Class 6-A All-State

Welcome to another year of our All-State teams! Down below we have our team for Class 6-A and at the bottom of the page is a list of honorable mentions. Complete write-ups on each athlete will be added throughout the week. We also have Player of the Year voting directly down below. To avoid bots, we are going to put a restriction of one vote per hour, but want to acknowledge committed voters can/will still download a VPN, and change their IP address. This will hopefully provoke the original intent of this vote being a free-for-all but exclude bots programmed – fingers crossed! Voting will end Monday 1/25 at 8 pm!

Feel free to leave a comment at the bottom of the page and stay tuned for more classifications upcoming! – MORE ALL-STATE TEAMS






OFFENSE

QB – RJ Johnson, Westlake
RB – Amehre Morrison, River Ridge
RB – Gabe Ervin, Buford
RB – Joshua Pickett, Habersham Central
FLEX – Chauncey Magwood, Lee Co.
WR – Mekhi Mews, Central Gwinnett
WR – Jamal Hill, Kell
WR – Dacari Collins, Westlake
TE – Bubba Blackburn, Westlake
OL – Qae’shon Sapp, Lee Co.
OL – TJ Lowe, Buford
OL – Joe Fusile, Richmond Hill
OL – Caleb Cook, Brunswick
OL – Lyndon Cooper, Carrollton
OL – Jacob Smith, Buford
K – Alejandro Mata, Buford
ATH – Caleb McDowell, Lee Co.


DEFENSE

DL – Khristian Zachary, Carrollton
DL – Cole Nelson, Johns Creek
DL – Jonathan Jefferson, Douglas Co.
DL – Bryant Wilkinson, Rome
DL/LB Israel Nwokocha, Lovejoy
LB – Jaylin Alderman, Valdosta
LB – Gannon Weathersby, Hughes
LB – Chaz Chambliss, Carrollton
LB – Baron Hopson, Lee Co.
LB – Rylan Serna, Lanier
DB – Nate Wiggins, Westlake
DB – Khalil Anderson, Riverwood
DB – Jake Pope, Buford
DB – Brett Blomquist, Allatoona
DB – Kaleb Edwards, Dacula
P – Joshua Huiet, Johns Creek
RET – Antonio Jones, Lovejoy

