Week 3 Predictions

We are already in Week 3 in the state of Georgia for high school football, pretty wild honestly that for some teams they will be over a quarter of the way done with their season, in some cases. Well, keep that impending offseason to the wayside with this week’s picks. They are in bold. Last week, I picked 79.6% of the games correctly.

All scores are confirmed through Score Atlanta’s high school scoreboard. Maxwell game spreads are included.

 


 

Friday Games

Alexander vs Newnan -1
Allatoona at Creekview -1
Alpharetta at Lanier -6
Aquinas at Wilkinson Co. -28
Arabia Mountain vs M.L. King -20
Athens Academy at Stephens Co. -3
Athens Christian at Landmark Chr. -20
Atkinson Co. vs Brantley Co. -1
Berrien at Bacon Co. -5
Bleckley Co. vs Telfair Co. -4
Blessed Trinity at Woodward Acd. -18
Bowdon at Monticello -12
Brooks Co. at Clinch Co. -9
Brookstone vs Jordan -6
Brookwood at South Gwinnett -7
Brunswick at McIntosh Co. Acd. -31
Bryan Co. vs Long Co. -6
Butler at Montgomery Co. -3
Calhoun vs Therrell -41
Callaway vs LaGrange -28
Calvary Day vs Islands -36
Camden Co. vs Locust Grove -15
Carrollton vs Riverdale -26
Cartersville vs Luella -42
Cass at Forsyth Central -3
Cedar Grove vs Columbia -35
Cedar Shoals at Greenbrier -6
Central, Talbotton at Crawford Co. -8
Charlton Co. at Appling Co. -6
Chattooga vs Heritage, Ringgold -4
Cherokee at North Hall -5
Clarke Central at Flowery Branch -2
Coffee at Ware Co. -4
Colquitt Co. vs Thomasville -34
Commerce vs Hart Co. -16
Cook at Early Co. -10
Cross Creek vs Glenn Hills -4
Dalton at Northwest Whitfield -20
Darlington vs Sonoraville -19
Discovery vs Rockdale Co. -10
Douglass at Towers -24
Dublin at Swainsboro -4
Dunwoody vs Chamblee -17
Dutchtown at Crisp Co. -10 Medium Game of The Week
ELCA at Heritage, Conyers -23
East Jackson at Oglethorpe Co. -15
Eastside vs Alcovy -26
Evans at Richmond Academy -16
First Presbyterian vs Mount Vernon -2
Fitzgerald at Dooly Co. -15
Gilmer vs Gordon Central -1
Glynn Academy vs Groves -42
Grady vs Washington -5
Greene Co. vs Putnam Co. -6
Hancock Central vs Josey -16
Hapeville Charter at Heard Co. -19 Small School Game of The Week
Haralson Co. vs Armuchee -3
Hardaway at Fayette Co. -7
Harrison at River Ridge -32
Hillgrove vs Banneker -25
Hiram vs South Paulding -13



Houston Co. vs Rutland -37
Howard vs Central, Macon -15
Irwin Co. vs Mount Paran Christian -8
Jackson Co. at Lumpkin Co. -6
Jeff Davis at East Laurens -24
Jefferson at West Hall -14
Johnson, Gaines. vs Cherokee Bluff -9
Johnson Co. at Warren Co. -7
Kell vs Lassiter -8
Kennesaw Mountain vs Riverwood -10
King’s Ridge vs Providence Christ. -6
LaFayette at Gordon Lee -4
Lakeside, Evans vs Duluth -15
Lamar Co. at ACE Charter -42
Lambert at Gainesville -4
Lee Co. vs Peach Co. -6
Liberty Co. at Statesboro -14
Lithia Springs vs Berkmar -25
Lithonia vs Stone Mountain -35
Loganville vs North Oconee -11
Lovett vs B.E.S.T. Academy -28
Lowndes at Parkview -7 Large School Game of the Week
Macon Co. vs Southwest -5
Madison Co. at Apalachee -4
Manchester vs Our Lady of Mercy -29
Marietta vs Collins Hill -4
Mary Persons vs Morrow -35
McIntosh vs Henry Co. -13
Metter vs Jenkins Co. -9
Miller Co. at Terrell Co. -13
Mitchell Co. vs Chattahoochee Co. -17
Morgan Co. vs Walnut Grove -13
Mount de Sales at Pinecrest Acd. -5
Mount Pisgah Christ. at St. Francis -14
Mount Zion, Carroll vs Coosa -20
Mountain View vs Dacula -7
Mundy’s Mill at Central, Carrollton -2
Norcross vs Mill Creek -2
North Atlanta vs KIPP Atlanta -13
North Cobb at Campbell -24
North Forsyth vs Northview -11
North Murray at Model -17
North Paulding vs East Paulding -26
North Springs vs Denmark -20
Northside, Columbus vs Spencer -14
Northside, W.R. vs Jones Co. -9 Upset Special



Pace Academy at Monroe Area -11
Pickens vs Pepperell -4
Pierce Co. vs Beach -28
Pike Co. at Greenville -39
Prince Ave. Christian at Wesleyan -13
Randolph-Clay at Stewart Co. -20
Redan vs McNair -2
Rome vs North Clayton -41
Roswell vs Centennial -21
Sandy Creek at Hampton -27
Savannah Christian vs Toombs Co. -1
Sav. Country Day vs Johnson, Sav. -41
Seminole Co. vs Calhoun Co. -22
Sequoyah at Osborne -41
Social Circle vs Cross Keys -41
South Forsyth vs Etowah -4
Southeast Bulloch at Tattnall Co. -17
SE Whitfield vs Coahulla Creek -38
Spalding vs Oconee Co. -4
Sprayberry at South Cobb -3
Starr’s Mill vs Northgate -13
Stratford Acd. vs George Walton -7
Temple vs Kendrick -3
Thomson at Eagle’s Landing -9
Tift Co. at Worth Co. -41
Treutlen at Twiggs Co. -1
Trinity Christian vs Tattnall Square -1
Trion vs Dade Co. -31
Tucker at Forest Park -41



Turner Co. vs Taylor Co. -5
Union Co. at Towns Co. -21
Union Grove vs Strong Rock -21
Upson-Lee vs Harris Co. -8
Valdosta vs Bradwell Institute -32
Veterans at Baldwin -11
Vidalia vs Emanuel Co. Institute -8
Walker at North Cobb Christian -4
Walton at Pope -38
Washington-Wilkes vs Harlem -11
Wayne Co. vs Richmond Hill -1
West Laurens vs Dodge Co. -6
Westminster at St. Pius -9
Westover vs Monroe 0
Westside, Macon at Perry -1
Wheeler at Shiloh -18
Wheeler Co. at Glascock Co. -34
White Co. vs Habersham Central -12
Whitewater at Ola -1
Wilcox Co. vs Hawkinsville -7
Woodland, Cartersville vs East Hall -12
Woodland, Stock. vs Jonesboro -10
Woodstock at Cambridge -11

Saturday Games

Southwest DeKalb at Tri-Cities -25
Stockbridge vs Carver, Atlanta -27

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.