Week 12 Power Rankings

View this week’s Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last week’s results.

Also, be sure to vote for the top Week 12 matchup – only 10 votes allowed!

 

[yop_poll id=”3″]

 

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (9-0, W Tift Co. 41-33)
  2. Grayson (10-0, W Brookwood 50-10)
  3. Roswell (9-0, W Cherokee 42-21)
  4. Archer (8-1, W Dacula 35-3)
  5. Mill Creek (9-0, W Norcross 24-0)
  6. Camden Co. (9-0, W Lee Co. 17-13)
  7. Peachtree Ridge (7-2, W Collins Hill 28-13)
  8. McEachern (8-1, W Harrison 33-0)
  9. Walton (8-1, BYE)
  10. Etowah (8-1, W Wheeler 41-0)

Class AAAAA

  1. Northside Warner Robins (9-0, W Cross Creek 45-6)
  2. Mays (9-0, W Tri-Cities 41-7)
  3. Stockbridge (9-0, W Union Grove 62-0)
  4. Lanier (9-0, W Winder-Barrow 48-21)
  5. Coffee (8-1, W Richmond Hill 41-14)
  6. Houston Co. (8-1, W Evans 45-12)
  7. Stephenson (8-1, W SW DeKalb 55-0)
  8. Jones Co. (8-1, W Richmond Acd. 42-21)
  9. Northgate (9-0 W Starr’s Mill 21-7)
  10. Allatoona (8-1, BYE)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (9-0, W LaFayette 49-0)
  2. Buford (8-1, W Madison Co. 49-8)
  3. Woodward Academy (9-0, W Whitewater 28-7)
  4. Mary Persons (9-0, W Baldwin 37-3)
  5. Bainbridge (9-0, W Westover 42-7)
  6. St. Pius (7-2, W Stone Mtn 55-6)
  7. Marist (7-2, BYE)
  8. Jonesboro (8-1, W Pike Co. 36-3)
  9. Locust Grove (9-0,  W Hampton 49-6)
  10. Spalding (8-1, W Mount Zion 36-12)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (9-0, W Lakeview Ogl. 70-0)
  2. Blessed Trinity (9-0, W Decatur 42-14)
  3. Cedar Grove (8-1, W South Atlanta 33-20)
  4. Central, Carrolton (9-0, W Rockmart 14-6)
  5. Jefferson (8-1, L Oconee Co. 36-35)
  6. Elbert Co. (8-1, W East Jackson 41-0)
  7. Dodge Co. (9-0, W Pierce Co. 59-36)
  8. Adairsville (8-1, W Coahulla Creek 49-3)
  9. Jackson (7-2, W Southwest 47-8)
  10. Peach Co. (8-2, W Westside Macon 22-17)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (9-0, W McIntosh Co. 42-0)
  2. Greater Atlanta Christian (8-1, W Lovett 34-7)
  3. Rabun Co. (8-1,  BYE)
  4. Darlington (9-0, W Coosa 35-0)
  5. Brooks Co. (8-2, W Thomasville 55-14)
  6. Fitzgerald (8-1, W Berrien 49-42)
  7. Jefferson Co. (7-2, W East Laurens 56-7)
  8. Screven Co. (8-1, W Dublin 26-10)
  9. Pace Academy (7-2, W KIPP 56-32)
  10. Wesleyan (8-1, W Holy Innocents’ 28-0)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (8-1, W Taylor Co. 54-12)
  2. Clinch Co. (8-1, W Charlton Co. 14-7)
  3. Irwin Co. (6-2-1, W Atkinson Co. 39-0)
  4. Turner Co. (8-1, W Wilcox Co. 33-12)
  5. Emanuel County Institute (8-1, W Montgomery 48-0)
  6. Lincoln Co. (8-1, L Aquinas 24-3)
  7. Charlton Co. (6-2, L Clinch Co. 14-7)
  8. Trion (6-3, W Walker 47-0)
  9. Commerce (6-3, W George Walton 35-9)
  10. Mount Zion (6-3, L Mount Paran 35-18)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (9-0, W Mount Zion 35-18)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (9-0, W Lakeview Acd. 56-0)
  3. Eagle’s Landing Christian (6-3, W OurLady of Mercy 41-0)
  4. Aquinas (8-1, W Lincoln Co. 24-3)
  5. Savannah Christian (8-1, W Claxton Co. 14-7)
  6. Calvary Day (8-1, W Savannah Co. Day 28-0)
  7. Pinecrest Academy (8-1, W King’s Ridge 38-6)
  8. Athens Academy (8-1, W Hebron Christian 42-12)
  9. Landmark Christian (6-3, W Strong Rock 41-0)
  10. Stratford Academy (7-2, W Wilkinson Co. 42-14)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.