Round 2 Predictions

Not much posted this week, that’s my bad, been working on some scouting this week and just didn’t put anything up. That’ll change starting next with some recruiting recaps and some senior spotlights. That’s this week’s update.

Down below are tonight’s predicted winners underlined with the Maxwell Rating spreads added as well. Have a great weekend, everyone! – David


Class 7A

Brookwood vs. North Gwinnett -11
Collins Hill vs. Pebblebrook -40
Grayson at Denmark -7
Lowndes vs. Norcross -15
Mill Creek at McEachern -19
Milton vs. Marietta -4
North Cobb vs. Roswell -24
Walton at Archer -9

Class 6A

Brunswick vs. Dacula -1
Buford vs. Lovejoy -40
Carrollton at Alcovy -29
Hughes vs. Shiloh -27
Johns Creek at Evans -20
Lee Co. vs. Cambridge -8
Northside, W.R. vs. Douglas Co. -5
Westlake at Kennesaw Mountain -14

Class 5A

Clarke Central vs. Starr’s Mill 0
Creekside at St. Pius -19
Jones Co. vs. Eastside -12
Villa Rica vs. Harris Co. -1
Ware Co. vs. Calhoun -13
Warner Robins at Cartersville -1
Whitewater vs. Lithia Springs -14
Woodward Acad. vs. Blessed Trinity -26



Class 4A

Bainbridge vs. Northwest Whitfield -21
Benedictine vs. Luella -46
Carver, Col. vs. Hapeville Charter -11
Cedartown vs. Cairo -8
Marist vs. LaGrange -27
North Oconee vs. Spalding -12
Perry vs. Flowery Branch -9
Riverdale vs. Dougherty -7

Class 3A

Appling Co. at Cherokee Bluff -1
Carver, Atlanta at Liberty Co. -28
Cedar Grove vs. Southeast Bulloch -26
Monroe Area vs. Peach Co. -25
Oconee Co. at Crisp Co. -16
Pierce Co. vs. Dawson Co. -17
Stephens Co. at Burke Co. -4
Thomson vs. Ringgold -5

Class 2A

Bleckley Co. vs. Callaway -13
Fitzgerald at Fannin Co. -21
Northeast at Haralson Co. -2
Putnam Co. vs. Lovett -11
Rabun Co. vs. Jeff Davis -15
South Atlanta vs. Westside, Augusta -5
Swainsboro vs. Columbia -20
Thomasville vs. Heard Co. -34



Class A Private

Calvary Day vs. Wesleyan -27
ELCA vs. Athens Academy -29
Fellowship Christian vs. Pacelli 0
First Presbyterian vs. Mount Vernon -14
Holy Innocents’ vs. Sav. Country Day -18
Prince Avenue Christ, vs. Brookstone -26
Tattnall Square at Darlington -5
Trinity Christian vs. Athens Christian -49

Class A Public

Bowdon vs. Turner Co. -11
Brooks Co. at Washington-Wilkes -20
Irwin Co. vs. Lincoln Co. -25
Macon Co. vs. Emanuel Co. Institute -19
Manchester at McIntosh Co. Academy 0
Metter vs. Schley Co. -11
Pelham vs. Warren Co. 0
Wilcox Co. vs. Trion 0

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.