MORE ALL-STATE TEAMS




HONORABLE MENTION

Jordan Clark, Richmond Hill/Jacquez McGowan, Valdosta/Justin Franklin, Douglas Co./Lleyton Lackey, Evans/Tyler Hallum, Lassiter/Marcus Washington, Grovetown/Justin Luke, Northside WR/Tyler Washington, Lanier/Ashaud Roberson, Richmond Hill/Tajh Sanders, Valdosta/Jacob Merrifield, Winder-Barrow/Eric Sanders, Lee Co./Preston Gentry, Carrollton/Jaron Willis, Lee Co./Charles Arnold, Hughes/Jalen Marshall, South Paulding/Caleb Cooley, Houston Co./Austin Wood, Habersham Central/Joshua Robinson, Douglas Co./Shakai Woods, Douglas Co./Shaquan Brooks, Richmond Hill/Brian Bradley, River Ridge/Luke Rigby, Houston Co./Matthew Frey, Paulding Co./Jacob Tucker, Alexander/David Evbomenya, Sprayberry/Chandler Strong, Houston Co./Adam Watkins, Dacula/Caleb Archer, Buford/Justin Davis, Alexander/Gavin Tatum, Allatoona/Riley Caines, River Ridge/Bennett Christian, Allatoona/Jackson Head, River Ridge/Tyrease Jones, Brunswick/TJ Lewis, Glynn Acd./Justin Williams, East Paulding/Isaiah Bond, Buford/Kyle Efford, Dacula/Damarion Owens, Sprayberry/Jaylen Smith, Chattahoochee/Justin Johnson, Central Gwinnett/Zaire Goff, Centennial/Amari Jones, Valdosta/KJ Lee, Brunswick/Avery Smith, Riverwood/Corbin LaFrance, Kell/Zach Harris, Cambridge/Jackson Clouatre, Habersham Central/Ree Simmons, Brunswick/Jofranstar Graham, Evans/Donovan Hoskins, Alexander/EJ Lackey, Rome/Jayden Ponder, Allatoona/JC Green, Winder-Barrow/Joseph Stellmach, Pope/Zina Mulbah, Westlake/Kenyan Hunter, Richmond Hill/Kobe Harris, Douglas Co./Jahmal Smith, Chattahoochee/Marquesz Cowins, Hughes/CJ Lockhart, Hughes/Jay Wise, Rome/Jordan Palmer, Chattahoochee/Eldrick Mason, Central Gwinnett/Frantzyr Chardovoine, Paulding Co./Donovan Logan, Riverwood/Si’Les Modisett, Paulding Co./Kaleb Jackson, Evans/Christian Rodriguez, Evans/Jayden Burkhalter, Evans/Connor Gross, River Ridge/Moses Pryor, Central Gwinnett/Patrick Tedder, Habersham Central/Liam Bruton, River Ridge/Kaleb Raston, Hughes/Burke Cigelske, Riverwood/Parker Adams, Dalton/Terian Williams, Johns Creek/Mauricio Quintero, Dalton/Caleb Hernandez, Dalton/Isaac Prince, Shiloh/Jaylan Love, Douglas Co./Grant Anderson, Creeksive/Wesley Smith, Alexander/Alex Patrick, Alexander/Tank Pritchett, Johns Creek/Jeremiah Jones, Wheeler/Sam Minozzi, Creeksview/Nathan Vickers, Richmond Hill/Christopher McClain, Valdosta/Garrett Wilson, Hughes/Jayleem Santos, Houston Co./Isaac Hubert, Creeksview/CJ Nunnally IV, South Paulding/Kemar Plummer, Sequoyah/Kheon Hood, Hughes/Tillman Weaver, Riverwood/David Alexander, Johns Creek/Kyle King, Lanier/Adrian Jenkins, Evans/Jonathan JB Brown, Riverwood/Luke Basczyk, Alexander/Courtney McBride, Heritage/Omarious Smith, Winder-Barrow/Jamarious Smith, Winder-Barrow/Martel Hight, Rome/Amir Taylor, Central Gwinnett/Kani Walker, Douglas Co./Zay Williams, Valdosta/Marquis Hepburn, Shiloh/Antonio Meeks, Shiloh/Kris Burress, Lanier/John Stegenga, Johns Creek/Terrance Love, Hughes/Luke Blanchard, Dalton/Zaylen Cook, Carrolton/Zalon Hawes, Lakeside/Javonte Sherman, Valdosta/Aalah Brown, Valdosta/Tyrus Washington, Lee Co./Jeffrey Bryan, Lee Co./Jadarian Rhym, Valdosta/CJ Radford, Northside WR/Taylor Moon, Statesboro/Malcolm Brown, South Effingham/D’Marius Clinch, Glynn Acd./Miles Smith, Glynn Acd./Jayden Drayton, Glynn Acd./Gabe Idowu, Statesboro/Britton Williams, Richmond Hill/Tyler Wells, South Effingham/Tyler Coleman, Richmond Hill/Arelious Dunn, Hughes/Michai Boireau, Lovejoy/Jaden Mutua, Westlake/Iriq Moore, Tucker/Sedarius McConnell, Westlake/Dawson Rivers, Tucker/Tyhler Williams, Tucker/Amiere Williams, Westlake/Demarko Williams, Westlake/Quentavius Scandrett, Lovejoy/Jonathan Hughley, Hughes/Ned Coleman, North Atlanta/Amaurae Moore, Sprayberry/Vinny Canoosa, Allatoona/James Watts, Allatoona/Hudson Standfest, Pope/Christian Mergler, Sprayberry/Tyshon Jenkins, Kennesaw Mt./Deandre Creary, Kell/Hayden Gardella, Cambridge/Julian Nixon, Centennial/Phillip-Michael Collins, Cambridge/Victor Venn, Buford/Nick Claypole, Lanier/Price Campbell, Lanier/Pierce Vickery, Habersham Central/Butch Cassidy, Habersham Central/Matthew Alexander, Buford/Malik Spencer, Buford/Nick Perry, buford/TJ Young, Dacula/Tommy Beuglas, Buford/Micah Thurman, Northside-WR/AJ Patrick, Lee County/Dylan Hand, Dacula/Amari Wansley, Buford/Caden Williams, Buford/Rayne Chuma, East Paulding/Madden Sanker, South Paulding/Jacob Smith, Paulding Co./Smael Mondon, Paulding Co./Jared Nedd, Carrollton/Derrick Witherspoon, Carrollton/Christian Lett, Carrollton/Brock Bibbee, Carrollton/Montavious Holts, Carrollton/Thaxton Gallagher, Johns Creek/Jerius Edwards, Carrollton/Matthew Hess, Allatoona/

MORE ALL-STATE TEAMS
NEW PROFILES
COMBINES
TOP STORIES

 




2 Comments

  1. Reply Post By Shontay Magwood

    Let’s Go JUJU

  2. Reply Post By Anonymous

    How did AJ Patrick/DB/Lee County not get selected All-State or @ least Honorable-Mention??

    You have the Kid from Allatoona (all-state with 3 INTS) But AJ Patrick has 7 INTs & 1 INT for a TD!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.