Week 10 Predictions

Week 10 picks are in, and there are some huge games going on around the state! The Maxwell spreads with some interesting takes, most notably Valdosta a 25 point favorite over Lee County? Wow. Great night for football, hopefully everyone enjoys the fall weather, and the rain holds off. 

Now for the usual spiel: Down below, we have put our winners UNDERLINED. After the games we will go back through and make correct predictions BLUE and incorrect RED. Spreads are from the Maxwell Ratings, and the weekend schedule is from GHSFD Thursday Newsletter. Scores are confirmed by Score Atlanta’s High School Scoreboard.

Bored waiting for your game to start? Click HERE to read the latest stories on the site. Also, be sure to use #RGTop10 this weekend to make our top 10 play video

 


FRIDAY GAMES

Adairsville at Murray Co. -10
Alexander at Creekside -1
Allatoona vs. Osborne -42
Alpharetta vs. Northview -15
Appling Co. vs. Brantley Co. -34
Aquinas vs. Greene Co. -32
Archer vs. Rockdale Co. -33
Athens Acd. vs. Providence Chr. -42
B.E.S.T. Academy vs. McNair -36
Baconton Charter at Stewart Co. -17
Banks Co. vs. Putnam Co. -4
Beach vs. Johnson, Savannah -9
Benedictine at SE Bulloch -30
Blessed Trinity vs. Chestatee -40
Bremen vs. Lamar Co. -17
Brookstone vs. Central, Talbotton -38
Burke Co. vs. Baldwin -25
Cairo at Americus-Sumter -17
Calhoun vs. Coahulla Creek -40
Callaway vs. Heard Co. -31
Calvary Day vs. Portal -36
Cartersville vs. Chapel Hill -24
Cedar Grove vs. Pace Academy -30
Central Gwinnett vs. Meadowcreek -9
Chattooga at Armuchee -34
Christ. Heritage at N. Cobb Christ. -7
Claxton vs. McIntosh Co. Academy -2
Clinch Co. at Lanier Co. -37
Coffee vs. Houston Co. -11
Collins Hill vs. Discovery -32
Colquitt Co. vs. Tift Co. -35
Commerce vs. Towns Co. -41
Creekview vs. South Cobb -32
Crisp Co. vs. Worth Co. -39
Dacula vs. Habersham Central -37
Darlington vs. Bowdon -14
Dawson Co. vs. Fannin Co. -12


Decatur vs. Lithia Springs -23
Denmark at White Co. -15
Dodge Co. vs. East Laurens -37
Dublin vs. Northeast -29
Dutchtown vs. Stockbridge -14
ELCA vs. Strong Rock Christian -41
East Coweta vs. Pebblebrook -23
Eastside vs. Druid Hills -38
Elbert Co. at Monticello -20
Evans vs. Greenbrier -21
Fellowship Christ. at Mt. Pisgah -33
Fitzgerald at Early Co. -14
Forest Park vs. Clarkston -33
Gainesville at Winder-Barrow -2
George Walton at Athens Christ. -18
Glascock Co. vs. Cross Keys -31
Glynn Academy vs. Brunswick -5
Gordon Lee vs. Mt. Zion, Carroll -7
Grady vs. Jackson, Atlanta -2
Grayson vs. Newton -19
GAC vs. Cherokee Bluff -36
Griffin vs. McIntosh -32
Hampton vs. McDonough -4
Hancock Central at Warren Co. -7
Hapeville vs. KIPP Atlanta -41
Haralson Co. at Ringgold -30
Hardaway vs. Columbus -15
Hart Co. vs. East Jackson -32
Hebron Christ. vs. Riverside Mil. -34
Hephzibah at Laney -13
Heritage, Conyers vs. Alcovy -5
Heritage, Ring. vs. SE Whitfield -35
Hillgrove vs. North Paulding -16


