Week 12 Predictions

Last week of the regular season, and man has it flown by! No reason to talk to much, let’s just get into some picks! 

Now for the usual spiel: Down below, we have put our winners UNDERLINED. After the games we will go back through and make correct predictions BLUE and incorrect RED. Spreads are from the Maxwell Ratings, and the weekend schedule is from GHSFD Thursday Newsletter. Scores are confirmed by Score Atlanta’s High School Scoreboard.

Bored waiting for your game to start? Click HERE to read the latest stories on the site. Also, be sure to use #RGTop10 this weekend to make our top 10 play video

 


FRIDAY GAMES

Alcovy at Greenbrier -6
Alexander vs. Douglas Co. -5
Allatoona at Sequoyah -20
Alpharetta at Cambridge -12
Appling Co. vs. Tattnall Co. -40
Archer at Shiloh -14
Athens Acad. at Hebron Christ. -19
Athens Christian at Towns Co. -38
Baconton vs. Calhoun Co. -5
Bainbridge vs. Thomas Central -18
Baldwin vs. Cross Creek -37
Bleckley Co. vs. Southwest -24
Blessed Trinity at White Co. -28
Bowdon at St. Francis -11
Brantley Co. at Long Co. -20
Bremen at Heard Co. -13
Brooks Co. vs. Berrien -33
Brookstone at Schley Co. -6
Brookwood vs. Lakeside, Atlanta -41
Buford at Clarke Central -29
Cairo vs. Dougherty -33
Calhoun at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. -24
Camden Co. at Tift Co. -13
Carrollton at Hiram -30
Cartersville vs. Troup -22
Cedar Shoals at Walnut Grove -36
Chapel Hill at Cedartown -1
Chatt. Co. at Stewart Co. -40
Cherokee at Lassiter -28
Chestatee vs. West Hall -23
Christ. Heritage at Whitefield Acd. -9
Claxton at Jenkins Co. -13
Clinch Co. at Telfair Co. -35
Columbus vs. Northside, Col. -9
Commerce vs. George Walton -6
Crawford Co. vs. Central, Talbotton -6
Dacula at Winder-Barrow -34
Dade Co. at Armuchee -20
Dalton at Osborne -41
Darlington at Fellowship Christian -3
Dawson Co. at North Hall -3
Douglass vs. Clarkston -41
Dublin vs. Washington Co. -23
Dutchtown vs. Locust Grove -35
ELCA vs. Landmark Christian -42
East Coweta at Newnan -8
East Hall vs. Lumpkin Co. -6
East Paulding at Villa Rica -11




Elbert Co. vs. Banks Co. -28
ECI vs. Calvary Day -3
Evans vs. Grovetown -12
Flowery Branch at Denmark -2
Forsyth Central vs. Lambert -15
Glenn Hills vs. Butler -1
Glynn Acad. vs. Bradwell Inst. -21
Gordon Central at Coosa -16
Gordon Lee at Mount Pisgah -3
Grayson vs. South Gwinnett -34
GAC at Fannin Co. -27
Greenville at Hawkinsville -10
Griffin at Riverdale -6
Habersham Central at Apalachee -7
Hancock Central at King’s Ridge -29
Hapeville vs. B.E.S.T. Academy -40
Haralson Co. vs. Murray Co. -25
Harlem at Westside, Augusta -19
Harrison vs. Creekview -30
Hart Co. at Morgan Co. -5
Hillgrove vs. North Cobb -11
Holy Innocents’ vs. O.L. of Mercy -42
Houston Co. vs. Northside, W.R. -7
Irwin Co. vs. Turner Co. -38
Jackson vs. Rutland -33
Jackson Co. at East Jackson -1
Jefferson Co. at Screven Co. -13
Jenkins vs. Benedictine -7
Johns Creek vs. Dunwoody -37
Jones Co. at Stockbridge -20
Kell at Woodland, Cartersville -41
LaFayette vs. Gilmer -12
Lakeside, Evans at Heritage, Con. -6
Laney at Josey -21
Lanier at Gainesville -11
Lanier Co. at Charlton Co. -6
Lee Co. vs. Coffee -6
Lincoln Co. at Tattnall Square -13
Lithia Springs vs. North Springs -12
Lithonia vs. Arabia Mountain -7
Loganville vs. Johnson, Gaines. -27
Lovejoy vs. Forest Park -36
Lovett vs. Westminster -2
M.L. King vs. Morrow 0
Manchester at Dooly Co. -11
Marietta at Kennesaw Mountain -41
Marion Co. at Macon Co. -10
Mays at Northgate -26
McEachern at North Paulding -33
McIntosh Co. Acad. vs. Treutlen -27
Metter vs. Jeff Davis -9




