Week 7 Predictions

I predict that tonight some teams will win, and some will lose! Good enough? No, okay. Well, if you want to see who could most likely-in-all-probability-win according to the gut-decision-making of one dude, then scroll on down below! Winners are underlined. Spreads are from Maxwell ratings and the schedule is via GHSF Daily’s newsletter.


FRIDAY GAMES

ACE Charter at Crawford Co. -11
Alexander vs. East Paulding -16
Apalachee at Greenbrier -1
Aquinas vs. Mount de Sales -15
Archer vs. Meadowcreek -28
Armuchee vs. Mount Zion, Carroll -1
Athens Academy vs. Wesleyan -1
B.E.S.T. Academy vs. Lakeside, Atlanta -6
Bainbridge at Cairo -2
Baldwin vs. Rutland -41
Banneker vs. Drew -10
Beach vs. Savannah -23
Bleckley Co. vs. Jasper Co. -43
Bowdon at Gordon Lee -30
Brooks Co. vs. Atkinson Co. -36
Brookstone at Landmark Christian -6
Brookwood vs. Mountain View -20
Brunswick vs. South Effingham -33
Bryan Co. vs. Claxton -2
Buford vs. Habersham Central -41
Calhoun vs. Hiram -45
Calvary Day vs. Stratford Academy -8
Cambridge vs. Centennial -28
Carrollton vs. South Paulding -10
Cartersville vs. Cass -41
Carver, Atlanta at Westminster -8
Carver, Columbus vs. LaGrange -12
Cedar Grove vs. Redan -41
Cedartown at Pickens -31
Central, Carrollton at NW Whitfield -1
Chamblee vs. Dunwoody -5
Charlton Co. at Turner Co. -23
Chattahoochee Co. vs. Central, Talbot -47
Chattooga at Gordon Central -37
Cherokee at Woodstock -31




Cherokee Bluff vs. West Hall -33
Clarke Central vs. Eastside -8
Coahulla Creek at Murray Co. -22
Collins Hill vs. Peachtree Ridge -40
Columbia vs. Washington -13
Commerce at Greene Co. -19
Cook vs. Worth Co. -6
Creekview vs. Sequoyah -14
Crisp Co. at Mary Persons -14
Dacula at Winder-Barrow -7
Darlington at Bremen -7
Denmark at Forsyth Central -23
Discovery at Duluth -4
Dougherty vs. Westover -25
Douglas Co. vs. Paulding Co. -29
Dublin at Hawkinsville -30
Dutchtown vs. Eagle’s Landing -27
Evans vs. Grovetown -7
Fannin Co. vs. Pepperell -1
Fayette Co. vs. North Clayton -35
Fellowship Christ. at Lakeview Acad. -42
First Presbyterian vs. Sav. Christian -2
Fitzgerald vs. Berrien -29
Gainesville at Lambert -8
Georgia Military at Wilkinson Co. -27
Gilmer at Lumpkin Co. -17
Glynn Academy at Bradwell Institute -38
Grayson vs. South Gwinnett -28
Greater Atlanta Christian vs. Douglass -35
Greenville at Baconton Charter -38
Haralson Co. at Elbert Co. -1



Hardaway vs. Columbus -14
Harlem vs. Cross Creek -28
Harris Co. vs. Jenkins -14
Hart Co. at Franklin Co. -39
Hephzibah vs. Morgan Co. 0
Heritage, Ringgold vs. Ridgeland -11
Holy Innocents’ at George Walton -32
Houston Co. vs. Veterans -13
Irwin Co. at Lanier Co. -35
Jackson vs. Central, Macon -17
Jeff Davis at Bacon Co. -36
Jefferson at East Hall -51
Jefferson Co. at Glenn Hills -35
Jenkins Co. at Portal -13
Johns Creek at Chattahoochee -41
Johnson, Savannah vs. Groves -35
Johnson Co. at Telfair Co. -12
Jones Co. at Locust Grove -43
King’s Ridge vs. Mount Paran Christian -7
Lamar Co. vs. Southwest -29
Lincoln Co. vs. Towns Co. -14
Loganville vs. Jackson Co. -12
Lovejoy vs. Morrow -41
Lovett at Pace Academy -11
Lowndes vs. Alcovy -38
Luella vs. Hampton -13
Macon Co. vs. Taylor Co. -40
Madison Co. vs. Cedar Shoals -8
Manchester vs. Marion Co. -21



