Week 10 Predictions

Who would have guessed that we are already playing games in November? Well, I guess if you delay the season a few weeks then it’s not too big of a surprise, but man, this season has gone flying! You know what else is flying high, our confidence in tonight’s games, so if you want winners, go scroll down below and see the teams we have picked.

Each winner is underlined, also, but sure post a comment down at the bottom of the page! We are always looking for feedback!




FRIDAY GAMES

Alexander at Rome
Apalachee at Walnut Grove
Archer at Discovery
Armuchee at Trion
Athens Christian at Athens Academy
Atkinson Co. at Lanier Co.
Bacon Co. at East Laurens
Berrien at Worth Co.
Bowdon at Mount Zion, Carroll
Bradwell Institute at Effingham Co.
Brookstone at Trinity Christian
Bryan Co. at Metter
Burke Co. at Hephzibah
Butler at Josey
Cairo at Thomas Co. Central
Calhoun at Cass
Campbell at East Coweta
Carrollton at East Paulding
Central, Macon at Pike Co.
Chapel Hill at Lithia Springs
Charlton Co. at Irwin Co.
Chattahoochee at Creekview
Cherokee at Alpharetta
Cherokee Bluff at Dawson Co.
Christian Heritage at Mount Paran Christ.
Clinch Co. at Brooks Co.
Collins Hill at Mountain View
Columbus at Carver, Columbus (K)
Commerce at Social Circle
Crisp Co. at Americus-Sumter
Cross Creek at Morgan Co.
Dade Co. at Coosa
Douglas Co. at Dalton
Douglass at Redan (HS)
Dublin at Johnson Co.
Dunwoody at Berkmar
Dutchtown at Woodland, Stockbridge




Eagle’s Landing at Jones Co.
Early Co. at Cook
East Jackson at Franklin Co.
Etowah at Woodstock
Evans at Southeast Bulloch
First Presbyterian at Deerfield-Windsor
Fitzgerald at Thomasville
George Walton Academy at Banks Co.
Georgia Military at Warren Co.
Gilmer at West Hall
Glenn Hills at Oglethorpe Co.
Grayson at Brookwood
Greenbrier at Johnson, Gainesville
Greenville at Central, Talbotton
Grovetown at Rockdale Co.
Hancock Central at ACE Charter
Harlem at Thomson
Harrison at Marietta
Hawkinsville at Wilcox Co.
Heritage, Newnan at Pacelli
Hiram at Blessed Trinity
Islands at New Hampstead (P)
Jackson, Atlanta at Grady (G)
Jeff Davis at Swainsboro
Jefferson Co. at Putnam Co.
Jenkins Co. at Emanuel Co. Institute
Johns Creek at Centennial
Jordan at Hardaway (K)
Kell at Allatoona
King’s Ridge Christian at St. Francis
Lakeside, Evans at Alcovy
Lamar Co. at Monticello
Lambert at Forsyth Central
Landmark Christian at Whitefield Acad.




Lee Co. vs. Northside, W.R. (MT)
Liberty Co. at Chamblee (ND)
Lithonia at Stone Mountain (A)
Locust Grove at Union Grove
Loganville at Clarke Central
Long Co. at Pierce Co.
Lovett at Columbia (HS)
Lowndes at Colquitt Co.
Lumpkin Co. at White Co.
Macon Co. at Manchester
Madison Co. at Flowery Branch
Mary Persons at Upson-Lee
Mays at Miller Grove (L)
McDonough at Central, Carrollton
McIntosh Co. Academy at Screven Co.
Montgomery Co. at Baconton Charter
Mount Pisgah at Fellowship Christian
Mount Zion, Jonesboro at Fayette Co.
Mundy’s Mill at Creekside
Murray Co. at North Murray
Newton at Mill Creek
Norcross at Duluth
North Atlanta at Westlake
North Cobb at Hillgrove
North Cobb Christian at Darlington
North Oconee at Cedar Shoals
North Paulding at Walton
North Springs at New Manchester
Northeast at Dodge Co.
Northgate at Griffin (GM)
Northside, Columbus at Harris Co.
Northview at Decatur
Oconee Co. at Monroe Area




Ola at Stockbridge
Pace Academy at Towers (AV)
Pataula Charter at Glascock Co.
Peach Co. at Jackson
Peachtree Ridge at North Gwinnett
Pebblebrook at Newnan
Pepperell at Model
Pope at Sprayberry
Providence Christian at Wesleyan
Rabun Co. at Elbert Co.
Richmond Hill at Glynn Academy (GL)
Riverdale at Hampton
Riverwood at Cambridge
Rockmart at Adairsville
St. Pius at M.L. King (GO)
Sandy Creek at Carver, Atlanta (L)
Savannah Christian at Aquinas
Savannah Country Day at Calvary Day
Schley Co. at Chattahoochee Co.
Sequoyah at River Ridge
Shiloh at Dacula
Sonoraville at LaFayette
South Cobb at Osborne
South Forsyth at Denmark
South Gwinnett at Parkview
South Paulding at Paulding Co.
Southeast Whitfield at Northwest Whitfield
Spalding at Baldwin
Statesboro at South Effingham
Stephenson at Marist
Stratford Academy at Tattnall Square
Strong Rock Christian at Mount de Sales
Tattnall Co. at Brantley Co.
Temple at Bremen
Terrell Co. at Pelham
Therrell at KIPP Atlanta Collegiate (G)
Tift Co. at Camden Co.
Toombs Co. at Vidalia
Towns Co. at Greene Co.
Tri-Cities at Banneker
Tucker at Morrow (T)
Valdosta at Houston Co. (FF)
Veterans at Coffee
Warner Robins at Wayne Co.
Washington Co. at Bleckley Co.
Washington-Wilkes at Lincoln Co.
West Forsyth at Gainesville
Whitewater at Starr’s Mill
Wilkinson Co. at Crawford Co.
Woodland, Cartersville at Cartersville



SATURDAY GAMES

Beach at Windsor Forest (IH)
Buford at Lanier
Coahulla Creek at Ringgold
Fannin Co. at Chattooga
Hughes at Lovejoy (TO)
Lakeside, Atlanta at Washington (L)
Perry at Westside, Macon (ED)
Randolph-Clay at Mitchell Co.
Ridgeland at Pickens
Roswell at Milton
Treutlen at Dooly Co.

MONDAY GAMES

Kennesaw Mountain at Wheeler
Winder-Barrow at Central Gwinnett
Woodward Academy at Jonesboro (T)

TUESDAY GAMES

Callaway at Haralson Co.

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.