Round 2 Predictions

Here is another weekend predictions, this time round 2 edition for the playoffs! Last weekend was a little iffy, we picked too many upsets and over 80% of the favored teams won, which was up from last year by about 5-6%. We have once again left the Maxwell Rating spreads on during the playoffs.

Winner will be underlined and bold. Scores will be confirmed on Score Atlanta’s High Scoreboard.


47 CORRECT | 17 WRONG

Class AAAAAAA

Archer vs. Mill Creek -13
Brookwood vs. Milton -13
Lowndes vs. McEachern -24
North Gwinnett vs. Grayson -1
Parkview vs. Mountain View -4
Tift Co. at Hillgrove -10
Walton vs. Colquitt Co. -9
Woodstock vs. Marietta -5

Class AAAAAA

Allatoona at Dacula -3
Coffee at Evans -15
Douglas Co. at Alpharetta -1
Glynn Acad. vs. Heritage, Con. -21
Harrison vs. Winder-Barrow -18
Lee Co. vs. Grovetown -27
Mays vs. Centennial -24
Northside, W.R. at Tucker -1

Class AAAAA

Buford vs. Jackson, Atlanta -40
Carrollton at Arabia Mountain -10
Flowery Branch at Carver, Atlanta -5
Jones Co. at Wayne Co. -7
Rome vs. Southwest DeKalb -34
Starr’s Mill vs. Bainbridge -2
Stockbridge vs. Ware Co. -26
Warner Robins vs. Eagle’s Land. -17



Class AAAA

Burke Co. vs. Cairo -23
Cartersville vs. Blessed Trinity -31
Marist vs. Cedartown -3
Mary Persons vs. Baldwin -15
Ridgeland vs. Jefferson -19
Thomson at Americus-Sumter -9
Troup at St. Pius -9
Woodward Acad. vs. West Laurens -1

Class AAA

Calhoun vs. Monroe Area -22
Cedar Grove vs. Dawson Co. -29
Crisp Co. vs. Pike Co. -18
GAC vs. Lovett -29
Jenkins vs. Cook -8
Peach Co. vs. Pierce Co. -38
Westminster vs. East Hall -13
Westside, Macon at Liberty Co. -2

Class AA

Benedictine vs. Jefferson Co. -25
Brooks Co. at Dodge Co. -5
Callaway at Rockmart -2
Hapeville Charter vs. Elbert Co. -28
Heard Co. vs. Pepperell -15
Rabun Co. vs. B.E.S.T. Academy -34
Screven Co. vs. Toombs Co. -13
Thomasville vs. Dublin -28



Class A Private

Aquinas vs. Darlington -8
Athens Academy vs. First Presb. -26
ELCA vs. Savannah Christian -39
Mount Paran vs. Mount Vernon -19
Mount Pisgah vs. Sav. C’try Day -8
Prince Avenue vs. Whitefield Acd. -14
Stratford Academy vs. Fellowship -15
Wesleyan vs. Calvary Day -12

Class A Public

Charlton Co. at Commerce -2
Clinch Co. vs. Dooly Co. -17
ECI vs. Jenkins Co. -19
Irwin Co. vs. Lincoln Co. -18
Macon Co. vs. Pelham -30
Manchester vs. Wash.-Wilkes -22
Marion Co. at Mount Zion, Carroll -2
Schley Co. at Mitchell Co. -8




NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES

CLASS OF 18 NEWS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.