Week 11 Power Rankings



View this week’s Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last week’s results.

Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (8-0, BYE)
  2. Grayson (9-0, W Dacula 40-0)
  3. Roswell (8-0, W Woodstock 69-7)
  4. Archer (7-1, W Central Gwinnett 42-6)
  5. Mill Creek (8-0, W Collins Hill 42-17)
  6. Camden Co. (8-0, BYE)
  7. Peachtree Ridge (6-2, W Norcross 31-0)
  8. McEachern (7-1, W Kennesaw Mtn. 35-0)
  9. Walton (8-1, W Milton 42-9)
  10. Norcross (7-1, L Peachtree Ridge 31-0)

Class AAAAA

  1. Northside Warner Robins (8-0, W Grovetown 28-7)
  2. Mays (8-0, W Carver, ATL 32-6)
  3. Stockbridge (8-0, W Woodland 42-28)
  4. Coffee (7-1, BYE)
  5. Lanier (8-0, W Salem 31-10)
  6. Houston Co. (7-1, W Greenbrier 50-6)
  7. Stephenson (7-1, W M.L.K. 27-13)
  8. Jones Co. (7-1, W Evans 17-10)
  9. Allatoona (8-1, W Paulding Co. 42-7)
  10. Starr’s Mill (8-0 W Mundy’s Mill 28-15)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (8-0, W SW Whitfield 49-3)
  2. Buford (7-1, W North Oconee 56-7)
  3. Woodward Academy (8-0, W Sandy Creek 37-7)
  4. Mary Persons (8-0, W Veterans 24-10)
  5. Bainbridge (8-0, BYE)
  6. St. Pius (6-2, W Arabia Mtn 45-28)
  7. Marist (7-2, W Columbia 27-0)
  8. Jonesboro (7-1, BYE)
  9. Locust Grove (8-0,  W Henry Co. 41-21)
  10. Spalding (7-1, W Riverdale 46-7)

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (8-0, W Murray Co. 70-13)
  2. Blessed Trinity (8-0, W Washington 49-0)
  3. Jefferson (8-0, BYE)
  4. Cedar Grove (7-1, W North Clayton 35-8)
  5. Central, Carrolton (8-0, W Cedartown 27-22)
  6. Elbert Co. (7-1, W Morgan Co. 28-7)
  7. Dodge Co. (8-0, W Cook 21-14)
  8. Adairsville (7-1, W North Murray 47-14)
  9. Jackson (6-2, W Central, Macon 34-20)
  10. Peach Co. (7-2, W Jordan 44-18)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (8-0, W Groves 68-0)
  2. Greater Atlanta Christian (7-1, W Holy Innocents’55-7)
  3. Rabun Co. (8-1,  W Washington-Wilkes 43-10)
  4. Darlington (8-0, W Armuchee 44-6)
  5. Brooks Co. (7-2, W Early Co. 47-12)
  6. Fitzgerald (7-1, W Pelham 35-14)
  7. Jefferson Co. (6-2, W Harlem 49-0)
  8. Pace Academy (6-2, W Hapeville 17-16)
  9. Screven Co. (7-1, BYE)
  10. Wesleyan (7-1, L Lovett 21-7)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (7-1, W Greenville 47-8)
  2. Clinch Co. (7-1, W Lanier Co. 67-28)
  3. Lincoln Co. (8-0, W Georgia Military 42-7)
  4. Irwin Co. (5-2-1, W Wilcox Co. 43-12)
  5. Turner Co. (7-1, W Atkinson Co 35-0)
  6. Charlton Co. (6-1, W Telfair Co. 35-7)
  7. Emanuel County Institute (7-1, W Wheeler 59-13)
  8. Mount Zion (6-2, BYE)
  9. Commerce (5-3, W Towns Co. 49-0)
  10. Trion (5-3, L Mount Paran 7-6)

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (8-0, W Trion 7-6)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (8-0, BYE)
  3. Eagle’s Landing Christian (5-3, W Landmark Christian 42-28)
  4. Aquinas (7-1, W Warren Co. 49-14)
  5. Savannah Christian (7-1, W Portal 34-7)
  6. Calvary Day (6-1, W Portal 35-0)
  7. Pinecrest Academy (7-1, W Fellowship Christian 34-21)
  8. Athens Academy (7-1, W Providence 42-7)
  9. Landmark Christian (5-3, L Eagles Landing 42-28)
  10. Stratford Academy (6-2, W Mount de Sales 49-12)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.