Week 6 Predictions

Missed Thursday night game predictions this week, just ran out of time and games had already begun, so just doing Friday, which is a busy night around the state, and the sole Saturday game this week. 

Last week, I closed out with 78.8% of the games correct, which is the 2nd consecutive week in a row now that I’ve scored some kind of 78%. I’ve still yet to make it over 80% this season, maybe this will be the magical week. Weather is hot, like what is going on right now? Expect temperatures to be in the mid-high 70’s on Friday night.

Now for the usual spiel: Down below, we have put our winners UNDERLINED. After the games we will go back through and make correct predictions BLUE and incorrect RED. Spreads are from the Maxwell Ratings, and weekend schedule is from GHSFD Thursday Newsletter. Scores are confirmed by Score Atlanta’s High School Scoreboard.

Bored waiting for your game to start? Click HERE to read the latest stories on the site. Also, be sure to use #RGTop10 this weekend to make our top 10 play video

 


131 CORRECT | 29 WRONG

81.8% ACCURACY RATE

FRIDAY GAMES

Alexander at New Manchester -11
Alpharetta vs. Dunwoody -18
Americus-Sumter vs. Hardaway -2
Athens Academy vs. Towns Co. -42
Atkinson Co. at Lanier Co. -20
Bainbridge at Crisp Co. -7
Baldwin at Greenbrier -14
Banks Co. at Oglethorpe Co. -25
Banneker vs. Jackson, Atlanta -7
Benedictine at Savannah -41
Berrien at Brantley Co. 0
Bleckley Co. vs. Northeast -7
Blessed Trinity at West Hall -41
Bradwell Institute vs. Long Co. -28
Bremen vs. Cross Keys -42
Brooks Co. vs. Thomas Co. Cent. -2
Brookstone at Greenville -22
Brookwood vs. Berkmar -40
Brunswick vs. New Hampstead -3
Buford vs. Archer -2
Burke Co. at Effingham Co. -19
Cairo vs. Westover -13
Calhoun vs. Ringgold -32
Calvary Day at McIntosh Co. Ac. -12
Cambridge vs. North Atlanta -9
Carrollton at East Paulding -24
Cartersville vs. Cedartown -38
Cedar Grove at Lovett -11
Cedar Shoals vs. Stephens Co. -13
Chattooga at Gordon Central -33
Clinch Co. vs. Wilcox Co. -28
Colquitt Co. vs. Grayson -4
Commerce vs. Madison Co. -3
Creekside at Tri-Cities -26
Dacula vs. Rockdale Co. -30
Darlington at Mount Zion, Carroll -22
Dawson Co. at Lumpkin Co. -34
Decatur vs. Grady -8
Denmark vs. Chestatee -27
Dodge Co. vs. Southwest -12
Douglas Co. at Hughes -3
Douglass vs. Therrell -24
Dublin at East Laurens -41





ELCA at Trinity Christian -24
Early Co. vs. Randolph-Clay -42
Elbert Co. vs. Social Circle -39
Emanuel Co. Inst. at Jenkins Co. -20
Fellowship Christ. vs. Mount Paran -2
Flowery Branch vs. Gainesville -18
Forsyth Central vs. Clarkston -41
George Walton vs. Lakeview Acd. -34
Glynn Academy vs. Ware Co. -6
GAC at East Hall -40
Greene Co. vs. Georgia Military -29
Griffin vs. Whitewater -27
Habersham Cent. at Franklin Co. -22
Hapeville Charter vs. McNair -42
Haralson Co. at Lakeview-FO -5
Harris Co. vs. Northside, Col. -24
Harrison vs. Dalton -1
Hart Co. vs. Jackson Co. -28
Hawkinsville at Crawford Co. -15
Hebron Christ. at Athens Christ. -23
Hephzibah vs. Glenn Hills -22
Hillgrove at South Forsyth -8
Hiram at Woodland, Cartersville -24
Irwin Co. vs. Telfair Co. -37
Jackson vs. Central, Macon -21
Jeff Davis vs. Bacon Co. -22
Jefferson at East Jackson -37
Jefferson Co. vs. Harlem -21
Johns Creek at Northview -12
Johnson Co. vs. Treutlen -21
LaFayette at Southeast Whitfield -14
LaGrange vs. Central, Carrollton -5





