Week 9 Power Rankings

View this week’s Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last week’s results.

 

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (7-0, W Lee Co. 54-17)
  2. Grayson (7-0, W Shiloh 66-3)
  3. Roswell (7-0, W Wheeler 45-7)
  4. Archer (5-1, W South Gwinnett 38-3)
  5. Mill Creek (7-0, W Mountain View 42-0)
  6. Camden Co. (7-0, W Lownde 38-19)
  7. McEachern (5-1, W North Cobb 35-0)
  8. Norcross (7-0, W Meadowcreek 48-16)
  9. Peachtree Ridge (5-2, W North Gwinnett 42-6)
  10. Walton (6-1, W Pope 49-10)

Class AAAAA

  1. Houston Co. (6-0, BYE)
  2. Northside Warner Robins (6-0, BYE)
  3. Mays (6-0, BYE)
  4. Stockbridge (6-0, W Luella 35-13)
  5. Coffee Co. (6-1, W South Effingham 34-22)
  6. Lanier (6-0, W Gainesville 16-8)
  7. Stephenson (5-1, W Dunwoody 62-0)
  8. Jones Co. (5-1, BYE)
  9. Ware Co. (5-1, L Glynn Academy 14-7)
  10. Allatoona (6-1, W New Manchester 42-27)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (6-0, W Ridgeland 42-7)
  2. Buford (5-1, W North Hall 49-0)
  3. Woodward Academy (6-0, W Troup 51-21)
  4. Mary Persons (6-0, W Howard 47-21)
  5. Bainbridge (7-0, W Worth Co. 30-14)
  6. St. Pius (4-2, W Marist 24-14)
  7. Marist (5-2, L St. Pius 24-14)
  8. Jonesboro (6-1, W Spalding 21-9)
  9. Sandy Creek (5-1, W Whitewater 42-7)
  10. Locust Grove (6-0,  W Eastside 42-13)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (7-0, W Sonoraville 38-0)
  2. Blessed Trinity (6-0, W Therrell 46-7)
  3. Jefferson (7-0, W Morgan Co. 17-0)
  4. Peach Co. (6-1, W Kendrick 35-12)
  5. Cedar Grove (5-1, W McNair 20-0)
  6. Central, Carrolton (6-0, W Haralson 35-0)
  7. Elbert Co. (6-1, W Jackson 20-14)
  8. Dodge Co. (7-0, W Appling Co. 7-3)
  9. Westside, Macon (6-1, W Jordan 42-21)
  10. Adairsville (5-1, W Murray Co. 48-0)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (6-0, W Jeff Davis 48-0)
  2. Fitzgerald (6-0, BYE)
  3. Greater Atlanta Christian (6-1, W Pace 33-13)
  4. Wesleyan (7-0, W B.E.S.T. 10-8)
  5. Rabun Co. (6-1,  W Oglethorpe Co. 60-12)
  6. Darlington (7-0, W Dade Co. 21-10)
  7. Jefferson Co. (5-2, W Metter 48-3)
  8. Pace Academy (5-2, L GAC 33-13)
  9. Union Co. (7-0, W Greene Co. 49-28)
  10. Screven Co. (5-2, W East Laurens 48-13)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (5-1, W Brookstone 40-0)
  2. Turner Co. (6-0, BYE)
  3. Lincoln Co. (6-0, BYE)
  4. Charlton Co. (4-1, BYE)
  5. Clinch Co. (5-1, BYE)
  6. Irwin Co. (3-2-1, BYE)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (5-1, W Johnson Co. 41-7)
  8. Trion (5-1, BYE)
  9. Wilkinson Co. (4-2, L Twiggs Co. 20-12)
  10. Commerce (3-3, BYE)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (6-0, W Walker 41-20)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (7-0, W Athens Academy 45-14)
  3. Eagle’s Landing Christian (4-3, W Strong Rock 70-0)
  4. Aquinas (6-1, W Georgia Military 48-0)
  5. Savannah Christian (5-1, W Calvery Day 14-3)
  6. Landmark Christian (4-2, BYE)
  7. Calvary Day (5-1, L Savannah Christian 14-3)
  8. Pinecrest Academy (5-1, W St. Francis 49-13)
  9. Athens Academy (5-1, L Prince Avenue 45-14)
  10. Pacelli (5-2, W Schley Co. 35-0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.