Class 4-A Preseason All-State

Welcome to another Preseason Class 4-A All-State team presented by Recruit Georgia! This is our 5th year running the website, we have done a Preseason All-State team for four consecutive years now. Thank you to everyone who has been around for the ride! Down below we have our preseason team and honorable underneath. Feel free to leave a comment at the bottom of the page! MORE PRESEASON TEAMS


OFFENSE

PRO – Bubba Chandler, North Oconee
DUAL – Christian Charles, Chestatee
RB – Amir Harper, Shaw
RB – Damozzio Harris, Jenkins
FLEX – Anthony Ferguson, Troup Co.
WR – Trent Broadnax, Benedictine
WR – Derwin Burgess, Riverdale
WR – Rodney Hill, Benedictine
TE – Derek McDonald, Marist
OL – George Jackson, Stephenson
OL – Lawson Chandler, Bainbridge
OL – Elijah Pritchett, Carver-COL
OL – Royce White, Troup Co.
OL – Davis McKenna, Marist
OL – Steven Nahmias, Marist
K – Noah Jones, Cairo
ATH – Malaki Starks, Jefferson

 

DEFENSE

DL – Zavier Carter, Hapeville Charter
DL – Jacquez Williams, Jenkins
DL – Devoris Calvin, Dougherty
DL – Mykel Williams, Hardaway
DL – CJ Washington, Cedartown
LB – Tahari Tate, Bainbridge
LB – Gary Davis, Cairo
LB – Trenilyas Tatum, Mt. Zion
LB – Devon Irving, Hapeville Charter
LB – Tyler Hare, Marist
DB – Deyon Bouie, Bainbridge
DB – Javon Bullard, Baldwin
DB – Cameron Bergeron, Westover
DB – Jayden Johnson, Cedartown
DB – Joshua Moore, Marist
P – Korben Waldrop, Central-Carrollton
ATH – Brandon Adams, Arabia Mt.

MORE PRESEASON TEAMS





Honorable Mention: JQ Hardaway, Hardaway/Dorian Helm, Stephenson/Damion Fitzpatrick Arabia Mt./Jason Parham, Howard/Antwone Watts, Carver-COL/Jordan Jones, Thomas Co. Central/Nick Hunter, Hapeville Charter/Andrew DeFilippis, Benedictine/Tiran Street, Monroe/Christian Wingfield, Hapeville Charter/Miles Norris-Nobles, Druid Hills/Caleb Appleby, West Laurens/Dominik Henderson, Monroe/Taariik Brett, Mt. Zion/Quayde Hawkins, Bainbridge/Holden Geriner, Benedictine/Rashad Broadnax, Bainbridge/Zion Bouie, Bainbridge/Tay Solomon, Cairo/Stantavious Smith, Dougherty/Adam Hopkins, Thomas Co. Central/Gabe Harris, Thomas Co. Central/Kalique Guyton, Thomas Co. Central/Dailan Hall, Westover/Marco Foster, Westover/Devin Riles, Carver-COL/Reginald Lanier, Hardaway/Demari Shingles, Kendrick/Adrian Taylor, LaGrange/JacQuez Smith, LaGrange/Caleb Ross, LaGrange/Will Clickner, Shaw/James Smyre, Spencer/Jace Godwin, Troup Co./Zy Varner, Troup Co./LeShon Brooks, Benedictine/Jadon Adams, Islands/Patrick Blake, Jenkins/Ashton Jackson, Jenkins/Julius Linton, New Hampstead/Randy Jarrell, New Hampstead/Noddy Thomas, New Hampstead/Gavin Davis, Baldwin/Jawaun Henry, Howard/Duran Wilder, Howard/Lane Rucker, Perry/Donovan Haslam, Perry/Daequan Wright, Perry/Jessie Phelps, Rutland/Keyundre Whisby, Rutland/Chase Fambro, Spalding/Jelani CoPenny, Spalding/Tereil Mitchum, Westside-Macon/Marquis Thomas, Westside-Macon/Joshua Thomas, Fayette Co./Dennard Flowers, Hampton/Garrison Rippa, Luella/Nautica Leanear, McDonough/Chandler Hazelton, Mt. Zion/Pearce Brown, Riverdale/Avaun Rucker, Riverdale/Malik Harris, Riverdale/Elliott Howell, Arabia Mt./Max Nunnally, Druid Hills/Antavious Bradley, Hapeville Charter/Eric Brown, Hapeville Charter/Lincoln Parker, Marist/Ian Erickson, Marist/Justin Hartwell, Marist/Charlie Fleming, Marist/Joe Bellamy, Mays/Danny Conley, Mays/Devin Miller, Mays/Stephen Bacon, Miller Grove/Tommy Smith, Stephenson/Jai Barnes, Cedartown/Kameron Edge, Central-Carrollton/Nick Hanson, Heritage-Catoosa/Zach Brown, Heritage-Catoosa/Anderson Britton, Heritage-Catoosa/Jordan McCamish, Northwest Whitfield/Jarod Whitmore, Pickens/Jeremiah Turner, Ridgeland/Jacob Klein, Ridgeland/Bryson Lofton, SE Whitfield/Juandarion Silas, Cedar Shoals/Corbin Umble, Cedar Shoals/Montavious Tabor, East Hall/Kyle Hughes, East Hall/Jaizen Ellingham, Flowery Branch/Cody Bradford, Flowery Branch/Daiveyon Stephens, Flowery Branch/Daniel Tulk, Flowery Branch/Paxton Corkery, Jefferson/Nick Evans, Jefferson/Kadin Bailey, Jefferson/William Dufresne, Jefferson/Martavian Cooper, Madison Co./Gavin Bloom, North Oconee/Eli Warrington, North Oconee/Jack Butler, North Oconee/Tykeem Wallace, Thomas Co. Central/Kam Robinson, Jefferson

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES




2 Comments

  1. Pingback: A trio of Cedartown Bulldogs named as Pre-Season All-State | Polk.Today

  2. Reply Post By Garland Price

    What about Nicholas Price 2019 Fayette County Free Safety lead the 5 AAAAA Region 3 in interceptions. Not even Honorable Mentioned.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.