Week 3 Predictions

Yeah, yeah – it’s Week 3! You know what time it is, the moment on Friday night for my gut-pick predictions for tonight’s games! The winners are underlined and the Maxwell spreads for each game – shout out to Georgia HS Football Daily for the formatting!


FRIDAY GAMES

Allatoona vs. Kennesaw Mountain -10
Appling Co. vs. South Effingham -27
Arabia Mountain vs. Columbia -8
Armuchee at Coosa -1
Athens Christian at Oglethorpe Co. -16
Augusta Prep vs. Glascock Co. -10
Banks Co. at East Jackson -5
Bethlehem Christian vs. Cross Keys -45
Bleckley Co. at Toombs Co. -13
Blessed Trinity at St. Pius -5
Bowdon at Haralson Co. 0
Bremen vs. Pepperell -8
Callaway vs. Hardaway -21
Calvary Day vs. Frederica Academy -14
Campbell at Berkmar -34
Carrollton vs. Jonesboro -27
Cedar Grove at Colquitt Co. -1
Central, Carrollton vs. Towers -35
Central, Macon vs. Pacelli -8
Charlton Co. vs. Long Co. -15
Cherokee Bluff vs. East Forsyth -27
Christian Heritage vs. King’s Ridge -14
Clarkston vs. McNair -13
Coffee vs. Houston Co. -14
Creekview vs. Woodstock -22
Darlington at St. Francis -18
Deerfield-Windsor vs. Southland Acad. -4
Dodge Co. at West Laurens -10
Dutchtown vs. Douglas Co. -6
Eagle’s Landing vs. Chamblee -7
Early Co. vs. Mitchell Co. -1
East Laurens vs. Bryan Co. -3
Evans at Harlem -8
Fannin Co. at Sonoraville -7
Fayette Co. at McIntosh -4
First Presbyterian vs. Brookstone -2
Fitzgerald at Turner Co. -26
Flint River Acad. vs. Pataula Charter -13
Forsyth Central vs. Loganville -7
Franklin Co. vs. East Hall -11
Glynn Academy vs. Winder-Barrow -7
Grayson vs. Alpharetta -14
Greater Atlanta Christian vs. Decatur -7
Greenbrier at Lakeside, Evans 0
Greene Co. vs. Twiggs Co. -18
Harris Co. at Upson-Lee -1




Harrison at Hughes -7
Hart Co. vs. North Hall -13
Hawkinsville vs. Baconton Charter -21
Heard Co. vs. Manchester -8
Hebron Christian at Woodland, Cart. -13
Heritage, Ringgold vs. Temple -7
Irwin Co. vs. Monroe -22
Islands vs. Johnson, Savannah -20
Jackson at Lamar Co. -6
Jeff Davis vs. Jenkins -2
Johnson Co. vs. Wilkinson Co. -19
Jones Co. vs. Veterans -7
Kell vs. Pope -14
Lambert at Meadowcreek -14
Landmark Christ. vs. Mt. Zion, Carroll -6
Lassiter vs. South Cobb -2
Lincoln Co. vs. Westside, Augusta -7
Lovett vs. Washington -18
Luella vs. Rutland -7
Madison Co. at Apalachee -9
Marist vs. Woodward Academy -19
McEachern at Marietta -1
Mill Creek at Dacula -31
Miller Grove vs. Therrell -19
Monroe Area at Morgan Co. -20
Montgomery Co. vs. Treutlen -23
Mount de Sales vs. Southwest -11
Mount Pisgah Christian at Walker -14
Mount Vernon vs. Mount Paran Christ. 0
Mount Zion, Jonesboro vs. Morrow -10
Mountain View at Lanier -4
Murray Co. vs. Gilmer -5



New Hampstead vs. Savannah -39
New Manchester vs. Hiram -3
Newton vs. Eastside -10
Norcross at East Coweta -5
North Atlanta vs. Jackson, Atlanta -8
North Cobb Christ. vs. Whitefield Acad. -3
North Forsyth vs. Dalton -4
North Murray at Northwest Whitfield -4
North Oconee at Cambridge -1
Northside, Columbus vs. Spencer -5
Northview vs. Chattahoochee 0
Oconee Co. at Clarke Central -1
Ola vs. Spalding -11
Parkview vs. North Gwinnett -10
Paulding Co. at Chapel Hill -1
Peachtree Ridge vs. Discovery -13
Pebblebrook vs. Hapeville Charter -8
Pelham vs. Cook -8
Pierce Co. at Claxton -35
Prince Avenue at Providence Christ. -35
Putnam Co. vs. Jasper Co. -17
Redan vs. Lakeside, Atlanta -13
Richmond Hill at Burke Co. -11
Ringgold vs. Ridgeland -1
River Ridge at Etowah -4
Riverdale vs. Drew -21
Riverside Military vs. Druid Hills -21
Riverwood at North Springs -37



Rome vs. Cherokee -3
Sandy Creek at Newnan -2
Savannah Christian at Valwood -14
Screven Co. vs. Hephzibah -1
Sequoyah at Cass -10
Shiloh vs. Denmark -1
Social Circle at Walnut Grove -7
South Forsyth vs. Dawson Co. -17
South Gwinnett vs. Central Gwinnett -8
Southeast Bulloch vs. Telfair Co. -4
Southeast Whitfield vs. Gordon Central -2
Southwest DeKalb vs. Lithia Springs -9
Sprayberry vs. Wheeler -19
Starr’s Mill vs. Union Grove -24
Statesboro vs. Swainsboro -7
Stephens Co. vs. Jackson Co. -26
Stephenson vs. M.L. King -28
Stratford Acad. vs. Westfield School -14
Taylor Co. vs. Marion Co. -4
Thomasville vs. Cairo -7
Thomson vs. Washington Co. -11
Tift Co. vs. Banneker -34
Trinity Christ. vs. Fellowship Christ. -4
Trion vs. Model -1
Union Co. at Chestatee -9
Vidalia vs. Emanuel Co. Institute -9
Walton at Brookwood -1
Ware Co. vs. Baldwin -21
Warren Co. vs. Butler -21
Washington-Wilkes at Cross Creek -20
Wesleyan vs. Douglass -17
Westlake at Creekside -14
Westminster at Pace Academy -7
Wheeler Co. at Portal -14
White Co. at Pickens 0
Whitewater vs. Locust Grove -15
Wilcox Co. vs. Schley Co. -7
Woodland, Stock. vs. McDonough -6
Worth Co. at Sumter Co. -1

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.