Week 12 Predictions

November has just hit, and it’s the final week of regular season football in the state of Georgia. What a ride! It seems like autumn has finally hit the state too, which will make for a great atmosphere – you can almost feel the electricity in the air! Winners are selected in bold for anyone new to the site.  

All scores are confirmed through Score Atlanta’s high school scoreboard. Maxwell spreads are now included for the 2018 season. 

 


 

Friday Games

Allatoona vs. Sequoyah -10
Alpharetta vs. Cambridge -15
Appling Co. at Tattnall Co. -29
Aquinas vs. Stratford Academy -19
Arabia Mountain vs. Lithonia -9
Archer vs. Shiloh -41
Athens Academy vs. Commerce -18
Athens Christ. vs. Lakeview Acad. -11
Bainbridge at Thomas Co. Central -4
Baldwin at Cross Creek -31
Banneker vs. Grady -39
Beach vs. Savannah -32
Blessed Trinity vs. White Co. -39
Bowdon vs. King’s Ridge Christian -8
Brantley Co. vs. Long Co. -21
Bremen vs. Heard Co. -6 Class  2-A Game of the Week
Brooks Co. at Berrien -22
Brookstone vs. Dooly Co. -1
Brookwood vs. Lakeside, Atlanta -41
Buford vs. Clarke Central -26
Butler vs. Glenn Hills -18
Cairo at Dougherty -38
Calhoun vs. Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. -35
Calhoun Co. vs. Baconton Charter -9
Calvary Day vs. Jenkins Co. -24
Carrollton vs. Hiram -22
Cartersville vs. Troup -5 4-A Game of the Week
Carver, Atlanta at Decatur -5
Carver, Col. at Americus-Sumter -16
Cass vs. Paulding Co. -6
Cedar Grove vs. Stone Mountain -42
Cedar Shoals vs. Walnut Grove -19
Centennial vs. Northview -23
Chapel Hill vs. Cedartown -3
Charlton Co. at Lanier Co. -39
Chattahoochee Co. at Stewart Co. -38
Chattooga at Pepperell -2
Cherokee vs. Lassiter -20
Christ. Heritage vs. Mount Pisgah -22
Claxton at Montgomery Co. -1
Clinch Co. vs. Telfair Co. -36
Colquitt Co. vs. Lowndes -31
Columbus vs. Northside, Columbus -6
Cook vs. Worth Co. -20
Coosa at Gordon Central -9
Crawford Co. at Central, Talbotton -15




Creekside vs. South Paulding -23
Creekview vs. Harrison -10
Crisp Co. vs. Monroe -34
Dacula vs. Winder-Barrow -26
Dade Co. vs. Armuchee -7
Dalton vs. Osborne -41
Darlington vs. Whitefield Academy -10
Dawson Co. vs. North Hall -4
Discovery vs. Peachtree Ridge -5
Douglas Co. vs. Alexander -18
Douglass vs. Clarkston -42
Dublin at Washington Co. -3 
Dutchtown at Locust Grove -26
Eagle’s Landing vs. Ola -5
ELCA at Landmark Christian -41
East Coweta vs. Newnan -5
East Hall at Lumpkin Co. -7
East Paulding vs. Villa Rica -16
Eastside at Hampton -33
Elbert Co. at Banks Co. -24
Flowery Branch vs. Denmark -24
Forsyth Central at Lambert -9
George Walton vs. Hebron Christ. -10 Class A Private Game of the Week
Georgia Military vs. Walker -1
Glynn Academy at Bradwell Institute -7
Grayson at South Gwinnett -40
GAC vs. Fannin Co. -40
Greene Co. vs. Tattnall Square -11
Greenville vs. Hawkinsville -2
Griffin vs. Riverdale -13
Grovetown vs. Evans -5
Habersham Central vs. Apalachee -11
Hapeville vs. B.E.S.T. Academy -41
Haralson Co. at Murray Co. -39
Harlem vs. Westside, Augusta -32
Hart Co. vs. Morgan Co. -3
Henry Co. vs. Druid Hills -32
Hillgrove at North Cobb -25
Holy Innocents’ at O.L. of Mercy -34
Irwin Co. at Turner Co. -37
Jackson vs. Rutland -41
Jackson Co. vs. East Jackson -35
Jeff Davis vs. Metter -1
Jefferson Co. vs. Screven Co. -23
Johns Creek at Dunwoody -38
Johnson Co. vs. McIntosh Co. Acd. -5
Jones Co. vs. Stockbridge -11
Kell vs. Woodland, Cartersville -34
LaFayette at Gilmer -33
LaGrange vs. Shaw -15
Lakeside, Evans vs. Heritage, Con. -2
Lamar Co. at Temple -14
Laney vs. Josey -24
Lanier vs. Gainesville -14




