Friday Night Picks

First Round Predictions by Recruit Georgia – based off of hunches, conjecture and a little bit of film study.
Winners are in BOLD

Class AAAAAA

Hillgrove at Camden Co.
Parkview at Roswell
Collins Hill at Lambert
East Coweta at Newton
Valdosta at North Cobb
Wheeler at Grayson
West Forsyth at Peachtree Ridge
Lakeside-Atlanta at Westlake
Central Gwinnett at Walton
North Paulding at Colquitt Co.
Hughes at Tucker
Norcross at South Forsyth
Etowah at Archer
Lowndes at McEachern
Lovejoy at Newnan
Northview at Mill Creek

 

Class AAAAA

Starr’s Mill at Northside-Columbus
Winder-Barrow at Allatoona
Creekview at Mays
South Effingham at Houston Co.
Shaw at Northgate 
East Paulding at Lanier
Creekside at Kell
Warner Robins at Coffee
Loganville at South Paulding
Drew at Carver, Columbus
Ware Co. at Northside WR
Rome at Stephenson 
Alexander at Gainesville
Columbus at Stockbridge
Jones Co. at Glynn Academy
Carver-Atlanta at Dalton

 

Class AAAA

Spalding at Cairo
North Oconee at Woodward Acd.
Pickens at Marist
Wayne Co. at Mary Persons
Worth Co. at Locust Grove
Fayette Co. at Buford
Grady at Northwest Whitfield
Veterans at Thomson
North Hall at Sandy Creek
Griffin at Bainbridge
Burke Co. at West Laurens
Ridgeland at St. Pius
Carrollton at Stephens Co.
Thomas Co. Central at Jonesboro 
Upson-Lee at Liberty Co.
Columbia at Cartersville

 

Class AAA

Westminster at Southeast Bulloch
Hart Co. at Callaway
Franklin Co. at Adairsville
Butler at Jackson
Pierce Co. at Cedar Grove 
Cedartown at Oconee Co.
Sonoraville at East Hall
Westside, Macon at Laney
Elbert Co. at Central, Carrollton
Jackson, Atlanta at Dodge Co.
Josey at Peach Co.
West Hall at Calhoun
Pepperell at Jefferson
Cook at Blessed Trinity
Spencer at Washington Co.
Ringgold at Dawson Co.

 

Class AA

Putnam Co. at Fitzgerald
Greene Co. at Heard Co.
Chattooga at Lovett
Metter at Benedictine
Early Co. at Lamar Co.
Bremen at Rabun Co.
Wesleyan at Model
McIntosh Co. Acad. at Jefferson Co.
Washington-Wilkes at Manchester
Northeast at Brooks Co.
Swainsboro at Vidalia
Dade Co. at Greater Atlanta Christian
Bowdon at Union Co.
Pelham at Macon Co.
Bryan Co. at Screven Co.
Pace Academy at Darlington

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.