Week 3 Power Rankings

Look below to see our Power Rankings headed into Week 3. Also be sure to participate in our poll for the top matchup headed into the weekend! Do not agree with our rankings? Leave a comment at the bottom of the page! (Power Ranking Archives )

 

 




Class AAAAAAA

1. Roswell (1-0, BYE )
2. Grayson (0-1, L IMG Acd. 26-7
3. Mill Creek (2-0, W Stephenson 32-7)
4. McEachern (1-0, BYE)

5. North Cobb (2-0, W Etowah 24-20)
6. Norcross (2-0, W Collins Hill 17-14)
7. South Gwinnett (2-0, W Lanier 17-0)
8. Brookwood (2-0, W Walton 40-13)
9.  Colquitt Co. (0-2, L American Heritage 17-14)
10. North Paulding (2-0, W South Paulding 37-0)

Class AAAAAA

1. Houston Co. (2-0, W Peach Co. 49-31) 
2. Northside-Warner Robins (2-0, W Henry Co. 49-0)
3. Valdosta (2-0, W Woodland 49-0)
4. Lee Co. (2-0, W Bainbridge 29-12)
5. Dacula (1-0, W Central Gwinnet 34-13)
6. Coffee (2-0, W Brunswick 21-20)
7. Alexander (1-0, W Allatoona 21-13)
8. Dalton (1-0, W Calhoun 28-13)
9. Tucker (1-1, W Lakeside 48-10)
10. Harrison (2-0, W Rome 22-20)

Class AAAAA

1. Stockbridge (1-0, W Mays 35-34)
2. Buford (0-1, BYE)
3. Kell (1-0, BYE)
4. Jones Co. (1-1, W Washington Co. 43-21)
5. Locust Grove (1-0, W 44-21 Warner Robins)
6. Carrollton (1-0, BYE)
7. Thomas Co. Central (2-0, W Thomasville 16-14)
8. Grady (2-0, W Woodward Acd. 14-10)
9. Bainbridge (0-1, L Lee Co. 29-12)
10. Ware Co. (0-1, L Glynn Academy 17-10)

 




Class AAAA

1. Cartersville (1-0, BYE)
2. Jefferson (2-0, W Riverwood 38-14)
3. Blessed Trinity (2-0, Marietta 25-14)
4. Thomson (2-0, W Effingham Co. 35-21)
5. St. Pius (0-1, BYE)
6. Woodward Academy (1-1, L Grady 14-10)
7. Sandy Creek (0-1, BYE)
8. Ridgeland (1-0, Game Cancelled)
9. Oconee Co. (1-0, W Clarke Central 34-10)
10. Burke Co. (2-0, W Statesboro 28-17)

Class AAA

1. Pace (1-0, W West Forsyth 20-10)
2. Greater Atlanta Christian (2-0, W Westminster 19-16)
3. Calhoun (1-1, L Dalton 28-13)
4. Cedar Grove (1-1, L SW DeKalb 21-20)
5. Liberty Co. (1-0, W Bradwell Institute 53-13)
6. Peach Co. (0-1, L Houston Co. 49-31)
7. Lovett (1-1, W Marist 29-28)
8. Westminster (0-2, L GAC 19-16)
9. Crisp Co. (2-0, W Americus-Sumter 31-14)
10. Pierce Co. (1-0, W Bacon Co. 49-6)

Class AA

1. Fitzgerald (1-0, W Irwin Co. 56-19)
2. Benedictine (1-0, BYE)
3. Callaway (2-0, W Handley, AL 42-28)
4. Hapeville Charter (1-0, BYE)
5. Jefferson Co. (2-0, W Lakeside, Evans 24-7)
6. Vidalia (2-0, W Appling Co. 23-20)
7. Rabun Co. (Game Cancelled)
8. Heard Co. (2-0, W Greenville 47-6)
9. Brooks Co. (1-0, BYE)
10. Dodge Co. (0-1, BYE)

Class A Public

1. Clinch Co. (2-0, W McIntosh Co. Acd. 32-7)
2. Macon Co. (1-0, W Dooly Co. 45-0)
3. Emanuel County Institute (2-0, W Swainsboro 62-27)
4. Commerce (1-0, W Banks Co. 43-0)
5. Lincoln Co. (1-0, W McCormick, SC 41-0)
6. Irwin Co. (1-1, L Fitzgerald 56-19)
7. Marion Co. (2-0, W Chattahoochee Co. 35-14)
8. Trion (1-0, W LaFayette 43-20)
9. Mount Zion (1-0, Ranburne, AL 47-0)
10. Turner Co. (1-1, L Worth Co. 39-36)

Class A Private

1. Eagle’s Landing Christian (2-0, W Jonesboro 8-2)
2. Landmark Christian (1-0, BYE)
3. Wesleyan (2-0, W B.E.S.T 48-34)
4. Prince Avenue Christian (2-0, W Riverside Military 34-0)
5. Darlington (1-0, BYE)
6. Calvary Day (2-0, W Johnson 55-0)
7. Stratford Academy (1-0, Savannah Country Day 24-0)
8. Athens Academy (1-0, BYE)
9. Aquinas (1-1, W Laney 19-18)
10. Mount Pisgah Christian (1-0, Game Cancelled) 

Power Ranking Archives
COMMITMENT CENTRAL
CLASS OF 17 NEWS
CLASS OF 18 NEWS
GHSA NEWS & RANKINGS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.