WEEK 6 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 6. Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives )





Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (3-0, BYE)
2. Mill Creek (4-0, BYE)
3. Grayson (2-1, W Deerfield Beach, FL 39-14)
4. Norcross (4-0, W Archer 35-16)

5. McEachern (3-1, W Westlake 6-2)
6. Lassiter (4-0, W Marietta, 21-14)
7. Lowndes (4-1, W Newton 42-34)
8. North Paulding (4-0, W Woodstock 49-21) 
9. South Forsyth (3-1, W BYE)
10. South Gwinnett 3-1, BYE)

Class AAAAAA

1. Houston Co. (5-0, W Warner Robins 63-28) 
2. Northside-Warner Robins (5-0, W Ware Co. 48-7)
3. Valdosta (5-0, W Thomas Co. Central 56-39)
4. Lee Co. (4-0, W Luella 49-0)
5. Tucker (3-1, W Jonesboro 58-0)
6. Harrison (4-0, W River Ridge 55-14)
7. Northgate (4-0, W Creekside 61-48)
8. Dalton (4-0, W Sprayberry 45-16)
9. Alexander (3-0, BYE)
10. Mays (3-1, W New Manchester 51-0)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (4-0, W Ola 37-0)
2. Buford (2-1, W Jeff Davis, AL 38-30)
3. Carrollton (3-0, W East Paulding)
4. Thomas Co. Central (4-1, L Valdosta 56-39)
5. Kell (2-1, W Rome 33-30)
6. Arabia Mountain (4-0, W Dacula 24-21)
7. Griffin (4-0, W Baldwin 42-0 )
8. Ware Co. (2-2, L Northside-WR 48-7)
9. Grady (3-1, W Lithia Springs 74-14)
10. Rome (1-2, BYE)




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (4-0, W Hapeville 38-7)
2. Thomson (4-0, BYE)
3. Woodward Academy (3-1, W Marist 32-0)
4. Jefferson (3-1, W Flowery Branch 33-0)
5. Sandy Creek (3-1, W Stars Mill 35-21)
6. Burke Co. (4-0, BYE)
7. Blessed Trinity (4-1, W Hart Co. 43-0)
8. Ridgeland (3-0, BYE)
9. Oconee Co. (4-0, W Cedar Shoals 28-10)
10. Mary Persons (3-2, L Peach Co. 20-19)

Class AAA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian (3-1, W St. Pius 37-7)
2. Cedar Grove (3-1, W Lovett 28-21)
3. Pace (3-1, W Stone Mountain 44-20)
4. Liberty Co. (3-0, BYE)
5. Peach Co. (3-1, W Mary Persons 20-19)
6. Westminster (2-2, W Redan 45-13)
7. Lovett (2-2, L Cedar Grove 28-21)
8. Crisp Co. (4-0, W Rutland 49-14)
9. Calhoun (2-2, W Coahulla Creek 57-12)
10. Applings Co. (2-1, W Wayne co. 39-38) 

Class AA

1. Fitzgerald (3-0, W Rockdale Co. 41-14)
2. Benedictine (4-0, W Swainsboro 47-8)
3. Callaway (4-0, W Upson Lee 34-7)
4. Brooks Co. (3-0, W Pierce Co. 33-28)

5. Jefferson Co. (4-0, W Laney 24-8)
6. Rabun Co. (2-0, BYE)
7. Model (4-0, W Dade Co. 35-13)
8. Vidalia (3-1, W Metter 28-6)
9. Dublin (4-0, BYE)
10. Temple (4-0, W Loachapoka, AL 35-7)

Class A Public

1. Emanuel County Institute (4-0, W Claxton 59-7)
2. Macon Co. (2-1, BYE)
3. Clinch Co. (3-1, W Irwin Co. 39-19)
4. Commerce (3-0, BYE)
5. Mount Zion (4-0, W North Cobb Christian 49-14)
6. Manchester (4-0, W Jordan 38-12)
7. Lincoln Co. (2-0-1, BYE)
8. Randolph Clay (3-0, W Stewart Co. 57-0)
9. Marion Co. (3-1, L Lamar Co 27-0)
10. Bowdon (3-1, W Trion 37-18)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (4-0, W Holy Innocents’ 49-0)
2. Landmark Christian (4-0, W Strong Rock 34-12)
3. Wesleyan (4-0, W O.L. Mercy 59-14)
4. Prince Avenue Christian (4-0, BYE)
5. Darlington (3-1, W Gordon Lee 42-20)
6. Calvary Day (3-0, W Montgomery Co. 37-0)
7. Athens Academy (3-0, BYE)
8. First Presybterian (4-0, W Warren Co. 13-6)
9. Mount Pisgah Christian (3-0, BYE) 
10. Fellowship Christian (4-0, W St. Francis 46-7)

 

Power Ranking Archives
COMMITMENT CENTRAL
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS
GHSA NEWS & RANKINGS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.