Holy Innocents’ vs. Trinity Christ. -30
Howard at Upson-Lee -3
Hughes vs. New Manchester -8
Irwin Co. vs. Wilcox Co. -27
Jackson at Pike Co. -24
Jackson Co. vs. Franklin Co. -6
Jefferson at Monroe Area -15
Jenkins vs. Groves -42
Johns Creek at Centennial -39
Johnson Co. vs. Montgomery Co. -15
Jones Co. at Eagle’s Landing -33
Jonesboro at Fayette Co. -19
Kell at Cass -31
Lakeside, Evans vs. Grovetown -9
Lanier at Apalachee -30
Liberty Co. at Long Co. -35
Lincoln Co. vs. Georgia Military -40
Locust Grove vs. Woodland, Stck. -9
Lowndes at Camden Co. -29
Luella vs. North Clayton -6
Macon Co. at Hawkinsville -19
Manchester vs. Greenville -27
Marietta at North Cobb -15
Marist at Flowery Branch -13
Mays vs. South Paulding -2
McEachern at Kennesaw Mtn. -41
Metter at Bryan Co. -37
Mill Creek vs. Mountain View -15
Milton at Forsyth Central -37
Mitchell Co. vs. Terrell Co. -19
Model vs. Gordon Central -12
Monroe at Cook -3


Morrow vs. Mount Zion, Jonesboro -6
Mt. de Sales at First Presbyterian -5
Mt. Vernon at Our Lady of Mercy -40
Norcross vs. Berkmar -40
North Atlanta vs. Dunwoody -10
North Gwinnett at Duluth -42
North Hall at Lumpkin Co. -32
North Oconee at Stephens Co. -23
Northgate at Tri-Cities -14
Northwest Whitfield vs. Gilmer -27
Ola vs. Union Grove -1
Parkview vs. Brookwood -30
Paulding Co. vs. East Paulding -1
Peach Co. vs. Central, Macon -39
Pelham at Calhoun Co. -41
Pepperell at Dade Co. -37
Perry vs. Spalding -24
Pierce Co. at Tattnall Co. -41
Pinecrest Acad. vs. King’s Ridge -9
Pope vs. Cambridge -14
Prince Avenue at Lakeview Acd. -35
Rabun Co. vs. Social Circle -42
Richmond Hill at Bradwell Inst. -16
Ridgeland vs. Pickens -2
Riverdale at Whitewater -15
Riverwood at North Springs -37
Rockmart vs. Coosa -42
Rome vs. Hiram -19
Sandy Creek vs. LaGrange -34
Sav. Christian at Sav. Country Day -4
Schley Co. at Crawford Co. -22
Screven Co. at Butler -16
Seminole Co. vs. Randolph-Clay -37
Shiloh at South Gwinnett -6
Sonoraville vs. Lakeview-FO -16
South Forsyth at North Forsyth -16
Southwest DeKalb vs. Lithonia -20
Sprayberry at Sequoyah -11
St. Francis vs. Mount Paran -6
St. Pius vs. Madison Co. -13
Stone Mountain vs. Towers -27
Stratford Acad. at Wilkinson Co. -20
Swainsboro vs. Vidalia -16
Taylor Co. at Dooly Co. -4
Telfair Co. at Charlton Co. -2


Temple vs. Spencer -3
Thomas Co. Central vs. Harris Co. -3
Thomasville vs. Berrien -30
Thomson vs. Cross Creek -37
Toombs Co. vs. Jeff Davis -3
Treutlen at Wheeler Co. -24
Troup at Cedartown -8
Tucker vs. M.L. King -2
Turner Co. vs. Atkinson Co. -11
Union Co. vs. Oglethorpe Co. -41
Valdosta vs. Lee Co. -25 (what???)
Villa Rica at Woodland, Carters. -17
Walton at Roswell -3
Ware Co. vs. South Effingham -10
Warner Robins at Bainbridge -17
Washington Co. vs. Southwest -22
Wayne Co. vs. New Hampstead -16
Wesleyan at Landmark Christian -39
West Forsyth at Lambert -30
West Laurens at Mary Persons -11
Westlake at Newnan -6
Westminster vs. Redan -39
Westover vs. Dougherty -21
Westside, Augusta at Glenn Hills -6
Westside, Macon at Kendrick -35
Wheeler at Campbell -18
Whitefield Academy vs. Walker -17
Windsor Forest vs. Savannah -23
Woodstock vs. Lassiter -11
Woodward Academy at Salem -41

SATURDAY GAMES

Arabia Mountain vs. Chamblee -24
Carver, Atlanta vs. Banneker -15
Columbia vs. Miller Grove -27
Douglass vs. South Atlanta -8
Harlem at Josey -37
Stephenson vs. Drew -36

NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.