McDonough at Rockdale Co. -10
McIntosh Co. Academy vs. ECI -6
Metter vs. Screven Co. -41
Mill Creek vs. North Gwinnett -32
Miller Grove vs. Arabia Mountain -6
Milton vs. Alpharetta -20
Model vs. Coosa -8
Mount Pisgah Christ. at East Forsyth -13
Mount Vernon at Loganville Christian -31
Mundy’s Mill at Tri-Cities -14
New Manchester vs. Jackson, Atlanta -27
Newton vs. Parkview -4
Norcross vs. Berkmar -46
North Atlanta vs. Tucker -11
North Hall vs. White Co. -8
North Oconee at Chestatee -22
North Paulding at Newnan -36
Northeast at Washington Co. -1
Northside, Columbus at McIntosh -14
Northview vs. Druid Hills -23
Oconee Co. vs. East Jackson -41
Pacelli vs. Seminole Co. -35
Pataula Charter vs. Cross Keys -28
Peach Co. vs. Pike Co. -28
Pelham vs. Randolph-Clay -30
Perry vs. Spalding -20
Pierce Co. vs. Rabun Co. -7
Prince Avenue vs. Hebron Christian -29
Providence Christ. at Athens Christ. -2
Putnam Co. at Oglethorpe Co. -37
Richmond Hill at Statesboro -1



Ringgold at Adairsville -6
Riverdale vs. Mount Zion, Jonesboro -41
Riverwood at River Ridge -2
Rockmart vs. North Murray -13
Rome vs. Dalton -32
Roswell vs. Etowah -38
Sandy Creek vs. Salem -23
Sav. Country Day at Deer.-Windsor -31
Shiloh vs. Central Gwinnett -10
Sonoraville vs. Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. -35
South Forsyth at Lithia Springs -23
Southeast Bulloch at Liberty Co. -11
St. Francis vs. Walker -5
St. Pius vs. Southwest DeKalb -18
Starr’s Mill vs. Northgate -15
Stephens Co. vs. Monroe Area -2
Stockbridge vs. Woodland, Stock. -15
Stone Mountain vs. M.L. King -8
Swainsboro at East Laurens -27
Tattnall Co. at Vidalia -2
Tattnall Square at Brookwood School -28
Terrell Co. at Miller Co. -28
Thomas Co. Central vs. Monroe -24
Thomasville at Early Co. -37
Thomson vs. Richmond Academy -35
Tift Co. at Valdosta -3
Towers vs. McNair -28
Trinity Christian at ELCA -5
Trion vs. Southeast Whitfield -29
Troup vs. Kendrick -39



Union Co. at Riverside Military -24
Union Grove at Ola -1
Upson-Lee vs. Sumter Co. -14
Villa Rica vs. Chapel Hill -18
Walnut Grove vs. Johnson, Gaines. -36
Warner Robins at Camden Co. -27
Warren Co. at Hancock Central -18
Washington-Wilkes vs. Social Circle -17
West Forsyth at North Forsyth -29
West Laurens vs. Howard -11
Westlake vs. Hughes -17
Westside, Augusta vs. Josey -26
Westside, Macon at Heritage, Conyers -5
Wheeler vs. Osborne -12
Whitefield Acd. vs. Heritage, Newnan -34
Whitewater vs. Griffin -1
Wilcox Co. vs. Wheeler Co. -19
Woodward Academy vs. Jonesboro -24

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.