Class A Public Preseason All-State

It’s August, which means another year of our Preseason All-State picks. Down below we have our offense, defense, and honorable mention selections! We will be updating our preseason picks with a new classification each night, so be sure to check back the rest of the week! Also, feel free to leave a comment down below. – More All-State Teams





OFFENSE

QB – Cody Soliday, Irwin Co.
RB – Omari Arnold, Brooks Co.
RB – Rob Brown, Trion
WR – Ja’Myez Thompson, Mitchell Co.
WR – Marcus Sanders, Macon Co.
WR – MonQuarik Taylor, Turner Co.
TE – Cole McCranie, Metter
OL – Mason Gaddis, Commerce
OL – Micola Walker, Warren Co.
OL – William Johnson, Irwin County
OL – Garrett Gordon, Mt. Zion-Carrollton
OL – Bryce Miller, Wheeler Co.
OL – Devin McRae, Telfair Co.
K – Cooper Yanzetich, Irwin Co.
ATH – Trey Huff, Lincoln Co.


DEFENSE

DL – Kenwan Felton, Macon Co.
DL – Desmeyan Daniels, Mitchell Co.
DL – Pier Barron, Macon Co.
DL – Michael Boyd, Screven Co.
DL – Jakedrian Wright, Chattahoochee County
LB – CJ Donaldson, Metter
LB – Shelquavius Byse, Macon Co.
LB – Brantley Willbanks, Trion
LB – Bryce Clements, Irwin Co.
DB – Nick Cull, Seminole Co.
DB – Tyree Rainey, Seminole Co.
DB – Samari Madison, Montgomery Co.
DB – Artellious Edmond, Chattahoochee County
P – Levi Ward, Georgia Military
RET – Elijah Tiller, Clinch Co




HONORABLE MENTION: Jamal Sanders, Brooks Co./Colby Reed, McIntosh Co. Acd./Qua Ashley, Dublin/Colin Jackson, Miller County/Kris Jackson, ECI/Quan Proctor, McIntosh Co. Acd./Kaleb Parks, Trion/Tanner Langley, Bowdon/Cody Betts, Schley County/Tarris Bivins, Randolph Clay/Lawson Mercer, ECI/Omarion Brown, Manchester/Noah Brown, Irwin County/Xavier Brantley, Montgomery Co./Germivy Tucker, Johnnson Co./Elijah Stephens, Turner Co./Gage Stephens, Bowdon/Robert McNeal, Bowdon/Abe Stowe, Wilcox Co./Dalen Cobb, Washington-Wilkes/Brandon Denmark, Montomgermy Co./AJ Woodell, Marion Co./Logan Cross, Social Circle/Jaden Hayes, Macon Co./Justin Verdier, ACE/Tucker Cleary, Social Circle/KJ Reid, Social Circle/Detravious Laney, Terrell Co./Tylik Grantling, Crawford Co./Will Jones, McIntosh Co. Acd./Ethan Oglesby, Metter/Jo’Vares Harden, Washington-Wilkes/AJ Harris, Manchester/Dontavius Brown, Seminole Co./Nehemiah McCoy, Irwin Co./Jailen Smith, Telfair Co./Nathan Patterson, Taylor Co./Tyler Harris, Randolph Clay/Cole Calvin, Trion/Denzel Stewart, Atkinson Co./Willie Brown, Brooks Co./Amar Thomas, Brooks County/Jaylon Calhoun, Lanier Co./Hayden Morris, Claxton/Johnofer Carter, Claxton/Antwan Coney, Metter/Jalen Hall, Dooly Co./Jerian Johnson, Treutlen/Brandon Smallwood, Wheeler Co./Jacquez Kincy, Wheeler Co./Zae Marshall, Manchester/Christian Terrell, Mt. Zion/Kumasi Washington, Hancock Central/Rashad Myers, Warren Co./Travis Moss, Warren Co./Jordan Jackson, Wilkinson Co./Dreylan Martin, Commerce/Tevin Gartrell, Lincoln Co./Amarion Blanks, Turner Co./Kish Wright, Lanier Co./Antonio Sanders, Hawkinsville/Kassidy Deans, Wilcox Co./Isaiah Turner, Wilcox Co./O’Marion Jackson, Warren County/Landon Austin, Macon Co.


TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.