Class AAAAAA
- Colquitt Co. (5-0, BYE)
- Grayson (5-0, W Berkmar 70-6)
- Roswell (4-0, W Milton 42-3)
- Archer (3-1, W Parkview 42-14)
- Mill Creek (5-0, W North Gwinnett 28-0)
- McEachern (3-1, BYE)
- Walton (5-0, BYE)
- Lee Co. (5-0, W Mitchell Co.. 56-0)
- Camden Co. (5-0, BYE)
- Norcross (5-0, W Duluth 47-0)
Class AAAAA
- Ware Co. (5-0, W Bradwell Institute 44-7)
- Houston Co. (5-0, W Lakeside, Evans 39-0)
- Northside Warner Robins (5-0, W Greenbrier 44-6)
- Stockbridge (4-0, BYE)
- Mays (5-0, W Lovejoy 32-4)
- Coffee Co. (4-1, W Effingham Co. 20-14)
- Lanier (5-0, W Loganville 21-6)
- Jones Co. (4-1, W Grovetown 42-7)
- Stephenson (3-1, BYE)
- Allatoona (4-1, W South Paulding 25-18)
Class AAAA
- Cartersville (4-0, W Gilmer 51-6)
- Buford (3-1, BYE)
- Woodward Academy (5-0, W ELCA 20-10)
- Thomson (4-0, BYE)
- Marist (4-1, W Redan 62-18)
- Mary Persons (5-0, W Perry 42-14)
- Bainbridge (5-0, W Crisp Co. 35-10)
- Sandy Creek (4-1, W Auburn, AL 41-6)
- Spalding (5-0, W Pike Co. 45-0)
- Jonesboro (5-1, W Griffin 13-7)
Class AAA
- Calhoun (5-0, W Ringold 60-3)
- Blessed Trinity (5-0, W Douglass 38-3)
- Elbert Co. (5-0, W Hart Co. 24-14)
- Jefferson (5-0, W Jackson Co. 24-7)
- Cedar Grove (4-1, W Jackson, ATL 40-9)
- Peach Co. (4-1, W Rutland 36-0)
- Westside, Macon (5-0, W Kendrick 42-0)
- Central, Carrolton (5-0, W Landmark Christ. 20-13)
- Dodge Co. (5-0, W Tattnall Co. 31-7)
- Adairsville (4-0, W Sonorville 22-15)
Class AA
- Benedictine (4-0, W Bryan Co. 35-0)
- Fitzgerald (5-0, W Early Co. 30-0)
- Greater Atlanta Christian (4-1, W B.E.S.T. 44-6)
- Wesleyan (5-0, W Pace 18-9)
- Rabun Co. (4-1, BYE)
- Pace Academy (5-1, L Weslyan 18-9)
- Darlington (5-0, W Gordon Lee 56-35)
- Jefferson Co. (3-2, W Screven Co. 44-20)
- Union Co. (5-0, W Social Circle 42-21)
- Screven Co. (4-1, L Jefferson Co. 44-20)
Class A Public
- Marion Co. (3-1, W Schley Co. 46-0)
- Irwin Co. (3-1-1, W Telfair Co. 35-28)
- Turner Co. (5-0, W Charlton Co. 44-0)
- Lincoln Co. (5-0, W First Presbyterian 14-0)
- Charlton Co. (3-1, L Turner Co. 44-0)
- Clinch Co. (3-1, W Wilcox Co. 66-18)
- Emanuel County Institute (3-1, BYE)
- Mount Zion (4-1, BYE)
- Commerce (3-2, W Athens Christ. 27-14)
- Greenville (3-1, L Brookstone 21-12)
Class A Private
- Mount Paran Christian (5-0, W Pinecrest 35-19)
- Prince Avenue Christian (5-0, W Hebron Christ. 41-7)
- Calvary Day (4-0, W Wheeler Co. 42-0)
- Eagle’s Landing Christian (3-3, L Woodward Academy 20-10)
- Aquinas (3-1, W Mount de Sales 52-21)
- Landmark Christian (3-2, L Central 20-13)
- Athens Academy (4-0, BYE)
- Savannah Christian (3-1, BYE)
- Pacelli (4-1, W Dooly Co. 30-8)
- Pinecrest Academy (3-1, L Mount Paran 35-19)