Mill Creek at Collins Hill -5
Miller Co. at Seminole Co. -7
Miller Grove vs. Chamblee -10
Milton vs. North Forsyth -24
Monroe Area at Franklin Co. -20
Monticello vs. Social Circle -37
Mount de Sales vs. Aquinas -13
Mount Vernon at Strong Rock -24
Mt. Zion, Carroll at Pinecrest Acd. -5
Mountain View at Duluth -38
New Manchester vs. Tri-Cities -14
Newton vs. Rockdale Co. -25
Norcross vs. Meadowcreek -30
North Atlanta vs. Chattahoochee -11
North Cobb Christian at Walker -20
North Murray vs. Sonoraville -27
Northeast vs. East Laurens -33
Northview vs. Centennial -29
NW Whitfield vs. Heritage, Ring. -4
Oconee Co. vs. Madison Co. -30
Ola vs. Eagle’s Landing -23
Parkview vs. Central Gwinnett -37
Pataula Charter at Cross Keys -15
Paulding Co. vs. Cass -7
Peach Co. vs. Westside, Macon -35
Peachtree Ridge vs. Discovery -1
Pelham vs. Mitchell Co. -10
Pepperell at Chattooga -21
Pierce Co. at Liberty Co. -14
Pike Co. vs. Kendrick -12




Portal vs. Wheeler Co. -18
Prince Avenue at Lakeview Acd. -38
Putnam Co. vs. Oglethorpe Co. -25
Rabun Co. at Union Co. -22
Richmond Hill at Effingham Co. -20
Ridgeland vs. SE Whitfield -36
Ringgold at Coahulla Creek -3
Riverside Military. vs. Providence.-32
Riverwood vs. Jackson, Atlanta -19
Rockmart vs. Model -39
Roswell vs. Etowah -10
Sandy Creek at Central, Carroll -27
Sav. Christian vs. Mont. Co. -24
Sav. Country Day vs. Johnson Co. -9
South Forsyth at West Forsyth -2
South Paulding vs. Creekside -1
SE Bulloch vs. Johnson, Savannah -8
Southwest DeKalb vs. Columbia -8
Sprayberry vs. River Ridge -22
St. Pius at Stephens Co. -14
Starr’s Mill vs. Fayette Co. -31
Statesboro vs. New Hampstead -10
Stephenson vs. Tucker -6
Stratford Acad. vs. Wash.-Wilkes -3




Swainsboro vs. Toombs Co. -13
Taylor Co. vs. Pacelli -3
Temple at Lamar Co. -1
Terrell Co. vs. Randolph-Clay -41
Thomasville at Early Co. -15
Thomson vs. Richmond Academy -23
Trion at Mount Paran Christian -5
Twiggs Co. vs. Georgia Military -9
Union Grove at Woodland, Stck. -30
Upson-Lee vs. Spalding -23
Vidalia vs. Bacon Co. -37
Walton vs. Woodstock -20
Ware Co. vs. Wayne Co. -7
Warner Robins at Veterans -12
Warren Co. at First Presbyterian -1
Washington at Berkmar -3
Wesleyan at Trinity Christian -10
West Laurens vs. Perry -17
Westlake vs. Campbell -38
Westover vs. Hardaway -5
Wheeler at Pebblebrook -5
Whitewater vs. McIntosh -16
Wilcox Co. vs. Atkinson Co. -30
Wilkinson Co. vs. Greene Co. -6
Woodward Academy at Luella -41

SATURDAY GAMES

Banneker vs. Grady -1
Beach vs. Savannah -33
Carver, Col. vs. Amer.-Sumter -17
Cedar Grove vs. Stone Mountain -41
Decatur vs. Carver, Atlanta -2
McDonough vs. Druid Hills -18
Mundy’s Mill vs. Drew -24
Redan vs. Towers -26

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.