Week 8 Predictions

The predictions are in, and we have nothing but winners here for Week 8. Scroll down below and behold all that is correct.

Predicted winners are underlined. There isn’t much else to say, but to enjoy these flawless predictions.

Have a great Friday night everyone! – David




FRIDAY GAMES

Alpharetta at Woodstock
Arabia Mountain at Mays (L)
Athens Academy at Prince Avenue Christ.
Atkinson Co. at Irwin Co.
Augusta Christian at Trion
B.E.S.T. Academy at Armuchee
Bacon Co. at Toombs Co.
Beach vs. Islands (P)
Berrien at Cook
Blessed Trinity at Calhoun
Bowdon at North Cobb Christian
Bryan Co. at Southeast Bulloch
Burke Co. at Harlem
Butler at Westside, Augusta
Calhoun Co. at Terrell Co.
Carver, Columbus vs. Jordan (K)
Cass at Woodland, Cartersville
Cedar Grove at Greater Atlanta Christian
Cedar Shoals at Jefferson
Cedartown at Northwest Whitfield
Central, Carrollton at Heritage, Ringgold
Central Fellowship at Pataula Charter
Central Gwinnett at Lanier
Chamblee at Mount Pisgah Christian
Cherokee at Roswell
Chestatee at East Hall
Christian Heritage at Walker
Clarke Central at Walnut Grove
Coffee at Ware Co.
Columbus vs. Spencer (K)




Coosa at Chattooga
Cross Creek at Thomson
Dade Co. at Model
Dalton at Alexander
Denmark at Lambert
Dooly Co. at Hawkinsville
Douglas Co. vs. South Paulding (NM)
Douglass at Westminster
Dublin at Wilcox Co.
Duluth at North Clayton (SC)
Dunwoody at Fellowship Christian
Dutchtown at Eagle’s Landing
East Coweta at Pebblebrook
East Laurens at Baconton Charter
East Paulding at Rome
Eastside at Loganville
Etowah at Milton
Fitzgerald at Early Co.
Forest Park vs. Jonesboro (T)
George Walton Acad. at Athens Christian
Georgia Military at Crawford Co.
Gilmer at Dawson Co.
Glynn Academy at South Effingham
Grady at Chapel Hill
Habersham Central at Dacula
Hampton vs. Mount Zion, Jonesboro (T)
Hancock Central at ACE Charter
Hart Co. at Oconee Co.
Hebron Christian at Mount Vernon
Heritage, Conyers at Lakeside, Evans
Hillgrove at Walton
Hiram at Cartersville
Providence Christian at Holy Innocents’




Howard vs. Westside, Macon (ED)
Hughes at North Atlanta (G)
Jackson at Americus-Sumter
Jackson, Atlanta at Lithia Springs
Jeff Davis at Vidalia
Jefferson Co. at Oglethorpe Co.
John Hancock Academy at Glascock Co.
Johnson, Gainesville at Jackson Co.
Johnson, Sav. vs. Windsor Forest (IH)
Johnson Co. at Montgomery Co.
Josey at Laney
KIPP Atlanta Collegiate at Lovett
Kell at Osborne
King’s Ridge at Lakeview Academy
Lakeside, Atlanta at Berkmar
Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe at Rockmart
Lamar Co. at Bleckley Co.
Lanier Co. at Brooks Co.
Lassiter at Sprayberry
Locust Grove at Jones Co.
Loganville Christ. at Bethlehem Christ.
Long Co. at Appling Co.
Luella at Northside, Warner Robins
Lumpkin Co. at North Hall




M.L. King vs. Southwest DeKalb (GO)
McDonough at Fayette Co.
McEachern at Campbell
Mill Creek at Norcross
Miller Co. at Pelham
Miller Grove vs. Stephenson (HS)
Monroe at Cairo
Monroe Area at East Jackson
Monticello at Dodge Co.
Morrow at Westlake
Mount Paran Christian at Darlington
Mount Zion, Carroll at Gordon Lee
Mount de Sales at Stratford Academy
New Hampstead vs. Savannah (SM)
North Cobb at Harrison
North Forsyth at Forsyth Central
North Oconee at Flowery Branch
North Paulding at Marietta
Northgate at Harris Co.
Northview at Stone Mountain (AV)
Ola at Union Grove
Paulding Co. at Carrollton
Peach Co. at Crisp Co.
Perry at Tift Co.
Pierce Co. at Brantley Co.
Pike Co. at Mary Persons
Pope at Wheeler
Rabun Co. at Columbia Acd., Tenn. (BB)
Richmond Academy at Hephzibah
Richmond Hill at Effingham Co.
Ringgold at LaFayette
River Ridge at Creekview
Salem at Rockdale Co.
Schley Co. at Macon Co.
Seminole Co. at Randolph-Clay
Shaw at Troup (C)




Shiloh at Winder-Barrow
Social Circle at Lincoln Co.
Sonoraville at Murray Co.
South Cobb at Kennesaw Mountain
South Forsyth at West Forsyth
Statesboro at Brunswick
Stephens Co. at Franklin Co.
Stockbridge at Woodland, Stockbridge
Strong Rock at Deerfield-Windsor
Tattnall Co. at Screven Co.
Tattnall Square at First Presbyterian
Taylor Co. at Central, Talbotton
Temple at Heard Co.
Therrell vs. Washington (L)
Thomas Co. Central at Westover
Thomasville at Worth Co.
Towns Co. at Commerce
Trinity Christian at Whitefield Academy
Turner Co. at Clinch Co.
Union Co. at Banks Co.
Upson-Lee at Central, Macon (H)
Villa Rica at North Springs
Wayne Co. at Veterans (FF)
West Hall at White Co.
West Laurens at Baldwin
Westside, Fla. at Valdosta
Wheeler Co. at Treutlen

SATURDAY GAMES

Coahulla Creek at Adairsville
Columbia vs. McNair (GO)
Griffin at Northside, Columbus (K)
McIntosh at Whitewater

MONDAY GAMES

Banneker at Drew (SC)
Cambridge at Sequoyah
Creekside at Tri-Cities
Pepperell at Gordon Central

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.