Class 4A Preseason All-State

It’s August, which means another year of our Preseason All-State picks. Down below we have our offense, defense, and honorable mention selections! We will be updating our preseason picks with a new classification each night, so be sure to stay tuned the rest of the week! Also, feel free to leave a comment down below. – More All-State Teams





OFFENSE

PRO – Holden Geriner, Benedictine
DUAL – Deyon Bouie, Bainbridge
RB – Casson Clark, Perry
RB – Sammy Brown, Jefferson
FLEX – Justin Thomas, Benedictine
WR – Ray Morrison, NW Whitfield
WR – Braxton Johnson, Bainbridge
TE – Daequan Wright, Perry
OL – Steven Nahmias, Marist
OL – Elijah Pritchett, Caver-Columbus
OL – Donovan Haslam, Perry
OL – Brian Habeck, Jefferson
OL – Don’ya Golson, Thomas Co. Central
OL – Kelton Smith, Carver-Columbus
K – Dawson Jones, Marist
ATH – Malaki Starks, Jefferson


DEFENSE

DL – Mykel Williams, Hardaway
DL – Jai Barnes, Cedartown
DL – Gabe Harris, Thomas Co. Central
DL – CJ Washington, Cedartown
LB – Holden Sapp, Benedictine
LB – Kadin Bailey, Jefferson
LB – Gary Davis, Cairo
LB – Devon Irving, Hapeville Charter
LB/DB – Jordan Perry, Jefferson
DB – Dexter Ricks, Baldwin
DB – Quantaves Gaskins, Hapeville Charter
DB – Antonio Watts, Carver-Columbus
DB – Camerin Marshall, Perry
P – Bridger Jones, Columbus
RET – JayT Jackson, Spencer





HONORABLE MENTION: Zaquan Bryan, Benedictine/Travis Terrell Jr, Mays/Garrison Rippa, Luella/Anderson Britton, Heritage/Ashton Jackson, Jenkins/Jacob Klein, Ridgeland/Langston Lewis, Islands/Jacobi Hatter, Carver-Columbus/Taeo Todd, Troup Co./Jerdavian Colbert, Cedar Shoals/Jamell Coast, New Hampstead/Perry AJ Tucker, LaGrange/Zion Bouie, Bainbridge/Andrew Mannelly, Marist/Zion Bouie, Bainbridge/Andrew Martin, McDonough/David Renard, Flowery Branch/Owen Brooker, NW Whitfield/Clete Cooper, East Hall/Jonathan Powell, Columbia/Devin Riles, Carver-Columbus/DJ Lucas, Hardaway/Jordan Moultrie, Hardaway/Curtis Head, Perry/Eli Barrow, Cedartown/Dontavious Broadnax, Bainbridge/Jayden Lang, Hampton/Kadyn Hampton, Pickens/Mac Kromenhoek, Benedictine/Caden Snell, West Laurens/Kaden Swope, Heritage-Ringgold/James Jackson, Carver-Columbus/Cameron, Crowell, Carver-Columbus/Senquavious Alsobrooks, Spalding/Adam Hopkins, Thomas Co. Central/Kevin Speed, Cairo/Tyree Kelly, Cairo/Eli West, Dougherty/Kam Davis, Dougherty/Persean Taylor, Thomas Co. Central/Javerius Franklin, Thomas Co. Central/Dametris Green, Westover/Jalen Turner, Jordan/Montavious Martin, Lagrange/Thaddeus Dixon, LaGrange/Naz Easter, Troup/Qua Birdsong, Troup/Tavare Brewton Jr, Islands/Zhabari Baker, Jenkins/Larry Johnson, Jenkins/Kamren Bing, New Hampstead/Micah Welch, Baldwin/Anthony Johnson, Howard/Keyundre Whisby, Rutland/LaVontae Miley, Westside-Macon/Isaiah Brown, Luella/Detrique Lawrence, Luella/Andrew Martin, McDonough/Dacien Robinson, Riverdale/Gino Webb, Miller Grove/Marcellius Johnson, Hapeville Charter/Derrick Maxey, Hapeville Charter/Triston Morgan, Mays/Jayden Brown, Miller Grove/Cordell Andrews, Stephenson/Jeremiah Aubert, Stephenson/Harlem Diamond, Cedartown/Kameron Edge, Central-Carrolton/Ty Brewer, Central-Carrollton/Jayden Calhoun, SW Whitfield/Juandarion Silas, Cedar Shoals/Levi Stowers, Chestatee/Myles Ivey, Flowery Branch/Jaheim Hayes, Flowery Branch/Cameron Haynes, Flowery Branch/Tyler Wright, Madison Co./Ashton Hefner, North Oconee/Miquon Merriweather, Carver-Columbus/Stantavious Smith, Dougherty/Chase Fambro, Spaulding/Michael Merriweather, Carver-Columbus/Saxton Melton, Hardaway/Keion Bryant, Fayette Co./Jaiden Credle, Carver-Col


TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.