Summer 2021 Commitments

The dog days of summer are just a few weeks from being over, and we have just started the Class of 2022’s final season of high school football. By my count (and I’m sure a few are missing) there are 152 commits currently in the state of Georgia. We have listed them all down below, but please leave a comment at the bottom if we missed your commitment. Thanks for stopping by, feel free to check out more of the top stories on the site while you are here.


Luke Sudul – Pope – Air Force

Ethan Joseph – Kings Ridge – Air Force

Micah Chance Reid – Morgan Co. – Air Force

Montarious Reed – Eastside – Akron

Christian David Hanson – Trinity Christian School – Akron

Jake Pope – Buford – Alabama

Dayne Shor – Denmark – Alabama

Josiah Wyatt – Buford – App State

Derrell Farrar – Grayson – App State

Zak Rozsman – Walton – App State

Rashod Dubinion – Cedar Grove – Arkansas

Tyrus X. Washington – Lee Co. – Arkansas

Holden Sapp – Benedictine Military School – Army

Jack Pirinelli – Blessed Trinity – Army

Ryan John Scott – Blessed Trinity – Army

Kendrick Kirby – Calhoun – Army

Toby Thompson – Cherokee – Army

Chase Fambro – Spalding – Army

Caleb Joshua Wooden – Archer – Auburn

Holden Geriner – Benedictine Military School – Auburn

Damari Alston – Woodward Academy – Auburn

Damarion Roberts – Lee Co. – Austin Peay

Tylar Belcher – Lowndes – Austin Peay

CJ Clinkscales – Buford – Boston College

Amari Jackson – Eagle’s Landing – Boston College

Pershaun Terrell Fann Jr – Colquitt County – Buffalo

Langston Lewis – Islands – Central Michigan

Garrett Gordon – Mount Zion-Carrollton – Charleston Southern

Bryce Archie – McEachern – Coastal Carolina

Damion Thompson – Pebblebrook – Coastal Carolina

Kaleb Isaiah Hutchinson – Westside – Coastal Carolina

Nathan Vail – Harrison – Duke

Savion Riley – Kell – Duke

Steven Nahmias – Marist – Duke

Peter Simmons – ELCA – East Carolina

Kaleb Webb – McEachern – East Carolina





Zakye Barker – Norcross – East Carolina

Elisha Samples – North Forsyth – East Carolina

Rodney Shelley – Langston Hughes – Eastern Michigan

Isaiah Bond – Buford – Florida

George Edward Lightsey Jr – Fitzgerald – Florida

Kanaya Charlton – Brunswick – Florida State

Rodney hill – Bulloch Acd. – Florida State

Travis Hunter – Collins Hill – Florida State

Qae’Shon Sapp – Lee Co. – Florida State

Treston Jordan – Denmark – Georgia Southern

Chandler Strong – Houston Co. – Georgia Southern

Nate Lewis – Jeff Davis – Georgia Southern

Zyere Horton – Milton – Georgia Southern

Pichon Wimbley – Newnan – Georgia Southern

De’Andre Jones – New Manchester – Georgia State

Michai Jo’el Hill – Newnan – Georgia State

D-Icey Kewaun Hopkins – Northeast – Georgia State

Derrick Lavelle Moore II – Archer – Georgia Tech

Janiran Bonner – Cedar Grove – Georgia Tech

Kyle Efford – Dacula – Georgia Tech

Tyler Gibson – Johns Creek – Georgia Tech

Antonio Martin – Langston Hughes – Georgia Tech

Jaron Willis – Lee Co. – Georgia Tech

Brandon Best – Tucker High – Georgia Tech

Clayton Powell Lee – Westlake – Georgia Tech

Horace Lockett – Westlake – Georgia Tech

AJ Lopez – Grayson – Harvard

Xavier Agostino – Pace Academy – Harvard

Isaiah Sename Abbey – Sprayberry – Harvard

Tre Butts – Mt. de Sales – Kennesaw State

Cj Parker – Jeff Davis – Kennesaw State

Andre Stewart – Brookwood – Kentucky

Dexter Ricks Jr. – Baldwin – Liberty

Khalid ‘Miyon’ Conaway – Jeff Davis – Liberty

