Final Regular Season Power Rankings

View the Final Regular Season Power Rankings for every classification in the Georgia and last Friday’s results.




Class AAAAAA

  1. Colquitt Co. (10-0, W Camden Co. 33-14)
  2. Grayson (10-0, BYE)
  3. Roswell (10-0, W Etowah 24-7)
  4. Archer (9-1, W Brookwood 37-7)
  5. Mill Creek (10-0, W Peachtree Ridge 20-17)
  6. Peachtree Ridge (7-3, L Mill Creek 20-17)
  7. McEachern (9-1, W Hillgrove 37-17)
  8. Walton (9-1, W Cherokee 42-14)
  9. Camden Co. (9-1, L Colquitt Co. 33-14)
  10. Etowah (8-2, L Roswell 24-7)

Class AAAAA

  1. Houston Co. (9-1, W Northside WR 34-13)
  2. Stockbridge (10-0, W Northgate 20-2)
  3. Lanier (10-0, W Apalachee 56-7)
  4. Northside Warner Robins (9-1, L Houston Co. 34-13)
  5. Jones Co. (9-1, W Warner Robins 34-10)
  6. Stephenson (9-1, W Mays 10-9)
  7. Coffee (9-1, W Bradwell Int. 40-0)
  8. Mays (9-1, L Stephenson 10-9)
  9. Allatoona (9-1, W Chapel Hill 37-6)
  10. Glynn Academy (8-2, W South Effingham 21-14)

Class AAAA

  1. Cartersville (10-0, W Pickens Co. 35-0)
  2. Woodward Academy (10-0, W Carrolton 42-7)
  3. Buford (9-1, W Stephens 42-0)
  4. Mary Persons (10-0, W West Laurens 20-16)
  5. Bainbridge (10-0, W Cairo 14-3)
  6. St. Pius (8-2, W Redan 45-12)
  7. Marist (8-2, W Chamblee 36-0)
  8. Jonesboro (9-1, W Locust Grove 19-14)
  9. Locust Grove (9-1,  L Jonesboro 19-14)
  10. Spalding (9-1, W Eagles Landing 38-6)




Class AAA

  1. Calhoun (10-0, W Coahulla Creek 55-7)
  2. Blessed Trinity (9-0-1, T Cedar Grove 13-13)
  3. Cedar Grove (8-1-1, T Blessed Trinity 13-13)
  4. Jefferson (9-1, W Hart Co. 43-27)
  5. Callaway (9-1, W Central-Carrolton 21-14)
  6. Dodge Co. (10-0, W Savannah 44-0)
  7. Adairsville (9-1, W Gordon Central 63-15)
  8. Central, Carrolton (9-1, L Callaway 21-14)
  9. Oconee Co. (8-2, W Elbert Co. 12-7)
  10. Elbert Co. (8-2, L Oconee Co. 12-7)

Class AA

  1. Benedictine (10-0, W Long Co. 56-20)
  2. Greater Atlanta Christian (9-1, W Wesleyan 35-31)
  3. Rabun Co. (9-1,  W Greene Co. 34-0)
  4. Darlington (10-0, W Chattooga 14-6)
  5. Brooks Co. (8-2, BYE)
  6. Fitzgerald (9-1, W Seminole Co. 45-0)
  7. Jefferson Co. (8-2, W Swainsboro 56-14)
  8. Screven Co. (9-1, W Metter 29-16)
  9. Wesleyan (8-2, L GAC 35-31)
  10. Pace Academy (8-2, W B.E.S.T. 29-6)

Class A Public

  1. Marion Co. (9-1, W  Central-Talbotton 54-12)
  2. Clinch Co. (9-1, W Telfair Co. 46-13)
  3. Irwin Co. (7-2-1, W Turner Co. 34-24)
  4. Emanuel County Institute (9-1, W Savannah Christian 40-20)
  5. Lincoln Co. (9-1, W Twiggs Co. 26-14)
  6. Turner Co. (8-1, L Iwrin Co. 34-24)
  7. Charlton Co. (7-2, W Lanier Co. 64-18)
  8. Trion (7-3, W St. Francis 34-7)
  9. Commerce (7-3, W Lakeview Acd. 38-3)
  10. Mount Zion (7-3, W Fellowship Christian 31-24)

Class A Private

  1. Prince Avenue Christian (10-0, W Providence Christian 49-0)
  2. Eagle’s Landing Christian (7-3, W Mount Vernon 55-7)
  3. Pinecrest Academy (9-1, W Mount Paran 28-21)
  4. Mount Paran Christian (9-1, L Pinecrest Academy 28-21)
  5. Aquinas (9-1, W Stratford Acd. 48-28)
  6. Calvary Day (9-1, W Treutlen 36-7)
  7. Athens Academy (9-1, W George Walton Acd. 21-13)
  8. Savannah Christian (8-2, L ECI 40-20)
  9. Landmark Christian (7-3, W Our Lady of Mercy 28-7)
  10. Stratford Academy (7-3, L Aquinas 48-28)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.