Lamar Co. vs. Jordan -31
Lanier vs. Lambert -35
Liberty Co. vs. Richmond Hill -6
Lincoln Co. at Warren Co. -20
Lovejoy vs. Morrow -9
Lowndes vs. Valdosta -6
M.L. King vs. Mundy’s Mill -9
Marion Co. at Manchester -5
Marist vs. White Co. -36
Meadowcreek vs. Lakeside, Atl. -26
Mill Creek vs. Duluth -41
Milton vs. Parkview -2
Mitchell Co. vs. Stewart Co. -41
Model vs. Armuchee -15
Monroe vs. Dougherty -13
Monroe Area at Morgan Co. -5
Mount de Sales vs. Stratford Acd. -5
Mount Pisgah at King’s Ridge -7
Mt. Vernon vs. Landmark Christ. -31
Mtn. View vs. Peachtree Ridge -24
Norcross at Central Gwinnett -13
North Cobb Christian vs. Bowdon -4
North Forsyth vs. Woodstock -11
North Gwinnett at Discovery -40
North Hall vs. Cherokee Bluff -28
North Murray vs. Adairsville -21
North Oconee vs. Walnut Grove -30
Oconee Co. vs. Winder-Barrow -15
Pace Academy vs. Redan -35
Pacelli at Central, Talbotton -14
Paulding Co. vs. Villa Rica -4
Peach Co. vs. Kendrick -42
Pelham at Miller Co. -32
Pepperell at Coosa -23





Pickens at Gilmer -32
Pierce Co. vs. South Effingham -5
Pope vs. Chattahoochee -14
Prince Avenue vs. Riverside Mil. -28
Rabun Co. at Monticello -40
Ridgeland at Heritage, Ringgold -6
River Ridge vs. Chamblee -26
Riverdale at McIntosh -17
Riverwood vs. Lithia Springs -38
Rockmart vs. Dade Co. -41
Rome at Cass -31
Roswell vs. Wheeler -28
Salem vs. McDonough -3
Schley Co. vs. Dooly Co. -4
Screven Co. at Laney -21
Seminole Co. vs. Chatt. Co. -1
Shiloh vs. Lithonia -24
Sonoraville vs. Murray Co. -16
South Atlanta vs. B.E.S.T. Acad. -2
South Gwinnett at Heritage, Con. -17
South Paulding at Northgate -16
St. Pius vs. Loganville -19
Starr’s Mill vs. Jonesboro -4
Statesboro vs. West Laurens -4
Stockbridge vs. Columbia -38





Strong Rock at Our Lady of Mercy -9
Tattnall Square at Twiggs Co. -37
Taylor Co. vs. Macon Co. -5
Terrell Co. vs. Calhoun Co. -23
Thomasville at Cook -17
Thomson at Grovetown -16
Toombs Co. at Metter -1
Trion at Gordon Lee -11
Troup at Chapel Hill -7
Tucker vs. Drew -31
Turner Co. vs. Charlton Co. -8
Union Co. at Putnam Co. -27
Veterans vs. Perry -19
Vidalia vs. Bryan Co. -38
Walker at Pinecrest Academy -12
Walton at Newnan -16
Warner Robins vs. Northside, WR -14
Wash.-Wilkes at Hancock Central -10
Wayne Co. at Appling Co. -5
Wesleyan vs. Holy Innocents’ -4
Westlake vs. Newton -7
Westminster vs. Towers -41
Westside, Augusta at Josey -20
Westside, Macon vs. Rutland -34
Whitefield Academy at St. Francis -7

SATURDAY GAMES

Carver, Atlanta vs. North Springs -32

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.