View this week’s Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last week’s results.
Class AAAAAA
- Colquitt Co. (7-0, W Lee Co. 54-17)
- Grayson (7-0, W Shiloh 66-3)
- Roswell (7-0, W Wheeler 45-7)
- Archer (5-1, W South Gwinnett 38-3)
- Mill Creek (7-0, W Mountain View 42-0)
- Camden Co. (7-0, W Lownde 38-19)
- McEachern (5-1, W North Cobb 35-0)
- Norcross (7-0, W Meadowcreek 48-16)
- Peachtree Ridge (5-2, W North Gwinnett 42-6)
- Walton (6-1, W Pope 49-10)
Class AAAAA
- Houston Co. (6-0, BYE)
- Northside Warner Robins (6-0, BYE)
- Mays (6-0, BYE)
- Stockbridge (6-0, W Luella 35-13)
- Coffee Co. (6-1, W South Effingham 34-22)
- Lanier (6-0, W Gainesville 16-8)
- Stephenson (5-1, W Dunwoody 62-0)
- Jones Co. (5-1, BYE)
- Ware Co. (5-1, L Glynn Academy 14-7)
- Allatoona (6-1, W New Manchester 42-27)
Class AAAA
- Cartersville (6-0, W Ridgeland 42-7)
- Buford (5-1, W North Hall 49-0)
- Woodward Academy (6-0, W Troup 51-21)
- Mary Persons (6-0, W Howard 47-21)
- Bainbridge (7-0, W Worth Co. 30-14)
- St. Pius (4-2, W Marist 24-14)
- Marist (5-2, L St. Pius 24-14)
- Jonesboro (6-1, W Spalding 21-9)
- Sandy Creek (5-1, W Whitewater 42-7)
- Locust Grove (6-0, W Eastside 42-13)
Class AAA
- Calhoun (7-0, W Sonoraville 38-0)
- Blessed Trinity (6-0, W Therrell 46-7)
- Jefferson (7-0, W Morgan Co. 17-0)
- Peach Co. (6-1, W Kendrick 35-12)
- Cedar Grove (5-1, W McNair 20-0)
- Central, Carrolton (6-0, W Haralson 35-0)
- Elbert Co. (6-1, W Jackson 20-14)
- Dodge Co. (7-0, W Appling Co. 7-3)
- Westside, Macon (6-1, W Jordan 42-21)
- Adairsville (5-1, W Murray Co. 48-0)
Class AA
- Benedictine (6-0, W Jeff Davis 48-0)
- Fitzgerald (6-0, BYE)
- Greater Atlanta Christian (6-1, W Pace 33-13)
- Wesleyan (7-0, W B.E.S.T. 10-8)
- Rabun Co. (6-1, W Oglethorpe Co. 60-12)
- Darlington (7-0, W Dade Co. 21-10)
- Jefferson Co. (5-2, W Metter 48-3)
- Pace Academy (5-2, L GAC 33-13)
- Union Co. (7-0, W Greene Co. 49-28)
- Screven Co. (5-2, W East Laurens 48-13)
Class A Public
- Marion Co. (5-1, W Brookstone 40-0)
- Turner Co. (6-0, BYE)
- Lincoln Co. (6-0, BYE)
- Charlton Co. (4-1, BYE)
- Clinch Co. (5-1, BYE)
- Irwin Co. (3-2-1, BYE)
- Emanuel County Institute (5-1, W Johnson Co. 41-7)
- Trion (5-1, BYE)
- Wilkinson Co. (4-2, L Twiggs Co. 20-12)
- Commerce (3-3, BYE)
Class A Private
- Mount Paran Christian (6-0, W Walker 41-20)
- Prince Avenue Christian (7-0, W Athens Academy 45-14)
- Eagle’s Landing Christian (4-3, W Strong Rock 70-0)
- Aquinas (6-1, W Georgia Military 48-0)
- Savannah Christian (5-1, W Calvery Day 14-3)
- Landmark Christian (4-2, BYE)
- Calvary Day (5-1, L Savannah Christian 14-3)
- Pinecrest Academy (5-1, W St. Francis 49-13)
- Athens Academy (5-1, L Prince Avenue 45-14)
- Pacelli (5-2, W Schley Co. 35-0)