Week 7 Power Rankings

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (5-0, BYE)
  2. Grayson (5-0, W Berkmar 70-6)
  3. Roswell (4-0, W Milton 42-3)
  4. Archer (3-1, W Parkview 42-14)
  5. Mill Creek (5-0, W North Gwinnett 28-0)
  6. McEachern (3-1, BYE)
  7. Walton (5-0, BYE)
  8. Lee Co. (5-0, W Mitchell Co.. 56-0)
  9. Camden Co. (5-0, BYE)
  10. Norcross (5-0, W Duluth 47-0)

Class AAAAA

  1. Ware Co. (5-0, W Bradwell Institute 44-7)
  2. Houston Co. (5-0, W Lakeside, Evans 39-0)
  3. Northside Warner Robins (5-0, W Greenbrier 44-6)
  4. Stockbridge (4-0, BYE)
  5. Mays (5-0, W Lovejoy 32-4)
  6. Coffee Co. (4-1, W Effingham Co. 20-14)
  7. Lanier (5-0, W Loganville 21-6)
  8. Jones Co. (4-1, W Grovetown 42-7)
  9. Stephenson (3-1, BYE)
  10. Allatoona (4-1, W South Paulding 25-18)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (4-0, W Gilmer 51-6)
  2. Buford (3-1, BYE)
  3. Woodward Academy (5-0, W ELCA 20-10)
  4. Thomson (4-0, BYE)
  5. Marist (4-1, W Redan 62-18)
  6. Mary Persons (5-0, W Perry 42-14)
  7. Bainbridge (5-0, W Crisp Co. 35-10)
  8. Sandy Creek (4-1, W Auburn, AL 41-6)
  9. Spalding (5-0, W Pike Co. 45-0)
  10. Jonesboro (5-1, W Griffin 13-7)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (5-0, W Ringold 60-3)
  2. Blessed Trinity (5-0, W Douglass 38-3)
  3. Elbert Co. (5-0, W Hart Co. 24-14)
  4. Jefferson (5-0, W Jackson Co. 24-7)
  5. Cedar Grove (4-1, W Jackson, ATL 40-9)
  6. Peach Co. (4-1, W Rutland 36-0)
  7. Westside, Macon (5-0, W Kendrick 42-0)
  8. Central, Carrolton (5-0, W Landmark Christ. 20-13)
  9. Dodge Co. (5-0, W Tattnall Co. 31-7)
  10. Adairsville (4-0, W Sonorville 22-15)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (4-0, W Bryan Co. 35-0)
  2. Fitzgerald (5-0, W Early Co. 30-0)
  3. Greater Atlanta Christian (4-1, W B.E.S.T. 44-6)
  4. Wesleyan (5-0, W Pace 18-9)
  5. Rabun Co. (4-1,  BYE)
  6. Pace Academy (5-1, L Weslyan 18-9)
  7. Darlington (5-0, W Gordon Lee 56-35)
  8. Jefferson Co. (3-2, W Screven Co. 44-20)
  9. Union Co. (5-0, W Social Circle 42-21)
  10. Screven Co. (4-1, L Jefferson Co. 44-20)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (3-1, W Schley Co. 46-0)
  2. Irwin Co. (3-1-1, W Telfair Co. 35-28)
  3. Turner Co. (5-0, W Charlton Co. 44-0)
  4. Lincoln Co. (5-0, W First Presbyterian 14-0)
  5. Charlton Co. (3-1, L  Turner Co. 44-0)
  6. Clinch Co. (3-1, W Wilcox Co. 66-18)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (3-1, BYE)
  8. Mount Zion (4-1, BYE)
  9. Commerce (3-2, W Athens Christ. 27-14)
  10. Greenville (3-1, L Brookstone 21-12)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (5-0, W Pinecrest 35-19)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (5-0, W Hebron Christ. 41-7)
  3. Calvary Day (4-0, W Wheeler Co. 42-0)
  4. Eagle’s Landing Christian (3-3, L Woodward Academy 20-10)
  5. Aquinas (3-1, W Mount de Sales 52-21)
  6. Landmark Christian (3-2, L Central  20-13)
  7. Athens Academy (4-0, BYE)
  8. Savannah Christian (3-1, BYE)
  9. Pacelli (4-1, W Dooly Co. 30-8)
  10. Pinecrest Academy (3-1, L Mount Paran 35-19)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.