Lee Co. at Coffee -31
Lincoln Co. vs. Twiggs Co. -37
Loganville at Johnson, Gainesville -14
Lovejoy at Forest Park -20
Macon Co. at Manchester -5
Marietta vs. Kennesaw Mountain -33
Marion Co. vs. Schley Co. -10
Mary Persons vs. Howard -32
Mays at Northgate -2
McEachern vs. North Paulding -14
Mill Creek vs. Collins Hill -20
Miller Co. at Seminole Co. -2
Miller Grove at Chamblee -23
Milton at North Forsyth -31
Monroe Area vs. Franklin Co. -38
Monticello at Social Circle -20
Mount de Sales at Hancock Central -3
Mount Vernon vs. Strong Rock -20
Mount Zion, Carroll vs. Fellowship -4
Mountain View vs. Duluth -30
Mundy’s Mill vs. Drew -13
New Hampstead vs. Statesboro 0
Newton at Rockdale Co. -25
Norcross at Meadowcreek -20 UPSET CITY
North Atlanta at Chattahoochee -12
North Cobb Christ. vs. Mount Paran -5
North Murray at Sonoraville -9
North Springs vs. Lithia Springs -17
Northeast at East Laurens -28
Northside, W.R. at Houston Co. -24
NW Whitfield at Heritage, Ringgold -8
Oconee Co. at Madison Co. -18




Parkview at Central Gwinnett -38
Peach Co. vs. Westside, Macon -22 
Pelham vs. Mitchell Co. -17
Pierce Co. vs. Liberty Co. -14
Pike Co. vs. Kendrick -40
Portal vs. Wheeler Co. -25
Prince Avenue vs. Riverside Mil. -28
Providence Christian vs. Towns Co. -20
Putnam Co. at Oglethorpe Co. -31
Rabun Co. vs. Union Co. -10
Redan vs. Towers -10
Richmond Academy vs. Thomson -6
Richmond Hill vs. Effingham Co. -8
Ridgeland at Southeast Whitfield -39
Ringgold vs. Coahulla Creek -27
Riverwood vs. Jackson, Atlanta -9
Rockmart at Model -41
Roswell at Etowah -21
Salem vs. North Clayton -35
Sandy Creek vs. Central, Carrollton -27
Savannah Christian vs. ECI -16
Savannah Country Day vs. Treutlen -34
South Atlanta vs. KIPP Atlanta -22
SE Bulloch vs. Johnson, Savannah -36
Southwest at Bleckley Co. -2
Southwest DeKalb at Columbia -30
Spencer at Jordan -26
Sprayberry at River Ridge -20
St. Pius vs. Stephens Co. -28
Starr’s Mill at Fayette Co. -34
Stephenson vs. Tucker -3 Class 6-A Game of the Week
Swainsboro at Toombs Co. -27
Taylor Co. at Pacelli -20
Terrell Co. at Randolph-Clay -39




Therrell vs. McNair -16
Thomasville vs. Early Co. -8
Tift Co. at Camden Co. -8 Class 7-A Game of the Week
Tri-Cities vs. New Manchester -9
Trion vs. Pinecrest Academy -15
Union Grove vs. Woodland, Stock. -9
Upson-Lee vs. Spalding -27
Vidalia at Bacon Co. -27
Walton at Woodstock -26
Warner Robins vs. Veterans -24
Warren Co. vs. Wilkinson Co. -15
Wash.-Wilkes vs. First Presbyterian -13
Wayne Co. vs. Ware Co. -6 Class 5-A Game of the Week
Wesleyan vs. Trinity Christian -3
West Forsyth at South Forsyth -3
West Hall vs. Chestatee -25
West Laurens at Perry -2
Westlake at Campbell -32
Westminster vs. Lovett -18
Wheeler vs. Pebblebrook -7
Whitewater at McIntosh -1
Wilcox Co. at Atkinson Co. -7
Woodward Academy vs. Luella -24

Saturday Games

Benedictine at Jenkins -26
Morrow at M.L. King -3

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.