A’Khori Jones – Mount de Sales – Liberty

Joshua Kenneth Dallas – Trinity Christian School – Liberty

Antwon Jackson – Warner Robins – Liberty

Christian Harrison – Woodward Academy – Liberty

Jake Johnson – Oconee County – LSU





JaDarian Rhym – Valdosta – LSU

Jacob Hammonds – Griffin – Marshall

Matthew Yuschak – River Ridge – Marshall

AJ Swann – Cherokee – Maryland

Andrew Lane – Archer – Memphis

Sutton smith – McEachern – Memphis

Daniel Edward Shoch – East Coweta – Mercer

Josh Pickett – Lowndes – Mercer

Jose Gonzalez – Warner Robins – Mercer

Jacurri Brown – Lowndes – Miami

Quentel Jones – Peach County – Miami

Falentha Carswell – Washington Co. – Miami

Marlin Klein – Rabun Gap – Michigan

Malik Spencer – Buford – Michigan State

Quavian Carter – Lee Co. – Michigan State

Jack Nickel – Milton – Michigan State

Kristian Phillips – Salem – Michigan State

Devin “DJ” Riles – Carver-Columbus – Middle Tennessee

Coleman Bryson – Rabun Gap – Minnesota

Donovan Johnson – Cedar Grove – Miss State

Jackson Cannon – Ola – Miss State

Samuel Horn – Collins Hill – Mizzou

River Wilson – Buford – Navy

Gage Leonard – Calhoun – Navy

Marcus Allen – Walton – North Carolina

Noah Holden Staes – Westminster – Notre Dame

Bennett Christian – Allatoona – Ohio State

Kojo Antwi – Lambert – Ohio State

Nick Cull – Seminole County – Ole Miss

Maxwell Cole Freeman – West Forsyth – Penn

Alex Bachetta – Westminster – Penn State

Ryland Gandy – Buford – Pittsburgh

Carlos Cervantes – Marietta – Presbyterian

Rawson MacNeill – Walton – Rice

Luca Lai Chuecos – Holy Innocents’ – Samford

Gavin Morris – South Forsyth – Samford

Emory Floyd – Hillgrove – South Carolina

Felix Hixon – Jackson – South Carolina

Grayson Mains – Lambert – South Carolina

Cason Henry – Walton – South Carolina





Tyler Hughes – Marietta – Southern

Mykel Williams – Hardaway – Southern California

Ryan Chandley – Cherokee – Southern Illinois

Ashton Daniels – Buford – Stanford

Addison Nichols – GAC – Tennessee

Mo Clipper – Milton – Tennessee

Deyon Bouie – Bainbridge – Texas A&M

Avery Smith – Riverwood – Toledo

Blake Matthews – Bremen – Troy

AJ Brown Jr. – Walton – UAB

Tyler Jacobi Griffin – Southeast Bulloch – UCF

Thomas Castellanos – Ware County – UCF

Darris Smith – Appling Co. – UGA

DeNylon Marquez Morrissette – Brookwood – UGA

Cole Speer – Calhoun – UGA

Cedric Washington – Cedartown – UGA

Griffin Scroggs – Grayson – UGA

Donovan Lee Westmoreland – Griffin – UGA

Malaki Starks – Jefferson – UGA

Marquis Groves-Killebrew – North Cobb – UGA

Tyre West – Tift Co. – UGA

Adarrius Harshaw – Cherokee – Utah

KD Hutchinson – Harris County – Vanderbilt

Caleb Coley – Houston Co. – Vanderiblt

Cole Spence – Mount Pisgah – Vanderbilt

Darren Agu – Rabun Gap – Vanderbilt

Linus Zunk – Rabun Gap – Vanderbilt

Will Hardy – GAC – Virginia

Steven Alexander Bracey – The Lovett School – Virginia

Malcolm La’Jaylen Jones – Lee Co. – Virginia Tech

Daequan Wright – Perry – Virginia Tech

Devin Farrell – Milton – Virginia Tech

Tucker Holloway – Rabun Gap – Virginia Tech

Justin Williams – East Paulding – West Virginia

Mujahid Bin-Wahad – Grayson – West Virginia

Zion Jermone Ardez Reese – Westlake – West Virginia

Wyatt Anderson – The Heritage School – Western Kentucky

David Dallas – Trinity Christian school – Western Michigan

Micaiah K Shaber – Starr’s Mill – Yale

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.