Week 4 Power Rankings

Class AAAAAA

  1. Archer (2-0, BYE)
  2. McEachern (2-0, W Buford 37-14 )
  3. Colquitt Co. (3-0, W Crisp Co 37-7)
  4. Roswell (2-0, BYE)
  5. Grayson (2-0, W Hughes 56-21)
  6. Mill Creek (3-0, W Dacula 34-7)
  7. Etowah (3-0, W Cherokee 36-21)
  8. Walton (3-0, W Lassiter 34-20)
  9. Lee Co. (3-0, W Worth Co. 42-23 )
  10. Newton (3-0, W Rome 35-33)

 

Class AAAAA

  1. Ware Co. (2-0, BYE)
  2. Houston Co. (2-0, W Grovetown 34-3)
  3. Northside Warner Robins (2-0, W Evans 38-7)
  4. Stockbridge (2-0, BYE)
  5. Jones Co. (2-0, W Cross Creek 44-6)
  6. Mays (3-0, W MLK 45-6)
  7. Creekside (3-0, W Carver Columbus 51-20)
  8. Coffee Co. (2-0, BYE)
  9. Lanier (2-1, W Clarke Central 37-20)
  10. Glynn Academy (2-1, L Camden 24-17)

 

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (2-0, W North Cobb 34-31 )
  2. Buford (2-1, L McEachern 37-14)
  3. Woodward Academy (2-0, W St. Pius 36-29)
  4. West Laurens (3-0, W Bleckley Co. 42-7)
  5. Marist (1-1, W Lovett. 16-15)
  6. Jonesboro (3-0, W Westover 27-7)
  7. Thomson (2-0, BYE)
  8. Mary Persons (2-0, W Washington Co. 38-14)
  9. Sandy Creek (2-1, W Hampton 49-6)
  10. Burke Co. (3-0, W Griffin 28-27)

 

Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (2-0, W Carrolton 24-20)
  2. Blessed Trinity (2-0, W Sequoyah 28-10)
  3. Elbert Co. (2-0, W Stephens 34-30)
  4. Jefferson (3-0, W North Hall 35-0)
  5. Cedar Grove (1-1, BYE )
  6. West Hall (2-0, W Chestatee 42-3)
  7. Hart Co. (3-0, W Franklin Co. 38-25)
  8. Peach Co. (1-1, W Perry 13-6)
  9. Westside, Macon (2-0, W Harris Co. 30-10)
  10. Cook (1-1, W Berrien 20-0)

 

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (1-0, BYE)
  2. Fitzgerald (3-0, W Irwin 35-14)
  3. Greater Atlanta Christian (2-1, W ELCA 33-3)
  4. Macon Co. (2-0, W Veterans 52-20)
  5. Pace Academy (3-0, W Landmark Christian 38-30)
  6. Vidalia (2-1, W Toombs Co. 31-20)
  7. Screven Co. (2-0, W Westside, Augusta 42-0)
  8. Rabun Co. (2-1, W Mount Pisgah 35-10)
  9. Wesleyan (3-0, W Stratford Acad. 48-21)
  10. Dublin (2-0, BYE)

 

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (1-0, BYE)
  2. Charlton Co. (2-0, Game Cancelled – Weather)
  3. Commerce (2-0, W Hebron Christian 35-0)
  4. Irwin Co. (1-1-1, L Fitzgerald 35-14)
  5. Clinch Co. (2-0, BYE)
  6. Turner Co. (2-0, W Dooly 50-6)
  7. Lincoln Co. (1-0, BYE)
  8. Emanuel County Institute (1-1, W Metter 41-0)
  9. Hawkinsville (1-1, W Wilcox 16-0)
  10. Dooly Co. (1-1, L Turner Co. 50-6)

 

Class A Private

  1. Mount Paran Christian (3-0, W North Clayton 42-18)
  2. Prince Avenue Christian (2-0, W Oglethorpe Co. 48-12 )
  3. Calvary Day (2-0, W Bradwell Inst. 13-6)
  4. Landmark Christian (2-1, L Pace 38-30)
  5. Eagle’s Landing Christian (1-2, L GAC 33-3 )
  6. Mount Pisgah Christian (1-1, L Rabun Co. 35-10)
  7. Pacelli (2-0, W Seminole Co. 28-20)
  8. Tattnall Square (2-0, W Warren Co 14-0)
  9. Aquinas (1-1, BYE)
  10. Savannah Christian (1-1, BYE)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.