade Co. -17
Jeff Davis vs. Jefferson Co. -15
Lovett vs. Union Co. -14
Northeast vs. Cook -14
Putnam Co. vs. East Laurens -27
Rabun Co. vs. Pace Academy -41
South Atlanta vs. Banks Co. -27
Swainsboro vs. Laney -26
Thomasville vs. Washington Co. -17
Westside, Augusta vs. Vidalia -10

SATURDAY GAMES

Class 6A

Allatoona vs. Shiloh -9
Brunswick vs. Tucker -33
Buford vs. Kell -41
Cambridge vs. South Paulding -17
Carrollton vs. Creekview -1
Dacula vs. Pope -9
Houston Co. at Evans -15
Hughes vs. Glynn Academy -29
Kennesaw Mountain vs. Lanier -13
Lee Co. vs. Grovetown -42
Northside, W.R. vs. Lakeside, Evans -34
Richmond Hill vs. Lovejoy -2
Riverwood vs. Douglas Co. -19
Rome vs. Johns Creek -8
Westlake vs. Effingham Co. -23

Class A Private

Athens Academy vs. Mount Pisgah -17
Athens Christian at St. Francis 0
Calvary Day vs. Mount de Sales -34
Darlington vs. Hebron Christian -20
Fellowship Christ. vs. George Walton -45
First Presbyterian vs. Aquinas -27
Holy Innocents’ vs. N. Cobb Christian -33
Mount Vernon at Mount Paran Christian -9
Pacelli vs. Landmark Christian -28
Stratford Acad. at Sav. Country Day -11
Tattnall Square vs. Savannah Christ. -11
Wesleyan vs. Christian Heritage -25
Whitefield Academy vs. Brookstone -2

Class A Public

Bowdon vs. Commerce -22
Brooks Co. at Montgomery Co. -19
Chattahoochee Co. at Warren Co. -31
Dublin vs. Turner Co. -3
Emanuel Co. Institute vs. Terrell Co. -8
Irwin Co. at Johnson Co. -31
Lincoln Co. vs. Mount Zion, Carroll -10
Macon Co. vs. Crawford Co. -49
Manchester at Georgia Military -20
McIntosh Co. Academy at Mitchell Co. -2
Metter vs. Seminole Co. -41
Pelham vs. Screven Co. -21
Schley Co. vs. ACE Charter -45
Trion vs. Social Circle -14
Washington-Wilkes vs. Gordon Lee -17
Wilcox Co. vs. Charlton Co. 0

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.