Round 1 Predictions

Oh buddy, it’s first round prediction time and there should be some great games tonight throughout the state! Winners are selected in bold for anyone new to the site.  

All scores are confirmed through Score Atlanta’s high school scoreboard. Maxwell spreads are now included for the 2018 season. 

 


 

Class AAAAAAA

Archer vs. Forsyth Central -33
Camden Co. at Walton -2
Colquitt Co. vs. Etowah -41
Grayson vs. South Forsyth -37
Hillgrove vs. Pebblebrook -36
Lowndes vs. Cherokee -28
Marietta vs. East Coweta -27
McEachern at Newnan -22
Mill Creek vs. Brookwood -10
Milton vs. South Gwinnett -33
Norcross vs. Mountain View -6
North Gwinnett vs. Cent. Gwinnett -33
Parkview vs. Collins Hill -38
Tift Co. at Roswell -4
West Forsyth vs. Newton -19
Westlake vs. North Paulding -5

Class AAAAAA

Allatoona at Centennial -12
Bradwell Institute at Grovetown -4
Coffee at Stephenson -11
Creekside vs. Gainesville -17
Creekview vs. Pope -34
Dacula vs. Northgate -17
Douglas Co. vs. Habersham Cent. -10
Effingham Co. vs. Lakeside, Ev. -15
Glynn Academy vs. Evans -23
Harrison at Johns Creek -2
Lanier vs. Mays -1
Lee Co. vs. Mundy’s Mill -41
Northside, W.R. at Tucker -23
Richmond Hill at Greenbrier -11
Sequoyah vs. Alpharetta -23
Valdosta vs. Lovejoy -34



Class AAAAA

Buford vs. Miller Grove -41
Carrollton at Riverwood -16
Cedar Shoals vs. Lithonia -27
Clarke Central at Arabia Mountain -12
Dutchtown vs. Harris Co. -35
East Paulding at Banneker -1
Griffin vs. Statesboro -4
Jones Co. at Bainbridge -9
Kell vs. Carver, Atlanta -33
Rome vs. Jackson, Atlanta -41
Southwest DeKalb vs. Loganville -9
Starr’s Mill vs. New Hampstead -10
Stockbridge vs. Veterans -11
Ware Co. vs. Riverdale -27
Warner Robins vs. Locust Grove -31
Wayne Co. vs. Jonesboro -33

Class AAAA

Baldwin vs. Perry -4
Blessed Trinity vs. NW Whitfield -41
Cairo vs. Henry Co. -34
Cartersville vs. Stephens Co. -35
Carver, Col. vs. Woodward Acad. -16
Columbus at Salem -3
Eastside vs. Hardaway -19
Flowery Branch at Ridgeland -4
Howard at Burke Co. -1
Marist vs. Heritage, Ringgold -37
Mary Persons vs. Richmond Acd. -40
Pickens vs. White Co. -24
Sandy Creek at North Oconee -6
St. Pius vs. Cedartown -17
Troup vs. Oconee Co. -24
Upson-Lee vs. Thomson -19



Class AAA

Appling Co. vs. Jenkins -19
Benedictine vs. Tattnall Co. -38
Calhoun vs. Fannin Co. -41
Cedar Grove vs. Hart Co. -40
Crisp Co. vs. Pike Co. -26
Dawson Co. vs. Haralson Co. -21
GAC vs. North Murray -28
Jackson at Monroe -22
Liberty Co. at Southeast Bulloch -8
Lovett vs. Morgan Co. -21
Monroe Area vs. Pace Academy -15
North Hall at Lakeview-Ft. Ogle. -13
Peach Co. vs. Ringgold -37
Pierce Co. vs. Windsor Forest -30
Westminster at Jefferson -4
Westside, Macon vs. Cook -24

Class AA

Bremen at Union Co. -9
Brooks Co. vs. Screven Co. -37
Callaway vs. Elbert Co. -19
Chattooga vs. Washington -6
Dodge Co. vs. Jeff Davis -33
Douglass vs. Pepperell -12
Dublin vs. Toombs Co. -39
Fitzgerald vs. Harlem -32
Hapeville Charter vs. Coosa -37
Heard Co. vs. Monticello -35
Jefferson Co. vs. Early Co. -1
Rabun Co. vs. Spencer -31
Rockmart vs. South Atlanta -40
Swainsboro vs. Northeast -19
Thomasville at Hephzibah -22
Washington Co. at Vidalia -10



Class A (Private)

Aquinas vs. Stratford Academy -8
Christian Heritage vs. Brookstone -15
George Walton vs. Riverside Mil. -21
Hebron Christian at Mount Paran -3
Mount de Sales vs. Holy Innocents -6
Mt. Vernon vs. Sav. Country Day -13
Trinity Christ. vs. Whitefield Acad. -5
Wesleyan vs. Tattnall Square -17

Class A (Public)

Charlton Co. vs. Taylor Co. -24
Claxton vs. Montgomery Co. -2
Commerce vs. Seminole Co. -37
Dooly Co. vs. Hancock Central -13
ECI vs. Manchester -9
Macon Co. at Chattahoochee Co. -1
Trion vs. Wilcox Co. -3
Turner Co. at Miller Co. -19

NEW PROFILES
TOP STORIES





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.