Week 9 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 9. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (6-0, W Lassiter 45-14)
2. Mill Creek (7-0, W Discovery 62-0)
3. Grayson (5-1, W Shiloh 70-6)
4. Norcross (6-0, BYE)

5. McEachern (5-1, W North Cobb 17-10)
6. Lowndes (6-1, W BYE)
7. Colquitt Co. (3-4, W International, FL 56-24)
8. Lassiter (5-1, L Roswell 45-14)
9. North Cobb (4-2, L McEachern 17-10)
10. West Forsyth (5-1, W Milton 31-6)

Class AAAAAA

1. Lee Co. (6-0, W Houston Co. 55-29)
2. Valdosta (5-1, W Northside-WR 14-6)
3. Tucker (5-1, BYE)
4. Northside-Warner Robins (6-1, L Valdosta 14-6)
5. Harrison (6-0, W Sprayberry 35-7)
6. Houston Co. (6-1, L Lee Co. 55-29) 
7. Alexander (6-0, W Tri-Cities 43-14)
8. Dalton (6-0, W River Ridge 40-14)
9. Mays (5-1, W Douglas Co. 55-0)
10. Northgate (6-1, W New Manchester 54-6)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (6-0, W Woodland 26-10)
2. Buford (5-1, W Johnson 48-0)
3. Kell (5-1, BYE)
4. Rome (4-2, W Hiram 47-0)
5. Thomas Co. Central (5-2, W Warner Robins 33-22)
6. Ware Co. (2-3, BYE)
7. Grady (5-1, W BYE)
8. Carrollton (5-1, W Villa Rica 42-13)
9. Woodland (5-2, L Stockbridge 26-10)
10. Jones Co. (4-2, W Hampton 45-6)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (7-0, W LaGrange 52-7)
2. Thomson (6-0, W Hephzibah 70-0)
3. Woodward Academy (6-1, W North Clayton 42-0)
4. Jefferson (5-1, BYE)
5.  Mary Persons (5-2, W Upson-Lee 24-0)
6. Ridgeland (5-0, W LaFayette 48-0)
7. Blessed Trinity (5-2, W White Co. 34-7)
8. Marist (4-2, BYE)
9. Burke Co. (5-1, W Cross Creek 55-12)
10. Cairo (5-1, BYE)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (6-1, W East Hall 69-12)
2. Westminster (4-2, W Pace 49-36)
3. Peach Co. (5-1, W Central-Macon 48-0)
4. Pace (4-2, L Westminster 49-36)
5. Crisp Co. (6-0, BYE)
6. Lovett (4-2, W Stone Mountain 42-0)
7. Calhoun (5-2, W Adairsivlle 29-3)
8. Cedar Grove (4-2, W Towers 28-0)
9. Liberty Co. (5-1, W Tattnal Co. 44-20)
10. Appling Co. (4-1, W Long Co. 59-29) 

Class AA

1. Benedictine (6-0, BYE)
2. Fitzgerald (5-1, W Albany 48-7)
3. Callaway (6-0, W Lamar Co. 38-7)
4. Jefferson Co. (7-0, W Harlem 49-10)

5. Brooks Co. (5-1, W Early Co. 18-14)
6. Rabun Co. (5-0, W Putnam Co. 57-0)
7. Heard Co. (5-1, BYE)
8. Screven Co. (5-1, BYE)
9.  Vidalia (4-2,  BYE)
10. Dublin (6-1, L Dodge Co. 28-21)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (7-0, W Wheeler Co. 55-0)
2. Macon Co. (4-2, W Crawford 55-10)
3. Clinch Co. (5-1, BYE)
4. Manchester (7-0, W Pacelli 50-0)
5. Mount Zion (6-0, W Gordon Lee 42-7)
6. McIntosh Co. Acd. (4-1, N/A)
7. Twiggs Co. (5-1, W Stratford Acd. 21-0)
8. Lincoln Co. (4-1-1, W Hancock Central 34-20)
9. Randolph Clay (6-0, W Baconton Charter 76-21)
10. Commerce (4-2, W Providence Christian 63-0)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (7-0, W O.L. Mercy 49-0)
2. Landmark Christian (7-0, W Fulton-LA 54-6)
3. Wesleyan (6-1, W Mt Vernon 54-6)
4. Prince Avenue Christian (7-0, W Lakeview 49-0)
5. Calvary Day (5-0, N/A)
6. Athens Academy (6-0, W Hebron Christian 21-10)
7. Fellowship Christian (6-0, W Whitefield Acd. 49-0)
8. Mount Paran (5-1, W Walker 20-0) 
9. Tattnall Square (6-0, W Mount de Sales 55-10)
10. Darlington (5-2, W North CC 42-7)

 

Power Ranking Archives
TOP STORIES

CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.