Week 12 Predictions

It’s week 12 and we are late with the picks, so take a gander down below! The winners are underlined!




FRIDAY GAMES

ACE Charter at Georgia Military
Adairsville at Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Alcovy at Evans
Allatoona at Pope
Alpharetta at Etowah
Americus-Sumter at Mary Persons
Apalachee at Jackson Co.
Aquinas at Calvary Day
Archer at Norcross
Athens Christian at Prince Ave. Christian
Baconton Charter at Pataula Charter
Baldwin at Perry
Banks Co. at Elbert Co.
Bowdon at Armuchee
Bryan Co. at Portal
Burke Co. at Richmond Academy
Cedar Shoals at Chestatee
Cedartown at Heritage, Ringgold
Central, Talbotton at Schley Co.
Chamblee at Berkmar
Chattahoochee at Riverwood
Chattahoochee Co. at Macon Co.
Clinch Co. at Lanier Co.
Coahulla Creek at Sonoraville
Columbia at South Atlanta (L)
Columbus at Shaw (K)




Crawford Co. at Hancock Central
Dacula at Buford
Dalton at East Paulding
Dawson Co. at North Hall
Decatur at St. Pius
Deerfield-Windsor at Stratford Academy
Denmark at West Forsyth
Dougherty at Thomas Co. Central
Douglas Co. at Carrollton
Dublin at Montgomery Co.
Dunwoody at Duluth
ELCA at Landmark Christian
East Jackson at Stephens Co.
Eastside at Greenbrier
Effingham Co. at Brunswick (GL)
Fannin Co. at Dade Co.
First Presbyterian at Strong Rock Christ.
George Walton Acad. at Loganville Christ.
Glynn Academy at Statesboro
Gordon Lee at Trion
Greene Co. at Social Circle
Groves at Beach (SM)
Grovetown at Heritage, Conyers
Hapeville Charter at Miller Grove (AV)
Haralson Co. at Bremen
Harlem at Morgan Co.
Heard Co. at Callaway (C)
Hillgrove at Harrison
Holy Innocents’ at Hebron Christian




Howard at Spalding (GM)
Hughes at Morrow (T)
Irwin Co. at Turner Co.
Jackson at Upson-Lee
Jefferson at Madison Co.
Jefferson Co. at Laney
Jenkins at Savannah (GC)
Jenkins Co. at McIntosh Co. Academy
Johns Creek at Creekview
Johnson Co. at Hawkinsville
Jones Co. at Dutchtown
Josey at Glenn Hills
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate at Pace Academy
LaFayette at North Murray
Lanier at Winder-Barrow
Lassiter at Kell
Lincoln Co. at Commerce
Marion Co. at Greenville
Mays at Marist
McIntosh at Northgate
Meadowcreek at Discovery
Metter at Emanuel Co. Institute
Milton at Cherokee
Monroe at Bainbridge
Monroe Area at Hart Co.
Mount Pisgah Christian at St. Francis
Mount Vernon Presbyterian at Wesleyan
Mount Zion, Carroll at B.E.S.T. Acad. (G)




Mount Zion, Jonesboro at McDonough
Mundy’s Mill at Jonesboro
New Manchester at Chapel Hill
Newnan at East CowetaGame of the Week
North Clayton at Hampton
North Cobb Christian at Christian Heritage
North Forsyth at Gainesville
North Gwinnett at Mountain View
North Paulding at North Cobb
North Springs at Lithia Springs
Northeast at Lamar Co.
Northwest Whitfield at Pickens
Oglethorpe Co. at Westside, Augusta
Ola at Locust Grove
Osborne at Kennesaw Mountain
Parkview at Brookwood
Paulding Co. at Rome
Peachtree Ridge at Mill Creek
Pierce Co. at Appling Co.
Providence Christian at Lakeview Acad.
Putnam Co. at Butler
Randolph-Clay at Miller Co.
Rockmart at Ringgold
Sav. Country Day at Sav. Christian (P)




Screven Co. at Claxton
South Effingham at Bradwell Institute
South Gwinnett at Newton (SH)
South Paulding at Alexander
Southwest DeKalb at Northview
Sprayberry at South Cobb
Starr’s Mill at Northside, Columbus (K)
Stockbridge at Eagle’s Landing
Stone Mountain at Lakeside, Atlanta (ND)
Swainsboro at Vidalia
Tattnall Co. at Long Co.
Telfair Co. at Dooly Co.
Terrell Co. at Seminole Co.
Thomson at Hephzibah
Toombs Co. at East Laurens
Towns Co. at Washington-Wilkes
Treutlen at Wilcox Co.
Tri-Cities at Drew (SC)
Trinity Christian at Pacelli
Villa Rica at Jackson, Atlanta (G)
Walker at Mount Paran Christian
Walnut Grove at Loganville
Walton at Marietta
Ware Co. at Wayne Co.
Warner Robins at Veterans
Warren Co. at Wilkinson Co.
Washington Co. at Monticello
West Hall at Lumpkin Co.
West Laurens at Westside, Macon
Westlake at Tucker (A)
Westover at Cairo
White Co. at Cherokee Bluff
Whitewater at Harris Co.
Windsor Forest at Islands (IH)
Woodland, Cartersville at Blessed Trinity
Woodland, Stockbridge at Union Grove
Woodstock at Roswell
Woodward Academy at Creekside

SATURDAY GAMES

Cambridge at River Ridge
Centennial at Sequoyah
Charlton Co. at Atkinson Co.
Habersham Central at Shiloh
Model at Gordon Central
Pebblebrook at McEachern
Troup at Carver, Columbus (K)

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.