Class 2A Preseason All-State

It’s August, which means another year of our Preseason All-State picks. Down below we have our offense, defense, and honorable mention selections! We will be updating our preseason picks with a new classification each night, so be sure to stay tuned the rest of the week! Also, feel free to leave a comment down below. – More All-State Teams





OFFENSE

PRO – Gunner Stockton, Rabun Co.
DUAL – Clay Hyatt, Haralson Co.
RB – Keyjuan Brown, South Atlanta
RB – DJ Rogers, Peperrell
WR – Jaden Gibson, Rabun Co.
WR – Zion Odoms, Northeast
WR – Carlos Billingslea, Callaway
TE – Baxley O’Brien, Rabun Co.
OL – Nate Lewis, Jeff Davis
OL – Johnny Williams, Northeast
OL – Bear Old, Rabun Co.
OL – Jackson Akins, Heard Co.
OL – Avery Hill, Bremen
OL – Eli Salmon, Haralson Co.
K – Austin Chastain, Thomasville
ATH – Blake Matthews, Bremen


DEFENSE

DL – Xavier Agostino, Pace Acd.
DL – Marquez Harris, Columbia
DL – Hevin Brown-Shuler, Pace Acd.
DL – Michael Crumbley, Putnam Co.
DL – Miyon Conaway, Jeff Davis
LB – Ty Anderson, Thomasville
LB – EJ Lightsey, Fitzgerald
LB – Stevie Bracey, Lovett
LB – Nick Jordan, Jefferson Co.
DB – Dicey Hopkins, Northeast
DB – Tylik Gilmore, Washington Co.
DB – Cam Smith, Callaway
DB – Kaleb Hutchinson, Westside-Aug
P – Brody Derringer, Bremen
RET – CJ Parker, Jeff Davis




HONORABLE MENTION: Lang Windham, Rabun Co./Lashaun Lester, Chattooga/Trovon Baugh, Pace Acd./Jacob Tyson, Thomasville/Falentha Carswell, Washington Co./Will McGraw, Rabun Co./Cayden Sweatt, Bremen/CJ Allen, Lamar Co./Will Turpin, Rabun Co/Travion Solomon, Northeast/Bryce Davis, Vidalia/Jahvon Butler, Bleckley Co./Aahiyus Allen, Jeff Davis/Cody Williams, Dade Co./Jojo Chandler, Haralson County/Tank Morris, Toombs Co./Jonorian Foots, Swainsboro/Corey Keller, Rabun Co./Tyrun’dai Hayes, Thomasville/Cason Owensby, Fannin Co./Cedrion Stone, Monticello/Justin Brett, Wasington Co./Sam Williams, Callaway/Seth Reece, Fannin Co./Deolis Millsap, Coosa/Collin Jenkins, Elbert Co./Jayden Stanely, Fitzgerald/Roderick Hill, Northeast/Gerald Kilgore, Putnam Co./Cedrion Brundage, Putnam Co./Sedrick Smith, South Atlanta/James Fordham, Bleckley Co./Elijah Denson, Berrien/Jamarion Walker, Cook/Bryson Wilson, Cook/Ryan Foster, Early Co./Darreontae Jackson, Early Co./Ricky Fulton, Thomasville/Cameron Marshall, Worth Co./Kadolphy Newson, Bacon Co./Ryan Gilmore, Swainsboro/Jacoby Washington, Vidalia/Christian Newbern, Bleckley Co./Freddie Walker III, Jefferson Co./Christian Burks, Bremen/Elijah Gunn, Callaway/Maurice French, Heard Co./Isaiah O’Neal, Heard Co./Johnathan Echols, Heard Co./Jaden Baugh, Columbia/Grant Ewing, Lovett/Malachi Jackson, McNair/Kameron Slade, Terrell/Niejay Gaston, Washington/King Walker, Washington/Zander Cook-Harris, Chattooga/Lemual Azlin, Pepperell/Christian Harris, Elbert Co./Bryson Dickerson, Elbert Co./Brodie Swader, Dade Co./Jaden Mobley, Bleckley Co./Nic Hester, Chattooga


TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.