Week 6 Power Rankings

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (5-0, W Pelham 65-21)
  2. Grayson (4-0, W Parkview 49-10)
  3. Roswell (3-0, BYE)
  4. Archer (2-1, BYE)
  5. Mill Creek (4-0, W Daluth 41-0)
  6. McEachern (3-1, W Lovejoy 38-0)
  7. Walton (5-0, W Wheeler 2219)
  8. Lee Co. (4-0, W Terrell Co. 50-0)
  9. Camden Co. (5-0, W Wayne Co. 42-0)
  10. Norcross (4-0, W Mountain View 30-7)

Class AAAAA

  1. Ware Co. (4-0, W Richmond Hill 51-24)
  2. Houston Co. (4-0, W Warner Robins 34-14)
  3. Northside Warner Robins (4-0, W Jones Co 36-22)
  4. Stockbridge (4-0, W Rockdale Co. 55-12)
  5. Mays (4-0, W SW Dekalb 42-6)
  6. Coffee Co. (3-1, W Glynn Acad. 22-0)
  7. Lanier (4-0, W Cedar Shoals 35-0)
  8. Jones Co. (3-1, L Northside WR 36-22)
  9. Stephenson (3-1, W Creekside 49-12)
  10. Kell (3-1, W C. Forsyth 14-13)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (3-0, BYE)
  2. Buford (3-1, W White Co. 49-3)
  3. Woodward Academy (4-0, W Clarkston 58-0)
  4. Thomson (4-0, W Washington-Wilkes 49-6)
  5. Marist (3-1, W Stone Mtn. 58-13)
  6. Mary Persons (4-0, W Lagrange 16-13)
  7. Bainbridge (4-0, W Thomas CC 34-16)
  8. Sandy Creek (3-1, BYE)
  9. Spalding (4-0, Eagles Landing 23-20)
  10. Jonesboro (4-1, W Eastside 43-14)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (4-0, W North Murray 55-17)
  2. Blessed Trinity (4-0, W Jackson 49-12)
  3. Elbert Co. (4-0, W Laney 32-19)
  4. Jefferson (4-0, BYE)
  5. Cedar Grove (3-1, W Douglass 40-13)
  6. Peach Co. (3-1, W Spencer 41-0)
  7. Westside, Macon (4-0, W Central, Macon 24-21)
  8. Central, Carrolton (4-0, W Fayette Co. 20-14)
  9. Dodge Co. (4-0, W SE Bulloch 31-7)
  10. Adairsville (3-0, BYE)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (3-0, W Bacon Co. 49-15)
  2. Fitzgerald (4-0, W Macon Co. 57-32)
  3. Greater Atlanta Christian (3-1, W Hapeville 43-15)
  4. Pace Academy (5-0, W Holy Innocents 26-0)
  5. Screven Co. (4-0, W Windsor Forest 32-0)
  6. Rabun Co. (4-1, W Riverside Military 42-0)
  7. Wesleyan (4-0, W KIPP 38-6)
  8. Dublin (4-0, W Bleckley Co. 28-3)
  9. Darlington (4-0, W Bowdon 18-7)
  10. Early Co. (2-1-1, W Calhoun Co. 34-0)

Class A Public

  1. Charlton Co. (3-0,  Atkinson Co. 47-19)
  2. Marion Co. (2-1, L Columbus 21-14)
  3. Irwin Co. (2-1-1, W Clinch Co. 28-12)
  4. Turner Co. (4-0, W Telfair Co. 49-14)
  5. Lincoln Co. (4-0, W Twiggs Co. 47-8)
  6. Clinch Co. (3-1, L Irwin Co. 28-12)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (3-1, W Claxton 43-0)
  8. Greenville (3-0, W Pacelli 22-12)
  9. Mount Zion (4-1, W St. Francis 27-21)
  10. Commerce (2-2, L Athens Acad. 14-7)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (4-0, W King’s Ridge 56-10)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (4-0, W Athens Christ. 41-7)
  3. Eagle’s Landing Christian (3-2, W Whitewater 38-0)
  4. Calvary Day (3-0, W Johnson Co. 27-0)
  5. Landmark Christian (3-1, W Joey 35-13)
  6. Aquinas (3-1, W Stratford Acad. 35-28)
  7. Athens Academy (4-0, W Commerce 14-7)
  8. Savannah Christian (3-1, W Treutlen 49-24)
  9. Pinecrest Academy (3-0, W Trion 27-24)
  10. Pacelli (3-1, L Greenville 22-12)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.